more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kota to Haridwar Trains

Looking for trains from Kota to Haridwar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 10 COVID Special trains found running between Kota to Haridwar covering a distance of 709 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kota to Haridwar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Haridwar to Kota train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोटा जंक्शन से हरिद्वार के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09017Hw Festival SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09017 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    02:10
    12hr 30min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    14:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 09111Bl Haridwar SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09111 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    02:10
    12hr 30min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    14:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 22917Haridwar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22917 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    02:45
    13hr 5min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    15:50
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
    Thu, 9 Sep
    -
  • 12911Bl Haridwar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12911 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    02:45
    13hr 30min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    16:15
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
    Wed, 8 Sep
    -
  • 22659Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22659 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    06:10
    13hr 35min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    19:45
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 09019Bdts Hw SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09019 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    17:35
    14hr 45min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 12401Nanda Devi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12401 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    17:55
    9hr 58min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    03:53
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 02401Kota Ddn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02401 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    17:55
    10hr 5min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    04:00
    3A2A1A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 19019Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19019 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    19:20
    19hr 15min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    14:35
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
  • 06097Kcvl Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06097 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    23:58
    12hr 27min
    HW
    Haridwar Jn
    12:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -

Kota to Haridwar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kota to Haridwar?

A. 10 trains run daily between Kota to Haridwar. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kota to Haridwar by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kota to Haridwar is 709 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kota?

A. In Kota there are 11 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Haridwar?

A. In Haridwar there are 4 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kota to Haridwar?

A. To travel from Kota to Haridwar, 10 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kota to Haridwar, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kota to Haridwar.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kota to Haridwar?

A. If travelling from Kota to Haridwar, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kota to Haridwar route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kota to Haridwar route is 19019 Dehradun Exp. It departs from Kota at 19:20:00 and reaches Haridwar at 14:35:00. The train covers a distance of 709 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kota to Haridwar?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kota to Haridwar one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kota to Haridwar?

A. When travelling from Kota to Haridwar check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kota to Haridwar through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kota to Haridwar by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kota Jn Railway Station

City : Kota
Code : KOTA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Haridwar Jn Railway Station

City : Haridwar
Code : HW
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available

Kota to Haridwar Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kota to Haridwar is 12401 Nanda Devi Exp. It takes about 9hr 58min hours to reach Haridwar. This train leaves Kota (KOTA) at 17:55:00 and reaches Haridwar (HW) at 03:53:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kota to Haridwar:

The cheapest train from Kota to Haridwar is 09019 Bdts Hw Spl. It takes around 14hr 45min to reach Haridwar. 09019 Bdts Hw Spl leaves Kota KOTA at 17:35:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 08:20:00. The price of Bdts Hw Spl ticket is 215 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kota to Haridwar Last Train:

The last train to Haridwar from Kota is 06097 Kcvl Ynrk Spl. It takes around 12hr 27min hours to reach Haridwar. The last train leaves Kota KOTA at 23:58:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 12:25:00 and operates on Fri.

First Train from Kota to Haridwar:

The first train from Kota to Haridwar is 09111 Bl Haridwar Spl. This train takes about 12hr 30min to reach Haridwar. It leaves Kota KOTA at 02:10:00 and reaches Haridwar HW at 14:40:00 and operates on Tues.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains