Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

13240 Kota Pnbe Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 13240 Kota Pnbe Exp train live running status. 13240 Kota Pnbe Exp train runs from Kota Jn (KOTA) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Sat. 13240 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 13240 Kota Pnbe Exp from Kota Jn is 18:10. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 19:30. The total distance covered by Kota Pnbe Exp is 1238 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kota Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kota Pnbe Exp - 13240.
Yesterday
06-08-2022
Tomorrow
08-08-2022
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 18:10
Refresh
Updated 2hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
Source
Indargarh
71 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
19:23
19:23
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
171 km
20:20
20:20
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
5min
Hindaun City
215 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
248 km
21:23
21:23
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
290 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
324 km
22:45
22:45
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
25min
Agra Cantt
378 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
514 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
653 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
725 km
06:45
06:45
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
25min
Nihalgarh
814 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
865 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1008 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1026 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
10min
Zamania
1070 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1120 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1188 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
1210 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1228 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1238 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

13240 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 train running or not?

A. Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 train starts from Kota Jn at 18:10. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 train now?

A. Check the location of Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 train?

A. The last stop for Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 19:30