Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Kota Ddn Exp 12401 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
17:55
Kota Jn
-12hr 10min
13 Stops
DDN
05:45
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Ddn Exp 12401 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kota Ddn Exp 12401. Check Kota Ddn Exp 12401 seat availability from Kota Jn station to Dehradun station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2605
2A
INR1540
3A
INR1070
January 2023
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
Sun, 29 Jan
NA
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
NA
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops13
Duration-12hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kota Ddn Exp 12401 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12401 Kota Ddn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at Dehradun. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -12hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and Dehradun and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts17:55-0-11On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur18:5819:002min108 km1118min
GGCGangapur City19:3819:402min172 km1119min
HANHindaun City20:0820:102min216 km21113min
BXNBayana Jn20:3420:351min249 km11112min
BTEBharatpur Jn21:0321:052min291 km41112min
MTJMathura Jn21:3821:402min324 km31110min
NZMH Nizamuddin23:3523:5015min458 km1117min
GZBGhaziabad00:2400:262min481 km1129min
MTCMeerut City01:0601:082min529 km3127min
MOZMuzaffarnagar01:4601:482min584 km2126min
RKRoorkee03:0803:102min668 km1122min
HWHaridwar Jn04:0004:055min710 km112On Time
DDNDehradun05:45ends-761 km312On Time

Kota Ddn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 2hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
171 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
215 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
248 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Bharatpur Jn
290 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
324 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
458 km
23:35
23:35
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
481 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
528 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
584 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
667 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
709 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Dehradun
761 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Ddn Exp 12401 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Ddn Exp - 12401 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A4
A3
A2
A1
H2
H1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kota Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Ddn Exp 12401 Train Information

Kota Ddn Exp (12401) train runs from Kota Jn to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 761 km. The fare classes on 12401 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Ddn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Ddn Exp 12401 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
391 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The Train ac is too hot and I request the attendant that pls control the ac temp according to train temp but we are facing a problem we can't take breath
This Train rating is Average
IT IS VERY FAST AND GOOD TRAIN
There is no food, No one to clean check...
good travelling and good serving system and fast train kota den express superb
nice and suitable for journey
train mein Safai bahut acchi hai aur train Samay se Chalti Hai train bahut hi Sundar train hai Sabhi trainen ISI Prakar se honi chahie time se chalne wali thank you
very nice train kota to dehradun
horrible yrr never thought will be traveling like this
nice train,best service ♥️
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Kota to Dehradun Trains Seat Availability
Kota to Dehradun Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Kota to Dehradun