Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Ddr Bkn Special 14708 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDR
12:35
Dadar
22hr 55min
32 Stops
BKN
11:30
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ddr Bkn Special 14708 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2050
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NOT AVL
24min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL 6
92% Chances
1min
Fri, 19 Aug
WL 1
94% Chances
1min
Sat, 20 Aug
WL 2
94% Chances
1min
Sun, 21 Aug
RAC 6
1min
Mon, 22 Aug
WL 4
96% Chances
1min
Tue, 23 Aug
AVL 0002
1min
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0005
1min
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
DDR
-
-
-

Ddr Bkn Special 14708 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14708 Ddr Bkn Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Dadar station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 22hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Dadar and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDRDadarstarts12:35-0-11-
BVIBorivali12:5613:015min24 km811-
PLGPalghar13:5213:575min81 km111-
VAPIVapi15:0115:065min164 km111-
BLValsad15:2815:335min189 km211-
NVSNavsari16:1216:142min228 km111-
STSurat16:5917:045min257 km111-
BHBharuch Jn17:4517:472min316 km311-
BRCVadodara Jn18:5519:005min386 km611-
ANNDAnand Jn19:3519:372min422 km311-
NDNadiad Jn19:5719:592min440 km211-
ADIAhmedabad Jn21:4021:5515min486 km-11-
SBIBSabarmati Bg22:1622:182min492 km211-
KLLKalol22:3522:372min513 km211-
MSHMahesana Jn23:2423:262min555 km211-
PNUPalanpur Jn00:5000:522min620 km212-
ABRAbu Road01:3501:4510min673 km212-
PDWAPindwara02:1902:212min716 km112-
JWBJawai Bandh02:5002:522min755 km112-
FAFalna03:0603:082min771 km112-
RANIRani03:2103:232min786 km112-
SOSSomesar03:4003:422min810 km112-
MJMarwar Jn04:3004:355min838 km-12-
PMYPali Marwar05:0305:085min868 km112-
LUNILuni Jn05:4005:433min909 km212-
JUJodhpur Jn06:1006:2515min941 km112-
RKBRaika Bagh06:2806:302min943 km112-
GOTNGotan07:3307:352min1025 km112-
MTDMerta Road Jn07:5508:005min1045 km112-
MDWMarwar Mundwa09:0309:052min1085 km112-
NGONagaur09:1709:225min1102 km112-
NOKNokha10:0310:052min1154 km112-
BKNBikaner Jn11:30ends-1218 km312-

Ddr Bkn Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Dadar at 12:35
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dadar
-
Source
12:35
12:35
On Time
-
Source
Borivali
23 km
12:56
12:56
13:01
13:01
On Time
-
5min
Palghar
80 km
13:52
13:52
13:57
13:57
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
162 km
15:01
15:01
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
5min
Valsad
188 km
15:28
15:28
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
227 km
16:12
16:12
16:14
16:14
On Time
-
2min
Surat
257 km
16:59
16:59
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
316 km
17:45
17:45
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
386 km
18:55
18:55
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
5min
Anand Jn
422 km
19:35
19:35
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
2min
Nadiad Jn
441 km
19:57
19:57
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
486 km
21:40
21:40
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
15min
Sabarmati Bg
492 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Kalol
513 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
555 km
23:24
23:24
23:26
23:26
On Time
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
620 km
00:50
00:50
00:52
00:52
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
673 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Pindwara
716 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
755 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Falna
771 km
03:06
03:06
03:08
03:08
On Time
-
2min
Rani
786 km
03:21
03:21
03:23
03:23
On Time
-
2min
Somesar
810 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Marwar Jn
837 km
04:30
04:30
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
5min
Pali Marwar
868 km
05:03
05:03
05:08
05:08
On Time
-
5min
Luni Jn
910 km
05:40
05:40
05:43
05:43
On Time
-
3min
Jodhpur Jn
942 km
06:10
06:10
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
15min
Raika Bagh
944 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Gotan
1025 km
07:33
07:33
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
1045 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Mundwa
1084 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
1102 km
09:17
09:17
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
1153 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
1217 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ddr Bkn Special 14708 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ddr Bkn Special - 14708 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dadar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL2
D4
D3
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
BE1
SE5
SE4
SE3
SE2
SE1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Ddr Bkn Special Coach Position and Seat LayoutDdr Bkn Special Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ddr Bkn Special 14708 Train Information

Ddr Bkn Special (14708) train runs from Dadar to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1218 km. The fare classes on 14708 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ddr Bkn Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ddr Bkn Special 14708 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
715 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
mast he jakasss jbrodi he life line he
Nagpur se vijayawada
bed network searching chart prepared
The Train is delaying too much.
good job ok 👍 well all the best for new phone liyo kai baar baar baar baar
cashback Milta Hai Kya is Samay
🥰🥰 mast hai 🥰🥰 bhut acchi tran h lagbhag time pe a jate hai okkkkk aap be mja lijiye train kaaaa byyyy
never come on time wa have to always wait for more than 1 hour
mmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm
kullu kumar jharkhand pachaur
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW