Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22981 Kota Sgnr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22981 Kota Sgnr Exp train live running status. 22981 Kota Sgnr Exp train runs from Kota Jn (KOTA) to Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) on Mon, Tue, Fri, Sat. 22981 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 22981 Kota Sgnr Exp from Kota Jn is 17:20. The arrival time to Shri Ganganagar is 09:50. The total distance covered by Kota Sgnr Exp is 917 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kota Sgnr Exp - 22981.
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
Lakheri
60 km
18:02
18:02
18:04
18:04
On Time
-
2min
Indargarh
71 km
18:14
18:14
18:16
18:16
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
18:45
18:45
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
20min
Chauth Ka Brwra
129 km
19:32
19:32
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
147 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
173 km
20:09
20:09
20:11
20:11
On Time
-
2min
Durgapura
232 km
20:51
20:51
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
3min
Jaipur
239 km
21:30
21:30
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
10min
Phulera Jn
294 km
22:35
22:35
22:37
22:37
On Time
-
2min
Sambhar Lake
301 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
359 km
23:34
23:34
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
3min
Degana Jn
402 km
00:20
00:20
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
3min
Nagaur
502 km
02:04
02:04
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
5min
Nokha
554 km
02:59
02:59
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
2min
Deshnok
586 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
618 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Lalgarh Jn
622 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
697 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
-
2min
Mahajan
737 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
800 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
824 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
850 km
08:10
08:10
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
25min
Sadulshahr
887 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
917 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22981 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kota Sgnr Exp 22981 train running or not?

A. Kota Sgnr Exp 22981 train starts from Kota Jn at 17:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kota Sgnr Exp 22981 train now?

A. Check the location of Kota Sgnr Exp 22981 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kota Sgnr Exp 22981 train?

A. The last stop for Kota Sgnr Exp 22981 train is Shri Ganganagar(SGNR). The train reaches Shri Ganganagar at 09:50
Kota to Sri Ganganagar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kota to Sri Ganganagar