Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Azimabad Exp 12947 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
21:50
Ahmedabad Jn
30hr 20min
18 Stops
PNBE
04:10
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimabad Exp 12947 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Azimabad Exp 12947. Check Azimabad Exp 12947 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Patna Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2605
2S
INR390
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
RAC 7
33min
Wed, 05 Oct
RAC 9
6min
Mon, 10 Oct
RAC 10
6min
Wed, 12 Oct
RAC 11
6min
Mon, 17 Oct
WL 10
76% Chances
6min
Wed, 19 Oct
WL 40
38% Chances
6min
Mon, 24 Oct
WL 27
53% Chances
6min
Wed, 26 Oct
WL78
34% Chances
6min
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
ADI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed
Stops18
Duration30hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Azimabad Exp 12947 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12947 Azimabad Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts21:50-0111-
NDNadiad Jn22:2722:292min46 km111-
ANNDAnand Jn22:4322:452min64 km411-
CYIChhayapuri23:3023:355min96 km211-
RTMRatlam Jn03:1503:2510min350 km512-
NADNagda Jn04:1304:152min392 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn06:2506:3510min617 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur07:4007:455min724 km112-
GGCGangapur City08:3008:355min788 km112-
BXNBayana Jn10:1510:205min865 km112-
AFAgra Fort12:2012:3010min950 km112-
TDLTundla Jn14:3514:405min972 km712-
CNBKanpur Central18:4518:5510min1202 km412-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.21:2521:3510min1396 km412-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:5001:0010min1549 km213-
BXRBuxar02:0702:092min1643 km113-
ARAAra Jn02:5502:572min1711 km113-
DNRDanapur03:2503:272min1751 km-13-
PNBEPatna Jn04:10ends-1761 km113-

Azimabad Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
03-10-2022
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 1hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
45 km
22:27
22:27
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
349 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
390 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
616 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
724 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
787 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Bayana Jn
864 km
10:15
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
949 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
972 km
14:35
14:35
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1203 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1397 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1550 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1644 km
02:07
02:07
02:09
02:09
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1712 km
02:55
02:55
02:57
02:57
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1752 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1762 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Azimabad Exp 12947 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Azimabad Exp - 12947 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Azimabad Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAzimabad Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Azimabad Exp 12947 Train Information

Azimabad Exp (12947) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1761 km. The fare classes on 12947 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimabad Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Azimabad Exp 12947 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
370 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice travel but trean let to the fast bihar
thanks 👍 excellent work good 😊
cleaning only 20% staff not available
bakwas train no pantry no toilet cleaning no rpf police
why the charging ports are not working ????
ट्रेन को टाइम से चलाइए हमारा सुझाव है ट्रेन लेट हो जाती है सब काम प्रोग्राम गड़बड़ हो जाता है
Good Train, Less Stops, Little Bit Friendly
water problem in toilet and fresher in washroom
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
Good enough but less cleanliness.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW