Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bikaner to Suratgarh Trains

Book Bikaner to Suratgarh trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 7 trains are found running between Bikaner to Suratgarh covering a distance of approx 182 kms. Get the best price on Bikaner to Suratgarh online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Suratgarh to Bikaner train tickets online.

बीकानेर से सूरतगढ़ जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 19223Adi Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19223 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    01:05
    2hr 35min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    03:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
  • 22981Kota Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22981 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    04:20
    2hr 40min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    07:00
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 22 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
  • 22498Sgnr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22498 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    07:00
    2hr 30min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    09:30
    3A
    Sun, 22 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 26 Jun
    -
  • 19225Ju Jat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19225 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    12:10
    2hr 35min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    14:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
  • 12456Bkn Dee Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12456 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    16:45
    2hr 40min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    19:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
  • 14888Bme Rksh ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14888 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    16:55
    2hr 45min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    19:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -
  • 14721Ju Bti ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14721 Running Status )
    BKN
    Bikaner Jn
    21:35
    2hr 55min
    SOG
    Suratgarh Jn
    00:30
    SL
    Sun, 22 May
    -
    Mon, 23 May
    -
    Tue, 24 May
    -
    Wed, 25 May
    -
    Thu, 26 May
    -
    Fri, 27 May
    -

Bikaner to Suratgarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Bikaner to Suratgarh?

A. For travelling from Bikaner to Suratgarh, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Bikaner to Suratgarh route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Bikaner to Suratgarh route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Bikaner to Suratgarh by train?

A. Bikaner to Suratgarh is 182 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Bikaner has how many railway stations?

A. Bikaner has 6 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Suratgarh has how many railway stations in all?

A. Suratgarh has 3 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Bikaner to Suratgarh?

A. The average time taken by trains between Bikaner to Suratgarh is 2hr 30min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Bikaner to Suratgarh?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Bikaner to Suratgarh.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Bikaner to Suratgarh?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Bikaner to Suratgarh.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Bikaner to Suratgarh?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Bikaner to Suratgarh should avoid Ju Bti Exp. The train travels a distance of 182 kms. It departs from Bikaner at 21:35:00 and arrives Suratgarh at 00:30:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Bikaner to Suratgarh?

A. While travelling from Bikaner to Suratgarh, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Bikaner to Suratgarh?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Bikaner to Suratgarh.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Bikaner to Suratgarh.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Bikaner to Suratgarh can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Bikaner and Suratgarh?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Bikaner and Suratgarh on the ixigo trains app.

Bikaner Jn Railway Station

City : Bikaner
Code : BKN
Avg Rating : 3.9
Wifi : Available

Suratgarh Jn Railway Station

City : Suratgarh
Code : SOG
Avg Rating : 2.6
Wifi : Not Available

Bikaner to Suratgarh Fastest Train:

22498 Sgnr Humsafar is the fastest train from Bikaner to Suratgarh. To reach Suratgarh, this train takes 2hr 30min hours. The train departs at 07:00:00 from Bikaner BKN and arrives in Suratgarh SOG at 09:30:00. Sun is when the 22498 Sgnr Humsafar operates.

Cheapest Train from Bikaner to Suratgarh:

The cheapest train you can take from Bikaner to Suratgarh is 19223 Adi Jat Exp. The train takes 2hr 35min hours to travel between Bikaner and Suratgarh. The train departs at 01:05:00 from Bikaner BKN and arrives at 03:40:00 in Suratgarh SOG, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Bikaner to Suratgarh Last Train:

The last train you can take from Bikaner to reach Suratgarh is 14721 Ju Bti Exp. It takes 2hr 55min hours to travel between Bikaner and Suratgarh. Departing at 21:35:00 from Bikaner BKN, it arrives at 00:30:00 in Suratgarh SOG. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Bikaner to Suratgarh:

19223 Adi Jat Exp is the train to run from Bikaner to Suratgarh. It reaches Suratgarh in about 2hr 35min hours. From Bikaner BKN, it starts at 01:05:00 and arrives at 03:40:00 in Suratgarh SOG. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Adi Jat Exp operates.