Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19223 Adi Jat Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19223 Adi Jat Exp train live running status. 19223 Adi Jat Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Jammu Tawi (JAT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19223 train covers 44 stations. The departure time for 19223 Adi Jat Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 11:05. The arrival time to Jammu Tawi is 18:40. The total distance covered by Adi Jat Exp is 1475 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Jammu Tawi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Adi Jat Exp - 19223.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Yesterday
27-06-2022
Today
28-06-2022
Tomorrow
29-06-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 11:05
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
Source
Sabarmati Bg
5 km
11:20
11:20
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
68 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
90 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
133 km
13:43
13:43
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
186 km
14:25
14:25
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
10min
Falna
284 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
351 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
382 km
17:33
17:33
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
455 km
18:45
18:45
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
15min
Pipar Road Jn
501 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
558 km
20:36
20:36
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
5min
Nagaur
615 km
22:07
22:07
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
666 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
731 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Lalgarh Jn
734 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
810 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
912 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
937 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
963 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Sangaria
989 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dabwali
1019 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhatinda Jn
1055 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
15min
Gangsar Jaitu
1081 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
1098 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Faridkot
1110 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
1143 km
09:40
09:40
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
25min
Mallanwala Khas
1166 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Makhu
1184 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
1208 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
1214 km
11:24
11:24
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
2min
Kapurthala
1239 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1260 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Bhogpur Sirwal
1289 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Tanda Urmar
1302 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Dasuya
1317 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Mukerian
1333 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot Cantt
1372 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
1376 km
15:00
15:00
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
60min
Kathua
1399 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Hira Nagar
1428 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Ghagwal
1434 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
1454 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1475 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19223 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Adi Jat Exp 19223 running or not?

A. Adi Jat Exp 19223 starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 11:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Adi Jat Exp 19223 now?

A. Check the location of Adi Jat Exp 19223 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 44 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Adi Jat Exp 19223 train?

A. The last stop for Adi Jat Exp 19223 train is Jammu Tawi(JAT). The train reaches Jammu Tawi at 18:40