Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.1

Kota Ddn Exp 12401 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
17:55
Kota Jn
11hr 45min
12 Stops
DDN
05:40
Dehradun
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Ddn Exp 12401 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2605
2A
INR1540
3A
INR1070
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
WL1
89% Chances
2hr 5min
Sun, 03 Jul
AVL 0002
2hr 5min
Mon, 04 Jul
AVL 0012
2hr 5min
Tue, 05 Jul
AVL 0007
2hr 5min
Wed, 06 Jul
AVL 0012
2hr 5min
Thu, 07 Jul
AVL 0010
2hr 57min
Fri, 08 Jul
AVL 0010
2hr 57min
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDN
KOTA
-
-
-

Kota Ddn Exp 12401 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kota Ddn Exp - 12401 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kota Ddn Exp 12401 runs from Kota Jn to Dehradun, 7 days. The Kota Ddn Exp 12401 mail express departs from Kota Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 05:40 hrs. The total running duration of Kota Ddn Exp train is 11hr 45min, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kota Ddn Exp - 12401 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kota Ddn Exp has the longest halt time at H Nizamuddin, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Kota Ddn Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts17:55-0-11-
SWMSawai Madhopur18:5819:002min108 km111-
GGCGangapur City19:3819:402min172 km111-
HANHindaun City20:0820:102min216 km211-
BTEBharatpur Jn21:0321:052min291 km411-
MTJMathura Jn21:4621:482min324 km311-
NZMH Nizamuddin23:3523:5015min458 km111-
GZBGhaziabad00:2400:262min481 km112-
MTCMeerut City01:0601:082min528 km312-
MOZMuzaffarnagar01:4601:482min583 km212-
RKRoorkee03:1003:122min667 km112-
HWHaridwar Jn04:0004:055min708 km112-
DDNDehradun05:40ends-760 km312-

Kota Ddn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
171 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
215 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
290 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
324 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
458 km
23:35
23:35
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
481 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
528 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
584 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
667 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
709 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Dehradun
761 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Ddn Exp 12401 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Ddn Exp - 12401 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
EOG
H1
H2
A1
A2
A3
A4
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
EOG
Seat Layout
Kota Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Ddn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Ddn Exp 12401 Train Information

Kota Ddn Exp (12401) train runs from Kota Jn to Dehradun. This mail express train covers a distance of about 760 km. The fare classes on 12401 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Ddn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Ddn Exp 12401 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.1
364 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor service AC is not working and toilets are not clean
alway late almost take 24 hours to reach destination
horrible. don't travel by this if u hav some urgent work. it must spoil ur journey n mood. railway minister should look aftr this train too. btr to shut down. we hav already lots of problems in life. n this train increase once more. bull shit.
horrible. don't travel by this if u hav some urgent work. it must spoil ur journey n mood. railway minister should look aftr this train too. btr to shut down. we hav already lots of problems in life. n this train increase once more. bull shit.
jBz wnansban nsnwjwb jsw s wjw w s sjww s s
worst service. mannerless ticket checker
linen and pilow service resumed by railway. I get this message so i didn't carry these from home but in this train there is no linen or pilow. you will be get cold whole night. Carry your own.
horrible. don't travel by this if u hav some urgent work. it must spoil ur journey n mood. railway minister should look aftr this train too. btr to shut down. we hav already lots of problems in life. n this train increase once more. bull shit.
horrible. don't travel by this if u hav some urgent work. it must spoil ur journey n mood. railway minister should look aftr this train too. btr to shut down. we hav already lots of problems in life. n this train increase once more. bull shit.
horrible. don't travel by this if u hav some urgent work. it must spoil ur journey n mood. railway minister should look aftr this train too. btr to shut down. we hav already lots of problems in life. n this train increase once more. bull shit.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW