more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kota to Chittorgarh Trains

Looking for trains from Kota to Chittorgarh? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 12 COVID Special trains found running between Kota to Chittorgarh covering a distance of 163 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kota to Chittorgarh train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Chittorgarh to Kota train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोटा जंक्शन से चित्तौरगढ़ के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09659Shm Udz SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09659 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    00:30
    2hr 35min
    CNA
    Chanderiya
    03:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 02963Mewar Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02963 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    00:45
    3hr 55min
    COR
    Chittaurgarh
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 19659Shm Udz ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19659 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    01:10
    4hr 35min
    COR
    Chittaurgarh
    05:45
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Tue, 22 Jun
    -
    Tue, 29 Jun
    -
    Tue, 6 Jul
    -
    Tue, 13 Jul
    -
    Tue, 20 Jul
    -
  • 19670Humsafar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19670 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    02:10
    3hr 3min
    CNA
    Chanderiya
    05:13
    SL3A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
  • 09816Kota Mds SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09816 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    04:45
    3hr 5min
    COR
    Chittaurgarh
    07:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 59812Haldighati PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 59812 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    06:00
    4hr 50min
    COR
    Chittaurgarh
    10:50
    SL
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 29020Dehradun ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 29020 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    08:40
    2hr 55min
    COR
    Chittaurgarh
    11:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Tue, 15 Jun
    -
    Wed, 16 Jun
    -
    Thu, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sun, 20 Jun
    -
  • 03423Bgp Aii Exp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03423 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    16:15
    3hr 25min
    CNA
    Chanderiya
    19:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 13423Bgp Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13423 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    16:40
    3hr 45min
    CNA
    Chanderiya
    20:25
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 09607Koaa Mdjn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09607 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    21:45
    3hr 43min
    CNA
    Chanderiya
    01:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 19607Aii Wkly ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19607 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    21:50
    3hr 55min
    COR
    Chittaurgarh
    01:45
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 18 Jun
    -
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Fri, 16 Jul
    -
    Fri, 23 Jul
    -
  • 18009Src Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18009 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    21:50
    3hr 55min
    COR
    Chittaurgarh
    01:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 19 Jun
    -
    Sat, 26 Jun
    -
    Sat, 3 Jul
    -
    Sat, 10 Jul
    -
    Sat, 17 Jul
    -
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -

Kota to Chittorgarh Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kota to Chittorgarh?

A. For travelling from Kota to Chittorgarh, 12 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kota to Chittorgarh route every week?

A. 12 trains run on Kota to Chittorgarh route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Kota to Chittorgarh by train?

A. Kota to Chittorgarh is 163 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Kota has how many railway stations?

A. Kota has 11 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Chittorgarh has how many railway stations in all?

A. Chittorgarh has 4 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kota to Chittorgarh?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kota to Chittorgarh is 2hr 35min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kota to Chittorgarh?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kota to Chittorgarh.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Kota to Chittorgarh?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Kota to Chittorgarh.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kota to Chittorgarh?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kota to Chittorgarh should avoid Haldighati Pass. The train travels a distance of 163 kms. It departs from Kota at 06:00:00 and arrives Chittorgarh at 10:50:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Kota to Chittorgarh?

A. While travelling from Kota to Chittorgarh, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kota to Chittorgarh?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kota to Chittorgarh.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kota to Chittorgarh.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kota to Chittorgarh can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kota and Chittorgarh?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kota and Chittorgarh on the ixigo trains app.

Kota Jn Railway Station

City : Kota
Code : KOTA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Chittaurgarh Railway Station

City : Chittorgarh
Code : COR
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Kota to Chittorgarh Fastest Train:

09659 Shm Udz Spl is the fastest train from Kota to Chittorgarh. To reach Chittorgarh, this train takes 2hr 35min hours. The train departs at 00:30:00 from Kota KOTA and arrives in Chittorgarh COR at 03:05:00. Sun is when the 09659 Shm Udz Spl operates.

Cheapest Train from Kota to Chittorgarh:

The cheapest train you can take from Kota to Chittorgarh is 03423 Bgp Aii Exp Spl. The train takes 3hr 25min hours to travel between Kota and Chittorgarh. The train departs at 16:15:00 from Kota KOTA and arrives at 19:40:00 in Chittorgarh COR, operating on Thur.

Kota to Chittorgarh Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kota to reach Chittorgarh is 19607 Aii Wkly Exp. It takes 3hr 55min hours to travel between Kota and Chittorgarh. Departing at 21:50:00 from Kota KOTA, it arrives at 01:45:00 in Chittorgarh COR. The last train operates on Thur.

First Train from Kota to Chittorgarh:

09659 Shm Udz Spl is the train to run from Kota to Chittorgarh. It reaches Chittorgarh in about 2hr 35min hours. From Kota KOTA, it starts at 00:30:00 and arrives at 03:05:00 in Chittorgarh COR. Sun are the days on which Shm Udz Spl operates.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02434 Train - New Delhi - Chennai
02433 Train - Chennai - New Delhi
02454 Train - New Delhi - Ranchi
02453 Train - Ranchi - New Delhi
02414 Train - New Delhi - Madgaon
02413 Train - Madgaon - New Delhi
View Covid-19 Special Trains