Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Adi Jat Exp 19223 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
11:05
Ahmedabad Jn
31hr 35min
43 Stops
JAT
18:40
Jammu Tawi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adi Jat Exp 19223 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
WL 2
90% Chances
22min
Mon, 27 Jun
WL 2
90% Chances
22min
Tue, 28 Jun
WL 3
94% Chances
22min
Wed, 29 Jun
WL 4
94% Chances
22min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL 8
93% Chances
22min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 4
95% Chances
22min
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
RAC5
1hr 20min
Mon, 04 Jul
WL10
93% Chances
1hr 20min
Tue, 05 Jul
WL3
96% Chances
1hr 20min
Wed, 06 Jul
RAC 6
13min
Thu, 07 Jul
WL 5
96% Chances
13min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL 3
96% Chances
13min
View 4 Months Calendar
JAT
ADI
-
-
-

Adi Jat Exp 19223 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Adi Jat Exp - 19223 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Adi Jat Exp 19223 runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Jammu Tawi, 7 days. The Adi Jat Exp 19223 mail express departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 11:05 hrs and arrives at Jammu Tawi at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Adi Jat Exp train is 31hr 35min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Adi Jat Exp - 19223 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Adi Jat Exp has the longest halt time at Pathankot, a maximum of 1hr . Book train tickets for Adi Jat Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts11:05-0911On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg11:2011:222min6 km2111min
MSHMahesana Jn12:0812:102min69 km11121min
UJAUnjha12:3012:322min91 km11125min
PNUPalanpur Jn13:4313:452min134 km2112min
ABRAbu Road14:2514:3510min186 km1113min
FAFalna15:4615:482min285 km1117min
MJMarwar Jn17:0017:055min351 km111On Time
PMYPali Marwar17:3317:385min382 km1114min
JUJodhpur Jn18:4519:0015min455 km1117min
PPRPipar Road Jn19:4619:482min502 km11139min
MTDMerta Road Jn20:3620:415min558 km3111hr 15min
NGONagaur22:0722:125min615 km11145min
NOKNokha23:1523:172min667 km11132min
BKNBikaner Jn00:5501:0510min731 km21210min
LGHLalgarh Jn01:1501:172min735 km11226min
LKSLunkaransar02:1902:212min811 km11226min
SOGSuratgarh Jn03:4003:455min913 km21232min
PGKPili Bangan04:1004:122min938 km11236min
HMHHanumangarh Jn04:4004:455min963 km11238min
SGRASangaria05:1005:122min990 km11238min
MBYMandi Dabwali05:4505:505min1020 km11236min
BTIBhatinda Jn07:3007:4515min1055 km112On Time
GJUTGangsar Jaitu08:0908:112min1082 km1129min
KKPKot Kapura08:4108:432min1098 km1128min
FDKFaridkot08:5809:002min1111 km-1213min
FZRFirozpur Cant09:4010:0525min1143 km4128min
MWXMallanwala Khas10:2610:282min1167 km11212min
MXHMakhu10:4310:452min1185 km11215min
LNKLohian Khas Jn11:1511:172min1209 km11217min
SQRSultanpur Lodi11:2411:262min1215 km11220min
KXHKapurthala11:5411:562min1240 km11222min
JUCJalandhar City12:3512:4510min1261 km31223min
BPRSBhogpur Sirwal13:1313:152min1289 km11219min
TDOTanda Urmar13:2813:302min1302 km11232min
DZADasuya13:4413:462min1318 km21233min
MEXMukerian14:0314:052min1333 km21233min
PTKCPathankot Cantt14:4314:452min1373 km21221min
PTKPathankot15:0016:001hr 1376 km31226min
KTHUKathua16:5616:582min1400 km112On Time
HRNRHira Nagar17:2217:242min1429 km1125min
GHGLGhagwal17:3317:352min1434 km2126min
VJPJVijiypur Jammu17:5717:592min1455 km1127min
JATJammu Tawi18:40ends-1476 km212

Adi Jat Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Crossed Jodhpur Jn at 19:11
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
11:10
11:05
5min
-
Source
Sabarmati Bg
5 km
11:25
11:20
11:30
11:22
8min
-
5min
Mahesana Jn
68 km
12:42
12:08
12:46
12:10
36min
-
4min
Unjha
90 km
13:05
12:30
13:07
12:32
35min
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
133 km
13:49
13:43
13:53
13:45
8min
-
4min
Abu Road
186 km
14:29
14:25
14:38
14:35
3min
-
9min
Falna
284 km
15:45
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Jn
351 km
17:01
17:00
17:10
17:05
5min
-
9min
Pali Marwar
382 km
17:42
17:33
17:45
17:38
7min
-
3min
Jodhpur Jn
455 km
18:57
18:45
19:11
19:00
11min
-
14min
Pipar Road Jn
501 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
558 km
20:39
20:36
20:41
20:41
3min
-
2min
Nagaur
615 km
22:07
22:07
22:12
22:12
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
666 km
23:15
23:15
23:17
23:17
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
731 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
10min
Lalgarh Jn
734 km
01:15
01:15
01:17
01:17
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
810 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
912 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
937 km
04:10
04:10
04:12
04:12
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
963 km
04:40
04:40
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
5min
Sangaria
989 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Mandi Dabwali
1019 km
05:45
05:45
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
5min
Bhatinda Jn
1055 km
07:30
07:30
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
15min
Gangsar Jaitu
1081 km
08:09
08:09
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
1098 km
08:41
08:41
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
2min
Faridkot
1110 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
1143 km
09:40
09:40
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
25min
Mallanwala Khas
1166 km
10:26
10:26
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
2min
Makhu
1184 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
1208 km
11:15
11:15
11:17
11:17
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
1214 km
11:24
11:24
11:26
11:26
On Time
-
2min
Kapurthala
1239 km
11:54
11:54
11:56
11:56
On Time
-
2min
Jalandhar City
1260 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
10min
Bhogpur Sirwal
1289 km
13:13
13:13
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
2min
Tanda Urmar
1302 km
13:28
13:28
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
2min
Dasuya
1317 km
13:44
13:44
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
2min
Mukerian
1333 km
14:03
14:03
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
2min
PATHANKOT CANTT
1372 km
14:43
14:43
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
2min
Pathankot
1376 km
15:00
15:00
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
60min
Kathua
1399 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Hira Nagar
1428 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Ghagwal
1434 km
17:33
17:33
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
2min
Vijiypur Jammu
1454 km
17:57
17:57
17:59
17:59
On Time
-
2min
Jammu Tawi
1475 km
18:40
18:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adi Jat Exp 19223 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi Jat Exp - 19223 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
DL2
D3
D2
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Adi Jat Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi Jat Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi Jat Exp 19223 Train Information

Adi Jat Exp (19223) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Jammu Tawi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1476 km. The fare classes on 19223 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adi Jat Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adi Jat Exp 19223 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
331 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
v0tz12ऊउअदे रिक्रूटमेंट
not
tarin is going on time excellent
ygdrtu JD r tty Oswego ya well
this is the worst train i have to travel
very bad train very dirty train
very bad condition and staff are very rude
ooppppppppppppppppppppppppppp
👌on time & good route jammu tawi express
blanket not given.Plz provide blanket must for travellers.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW