Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14708 Ddr Bkn Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14708 Ddr Bkn Special train live running status. 14708 Ddr Bkn Special train runs from Dadar (DDR) to Bikaner Jn (BKN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14708 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 14708 Ddr Bkn Special from Dadar is 12:35. The arrival time to Bikaner Jn is 11:30. The total distance covered by Ddr Bkn Special is 1217 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dadar to Bikaner Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ddr Bkn Special - 14708.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 12:35
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
23 km
12:56
12:56
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
5min
Palghar
80 km
13:52
13:52
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
162 km
15:01
15:01
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
188 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
227 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Surat
257 km
16:59
16:59
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
316 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
386 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
422 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
441 km
19:57
19:57
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
486 km
21:40
21:40
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
15min
Sabarmati Bg
492 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Kalol
513 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
555 km
23:24
23:24
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
620 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
673 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Pindwara
716 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
755 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Falna
771 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Rani
786 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Somesar
810 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
837 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
868 km
05:03
05:03
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
5min
Luni Jn
910 km
05:40
05:40
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
3min
Jodhpur Jn
942 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Raika Bagh
944 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Gotan
1025 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
1045 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Mundwa
1084 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
1102 km
09:17
09:17
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
1153 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
1217 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14708 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ddr Bkn Special 14708 train running or not?

A. Ddr Bkn Special 14708 train starts from Dadar at 12:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ddr Bkn Special 14708 train now?

A. Check the location of Ddr Bkn Special 14708 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ddr Bkn Special 14708 train?

A. The last stop for Ddr Bkn Special 14708 train is Bikaner Jn(BKN). The train reaches Bikaner Jn at 11:30