Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Suratgarh to Bikaner Trains

Book Suratgarh to Bikaner trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 7 trains are found running between Suratgarh to Bikaner covering a distance of approx 182 kms. Get the best price on Suratgarh to Bikaner online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Bikaner to Suratgarh train tickets online.

सूरतगढ़ जंक्शन से बीकानेर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 14722Abs Ju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14722 Running Status )
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    00:20
    3hr 40min
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    04:00
    SL
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 14887Rksh Bme ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14887 Running Status )
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    07:10
    3hr 25min
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    10:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 12455Dee Bkn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12455 Running Status )
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    10:20
    3hr
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    13:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 19226Jat Ju ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19226 Running Status )
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    12:30
    2hr 40min
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    15:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -
  • 17624Sgnr Ned ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17624 Running Status )
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    15:10
    2hr 55min
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    18:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Sat, 16 Jul
    -
    Sat, 23 Jul
    -
    Sat, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 6 Aug
    -
  • 22998Sgnr Jlwc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22998 Running Status )
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    20:10
    3hr
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    23:10
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Sat, 9 Jul
    -
    Tue, 12 Jul
    -
    Wed, 13 Jul
    -
  • 19224Jat Adi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19224 Running Status )
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    21:25
    2hr 50min
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    00:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 3 Jul
    -
    Mon, 4 Jul
    -
    Tue, 5 Jul
    -
    Wed, 6 Jul
    -
    Thu, 7 Jul
    -

Suratgarh to Bikaner Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Suratgarh to Bikaner?

A. For travelling from Suratgarh to Bikaner, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Suratgarh to Bikaner route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Suratgarh to Bikaner route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Suratgarh to Bikaner by train?

A. Suratgarh to Bikaner is 182 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Suratgarh has how many railway stations?

A. Suratgarh has 3 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Bikaner has how many railway stations in all?

A. Bikaner has 6 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Suratgarh to Bikaner?

A. The average time taken by trains between Suratgarh to Bikaner is 2hr 40min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Suratgarh to Bikaner?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Suratgarh to Bikaner.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Suratgarh to Bikaner?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Suratgarh to Bikaner.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Suratgarh to Bikaner?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Suratgarh to Bikaner should avoid Abs Ju Express. The train travels a distance of 182 kms. It departs from Suratgarh at 00:20:00 and arrives Bikaner at 04:00:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Suratgarh to Bikaner?

A. While travelling from Suratgarh to Bikaner, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Suratgarh to Bikaner?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Suratgarh to Bikaner.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Suratgarh to Bikaner.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Suratgarh to Bikaner can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Suratgarh and Bikaner?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Suratgarh and Bikaner on the ixigo trains app.

Suratgarh Jn Railway Station

City : Suratgarh
Code : SOG
Avg Rating : 2.6
Wifi : Not Available

Bikaner Jn Railway Station

City : Bikaner
Code : BKN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Suratgarh to Bikaner Fastest Train:

19226 Jat Ju Express is the fastest train from Suratgarh to Bikaner. To reach Bikaner, this train takes 2hr 40min hours. The train departs at 12:30:00 from Suratgarh SOG and arrives in Bikaner BKN at 15:10:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 19226 Jat Ju Express operates.

Cheapest Train from Suratgarh to Bikaner:

The cheapest train you can take from Suratgarh to Bikaner is 14887 Rksh Bme Exp. The train takes 3hr 25min hours to travel between Suratgarh and Bikaner. The train departs at 07:10:00 from Suratgarh SOG and arrives at 10:35:00 in Bikaner BKN, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Suratgarh to Bikaner Last Train:

The last train you can take from Suratgarh to reach Bikaner is 19224 Jat Adi Exp. It takes 2hr 50min hours to travel between Suratgarh and Bikaner. Departing at 21:25:00 from Suratgarh SOG, it arrives at 00:15:00 in Bikaner BKN. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Suratgarh to Bikaner:

14722 Abs Ju Express is the train to run from Suratgarh to Bikaner. It reaches Bikaner in about 3hr 40min hours. From Suratgarh SOG, it starts at 00:20:00 and arrives at 04:00:00 in Bikaner BKN. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Abs Ju Express operates.