Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
18:10
Kota Jn
0 Stops
KOTA
Invalid date
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3550
2A
INR2075
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
August 2022
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Sat, 27 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
KOTA
-
-
-

Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 13240 Kota Pnbe Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 1 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts18:10-0411-

Kota Pnbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Crossed Mathura Jn at 23:17
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
18:14
18:10
4min
-
Source
Indargarh
71 km
19:14
18:55
19:16
18:57
19min
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
19:43
19:23
19:48
19:25
23min
-
5min
Gangapur City
171 km
20:30
20:20
20:35
20:25
10min
-
5min
Hindaun City
215 km
20:52
20:52
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
248 km
21:34
21:23
21:37
21:25
12min
-
3min
Bharatpur Jn
290 km
22:06
22:08
22:11
22:10
1min
-
5min
Mathura Jn
324 km
22:38
22:45
23:17
23:10
7min
-
39min
Agra Cantt
378 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
Etawah Jn
514 km
02:35
02:35
02:37
02:37
On Time
-
2min
Kanpur Central
653 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Lucknow Nr
725 km
06:45
06:45
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
25min
Nihalgarh
814 km
08:56
08:56
08:58
08:58
On Time
-
2min
Sultanpur
865 km
10:40
10:40
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1008 km
14:35
14:35
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1026 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
10min
Zamania
1070 km
16:25
16:25
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1120 km
17:02
17:02
17:04
17:04
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1188 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
2min
Bihta
1210 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1228 km
18:40
18:40
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1238 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Pnbe Exp - 13240 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
A2
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
EOG
Seat Layout
Kota Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 Train Information

Kota Pnbe Exp (13240) train runs from Kota Jn to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 0 km. The fare classes on 13240 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Pnbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Pnbe Exp 13240 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
597 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train ka timing thk nhi hai isse phale ki tarha 10 o'clock kar de kanpur Central se
surety ex gkswghdyoyegodc
always late unhygienic food dirty toilets
Train is super i can't define about this train because train is too much good ..all the catelers are too much behaviour....i like this train ..but side upper is conjusted seat
really bakwas train hamesha late chalti hai
time p nhi aati h... late chalna to theek h par jaldi update bhi nhi hota h time aur station wagera ...
on time train but cleanness is not so good
not good experienceto me
very late and no cleaness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW