more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kota to Patna Trains

Looking for trains from Kota to Patna? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 11 COVID Special trains found running between Kota to Patna covering a distance of 1146 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kota to Patna train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Patna to Kota train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोटा जंक्शन से पटना के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 09447Adi Pnbe Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09447 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    04:20
    20hr 10min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    00:30
    SL3A
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
    Thu, 25 Mar
    -
    Thu, 1 Apr
    -
    Thu, 8 Apr
    -
  • 02947Adi Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02947 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    06:35
    21hr 35min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    04:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • 12947Azimabad ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12947 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    07:30
    21hr
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    04:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Tue, 9 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
    Tue, 16 Mar
    -
    Thu, 18 Mar
    -
  • 15635Guwahati ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15635 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    07:30
    26hr 40min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    10:10
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • 15667Kamakhya ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15667 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    07:30
    26hr 40min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    10:10
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Sun, 14 Mar
    -
    Sun, 21 Mar
    -
    Sun, 28 Mar
    -
    Sun, 4 Apr
    -
  • 13424Aii Bgp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13424 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    12:35
    23hr 15min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    11:50
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Sat, 13 Mar
    -
    Sat, 20 Mar
    -
    Sat, 27 Mar
    -
    Sat, 3 Apr
    -
  • 13240Kota Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13240 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    18:10
    27hr 10min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    21:20
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
  • 13238Kota Pnbe ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13238 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    18:10
    27hr 10min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    21:20
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 03238Kota Patna SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03238 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    18:10
    25hr 20min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 26 Feb
    -
    Sun, 28 Feb
    -
    Thu, 4 Mar
    -
    Fri, 5 Mar
    -
    Sun, 7 Mar
    -
    Thu, 11 Mar
    -
  • 03240Kota Pnbe SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03240 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    18:10
    25hr 20min
    PNBE
    Patna Jn
    19:30
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 27 Feb
    -
    Mon, 1 Mar
    -
    Tue, 2 Mar
    -
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Sat, 6 Mar
    -
    Mon, 8 Mar
    -
  • 19669Ppta HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19669 Running Status )
    KOTA
    Kota Jn
    18:15
    27hr
    PPTA
    Patliputra
    21:15
    SL3A
    Wed, 3 Mar
    -
    Wed, 10 Mar
    -
    Wed, 17 Mar
    -
    Wed, 24 Mar
    -
    Wed, 31 Mar
    -
    Wed, 7 Apr
    -

Kota to Patna Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kota to Patna everyday?

A. There are 11 trains that run between Kota to Patna everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kota to Patna by train?

A. While travelling from Kota to Patna by train, the distance between the two locations is 1146 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kota have?

A. Kota has 11 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Patna have?

A. Patna has 10 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kota to Patna?

A. There are 11 weekly trains to reach Patna from Kota. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kota to Patna?

A. Travel time by train between Kota to Patna is 20hr 10min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kota to Patna.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kota to Patna.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kota to Patna.

A. For the journey route from Kota to Patna, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kota to Patna? Provide details.

A. 13240 Kota Pnbe Exp is the slowest train running between Kota to Patna. Covering a distance of 1146 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 18:10:00 and 21:20:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kota to Patna. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kota to Patna can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kota to Patna?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kota to Patna.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kota to Patna?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kota to Patna.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kota to Patna?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kota to Patna.

Kota Jn Railway Station

City : Kota
Code : KOTA
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Patna Jn Railway Station

City : Patna
Code : PNBE
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Kota to Patna Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Patna from Kota is 09447 Adi Pnbe Sf Spl. From Kota, the train takes 20hr 10min hours to reach Patna. The train starts at 04:20:00 from Kota KOTA and reaches Patna PNBE at 00:30:00. 09447 Adi Pnbe Sf Spl operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Kota to Patna:

The cheapest train to Patna from Kota is 12947 Azimabad Express. The train takes 21hr to reach Patna from Kota. The train starts at 07:30:00 from Kota KOTA and reaches Patna PNBE at 04:30:00. Azimabad Express operates on Mon, Wed.

Kota to Patna Last Train:

The last train to reach Patna from Kota is 19669 Ppta Humsafar. From Kota, the last train takes 27hr hours to reach Patna. The last train starts at 18:15:00 from Kota KOTA and reaches Patna PNBE at 21:15:00. It operates on Wed.

First Train from Kota to Patna:

The first train to Patna from Kota is 09447 Adi Pnbe Sf Spl. From Kota, the train takes 20hr 10min to reach Patna. This train starts at 04:20:00 from Kota KOTA and reaches Patna PNBE at 00:30:00. It operates on a few days namely Wed.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02442 Train - New Delhi - Bilaspur
02441 Train - Bilaspur - New Delhi
02823 Train - Bhubaneswar - New Delhi
02824 Train - New Delhi - Bhubaneswar
02425 Train - New Delhi - Jammu Tawi
02426 Train - Jammu Tawi - New Delhi
View All Special Trains