Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Hisar to Bikaner Trains

Book Hisar to Bikaner trains – Approximately 5 trains are found running between Hisar to Bikaner covering a distance of approx 308 kms. Trains from Hisar to Bikaner are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Hisar to Bikaner train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Hisar to Bikaner train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Hisar to Bikaner online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bikaner to Hisar train tickets online.

हिसार जंक्शन से बीकानेर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14718Hw Bkn ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14718 Running Status )
    HSR
    Hisar
    02:10
    5hr 40min
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    07:50
    SL3A
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
  • Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Mon, 28 Nov
    -
    Tue, 29 Nov
    -
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
  • 17038Hsr Sc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17038 Running Status )
    HSR
    Hisar
    10:05
    5hr 25min
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    15:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
  • 22738Hsr Sc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22738 Running Status )
    HSR
    Hisar
    13:50
    5hr 35min
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    19:25
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 27 Nov
    -
    Fri, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 4 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
  • 22475Hsr Cbe Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22475 Running Status )
    HSR
    Hisar
    13:50
    5hr 10min
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    19:00
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
    Wed, 4 Jan
    -

Hisar to Bikaner Fastest Train:

22475 Hsr Cbe Ac Exp is the fastest train to run between Hisar and Bikaner. It takes 5hr 10min hours to reach Bikaner. Leaving Hisar HSR at 13:50:00 and reaching Bikaner (BKN) at 19:00:00, this train operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Hisar to Bikaner:

17038 Hsr Sc Express is the cheapest train to run between Hisar and Bikaner. It takes 5hr 25min to arrive at Bikaner. The train leaves Hisar HSR at 10:05:00 and reaches Bikaner BKN at 15:30:00. The ticket price of this train is 120 INR and it operates on Fri, Sun.

Hisar to Bikaner Last Train:

22738 Hsr Sc Exp is the last train that runs between Hisar and Bikaner. It takes 5hr 35min hours to reach Bikaner. 22738 leaves Hisar HSR at 13:50:00 and reaches Bikaner BKN at 19:25:00. This train operates on Fri, Sun.

First Train from Hisar to Bikaner:

14718 Hw Bkn Express is the first train to run between Hisar and Bikaner. It takes 5hr 40min to reach Bikaner. The train 14718 leaves Hisar HSR at 02:10:00 and reaches Bikaner BKN at 07:50:00. Hw Bkn Express operates on Tues, Thur, Sat.

Hisar to Bikaner Train running status:

Want to know the exact current location of your train? You can easily check where is your train using the ixigo trains app between Hisar and Bikaner.

How to know my PNR status from Hisar to Bikaner?

For the route between Hisar and Bikaner, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Hisar to Bikaner Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hisar to Bikaner?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Hisar to Bikaner. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hisar to Bikaner by rail?

A. To travel from Hisar to Bikaner by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 308 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hisar?

A. The number of railway stations in Hisar are 4. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bikaner?

A. The number of railway stations in Bikaner are 6. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hisar to Bikaner?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hisar to Bikaner route weekly are 5. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Bikaner from Hisar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Bikaner from Hisar is 5hr 10min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hisar to Bikaner.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hisar to Bikaner.

Q. On Hisar to Bikaner route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hisar to Bikaner route 74834 Hsr Bkn Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 02:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 308 kms. It reaches Bikaner at 09:10:00.

Q. The journey starts from Hisar and ends at Bikaner. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hisar to Bikaner.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hisar to Bikaner?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hisar to Bikaner begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Hisar Railway Station

City : Hisar
Code : HSR
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Available

Bikaner Jn Railway Station

City : Bikaner
Code : BKN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available