Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Hw Bkn Express 14718 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HW
16:45
Haridwar Jn
15hr 5min
17 Stops
BKN
07:50
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hw Bkn Express 14718 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
WL11
66% Chances
3hr 8min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 012
3hr 8min
Sat, 09 Jul
RAC 15
3hr 8min
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 025
3hr 8min
Thu, 14 Jul
WL43
51% Chances
3hr 8min
Sat, 16 Jul
WL4
97% Chances
1hr 36min
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 048
1hr 36min
Thu, 21 Jul
AVL 051
1hr 36min
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
HW
-
-
-

Hw Bkn Express 14718 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hw Bkn Express - 14718 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hw Bkn Express 14718 runs from Haridwar Jn to Bikaner Jn, 3 days. The Hw Bkn Express 14718 mail express departs from Haridwar Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Bikaner Jn at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of Hw Bkn Express train is 15hr 5min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hw Bkn Express - 14718 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hw Bkn Express has the longest halt time at Bhiwani,Hisar, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Hw Bkn Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHaridwar Jnstarts16:45-0411-
RKRoorkee17:2817:302min46 km311-
SRESaharanpur18:1218:175min81 km611-
UMBAmbala Cant Jn19:3519:5520min162 km311-
KKDEKurukshetra Jn20:2520:272min203 km211-
KUNKarnal20:5020:522min236 km111-
PNPPanipat Jn21:2721:303min271 km411-
GHNAGohana22:1622:182min310 km211-
ROKRohtak Jn23:0523:138min342 km111-
KLNKKalanaur Kalan23:3223:342min362 km111-
BNWBhiwani00:1500:4530min391 km-12-
HSRHisar01:4502:1530min451 km-12-
SDLPSadulpur Jn03:1503:227min522 km312-
CURChuru04:0604:115min580 km312-
RTGHRatangarh Jn04:5004:555min623 km312-
RJRRajaldesar05:1005:122min640 km-12-
SDGHSri Dungargarh05:3005:322min687 km-12-
BKNBikaner Jn07:50ends-760 km-12-

Hw Bkn Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 6min
Crossed Sri Dungargarh at 05:32
Refresh
Updated 18hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Haridwar Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
Roorkee
41 km
18:45
17:28
18:47
17:30
1hr 17min
-
2min
Saharanpur
76 km
19:28
18:12
19:42
18:17
1hr 25min
-
14min
Ambala Cant Jn
157 km
21:05
19:35
21:27
19:55
1hr 32min
-
22min
Kurukshetra Jn
199 km
22:00
20:25
22:02
20:27
1hr 35min
-
2min
Karnal
232 km
22:28
20:50
22:30
20:52
1hr 38min
-
2min
Panipat Jn
266 km
23:00
21:27
23:05
21:30
1hr 35min
-
5min
Gohana
305 km
23:53
22:16
00:10
22:18
1hr 52min
-
17min
Rohtak Jn
337 km
23:05
23:05
23:13
23:13
On Time
-
8min
Kalanaur Kalan
358 km
01:24
23:32
01:30
23:34
1hr 56min
-
6min
Bhiwani
387 km
01:59
00:15
02:26
00:45
1hr 41min
-
27min
Hisar
447 km
03:10
01:45
03:37
02:15
1hr 22min
-
27min
Sadulpur Jn
517 km
04:41
03:15
04:44
03:22
1hr 22min
-
3min
Churu
574 km
05:27
04:06
05:35
04:11
1hr 24min
-
8min
Ratangarh Jn
617 km
06:20
04:50
06:27
04:55
1hr 32min
-
7min
Rajaldesar
634 km
06:38
05:10
06:40
05:12
1hr 28min
-
2min
Sri Dungargarh
681 km
07:36
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
1316min
Bikaner Jn
754 km
08:50
07:50
Destination
1hr
-
Destination
view full running status

Hw Bkn Express 14718 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hw Bkn Express - 14718 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Haridwar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
DL1
D1
D2
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Hw Bkn Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutHw Bkn Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hw Bkn Express 14718 Train Information

Hw Bkn Express (14718) train runs from Haridwar Jn to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 760 km. The fare classes on 14718 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hw Bkn Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hw Bkn Express 14718 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
52 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good rel good morning good halo kese ho ji
sabse fuddu gadi is gadi ka nam express hata kr passanger rakha jay to acha h taki log booking hi na kree is train ka koi part gir jata h raste me jo yh puri travelling me dhundte rhte h jisse passangers ko mushkil hoti h
very nice train and clean train
very nice train and clean train
very nice train and clean train
very nice train and clean train
the wonderful train and clean train
It got extremely late and took a halt at every other station.
very nice train and clean train
very nice train and clean train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW