Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

19223 Adi Jat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19223 Adi Jat Exp train live running status. 19223 Adi Jat Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19223 train covers 48 stations. The departure time for 19223 Adi Jat Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 11:05. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 18:55. The total distance covered by Adi Jat Exp is 1477 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Jat Exp - 19223.
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Overall delay: 3min
Crossed Pali Marwar at 17:58
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
9
Source
Sabarmati Bg
7 km
11:27
11:20
11:29
11:22
7min
2
2min
Kalol
28 km
12:00
11:38
12:07
11:40
27min
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
70 km
12:32
12:10
12:46
12:12
34min
4
2min
Unjha
90 km
13:13
12:30
13:20
12:32
48min
1
2min
Siddhpur
105 km
13:29
12:48
13:38
12:50
48min
2
2min
Palanpur Jn
135 km
14:13
13:55
14:16
14:00
16min
2
5min
Abu Road
187 km
14:53
14:35
15:03
14:45
18min
1
10min
Pindwara
231 km
15:43
15:19
15:45
15:21
24min
3
2min
Jawai Bandh
270 km
16:10
15:50
16:16
15:52
24min
3
2min
Falna
286 km
16:27
16:00
16:32
16:02
30min
1
2min
Marwar Jn
353 km
17:14
17:05
17:20
17:10
10min
3
5min
Pali Marwar
382 km
17:44
17:50
17:58
17:55
3min
3
5min
Jodhpur Jn
456 km
19:13
19:10
19:32
19:25
3min
2
15min
Pipar Road Jn
503 km
20:07
19:58
20:12
20:00
9min
2
2min
Merta Road Jn
560 km
20:50
20:45
21:01
20:50
5min
3
5min
Nagaur
617 km
21:57
21:45
22:06
21:50
12min
1
5min
Nokha
668 km
22:42
22:26
22:53
22:28
16min
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
733 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
1
10min
Lalgarh Jn
737 km
01:10
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
1
2min
Lunkaransar
812 km
02:12
02:12
02:16
02:14
On Time
2
2min
Suratgarh Jn
914 km
03:50
03:50
03:55
03:55
On Time
2
5min
Pili Bangan
939 km
04:20
04:20
04:22
04:22
On Time
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
964 km
04:50
04:50
04:56
04:55
On Time
1
5min
Sangaria
991 km
05:22
05:20
05:30
05:22
2min
1
2min
Mandi Dabwali
1021 km
05:58
05:50
06:05
05:55
8min
1
5min
Bathinda Jn
1057 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
15min
Gangsar Jaitu
1083 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
1
2min
Kot Kapura
1099 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
1
2min
Faridkot
1112 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
1
2min
Firozpur Cant
1144 km
09:40
09:40
10:05
10:05
On Time
3
25min
Mallanwala Khas
1168 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
1
2min
Makhu
1186 km
10:43
10:43
10:47
10:45
On Time
1
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
1210 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
1
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
1216 km
11:24
11:24
11:26
11:26
On Time
1
2min
Kapurthala
1241 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
1
2min
Jalandhar City
1261 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
3
10min
Bhogpur Sirwal
1290 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
2
2min
Tanda Urmar
1303 km
13:28
13:28
13:34
13:30
On Time
1
2min
Dasuya
1318 km
13:49
13:44
13:54
13:46
5min
2
2min
Mukerian
1334 km
14:06
14:03
14:12
14:05
3min
2
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1374 km
14:43
14:41
14:54
14:43
2min
2
2min
Pathankot
1377 km
15:00
15:00
15:40
15:40
On Time
3
40min
Kathua
1401 km
16:15
16:13
16:22
16:15
2min
1
2min
Hira Nagar
1430 km
16:53
16:41
16:58
16:43
12min
1
2min
Ghagwal
1435 km
17:14
17:14
17:16
17:16
On Time
2
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
1456 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
1
2min
Jammu Tawi
1477 km
18:55
18:40
Destination
15min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19223 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Jat Exp 19223 train running or not?

A. Adi Jat Exp 19223 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 11:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Jat Exp 19223 train now?

A. Check the location of Adi Jat Exp 19223 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 48 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Jat Exp 19223 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Jat Exp 19223 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 18:55