Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Azimabad Exp 12947 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
21:50
Ahmedabad Jn
30hr 30min
19 Stops
PNBE
04:20
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Azimabad Exp 12947 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Azimabad Exp 12947. Check Azimabad Exp 12947 seat availability from Ahmedabad Jn station to Patna Jn station.

2A
INR2605
3A
INR1770
SL
INR660
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
WL7
80% Chances
1hr 47min
Wed, 28 Feb
WL11
75% Chances
1hr 47min
March 2024
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
WL15
71% Chances
1hr 47min
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Wed, 13 Mar
WL13
82% Chances
1hr 47min
Mon, 18 Mar
NA
Wed, 20 Mar
WL35
37% Chances
46min
Mon, 25 Mar
AVL 8
46min
Wed, 27 Mar
WL16
70% Chances
46min
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Wed
Stops19
Duration30hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Azimabad Exp 12947 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12947 Azimabad Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ahmedabad Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ahmedabad Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts21:50-0911On Time
NDNadiad Jn22:3922:412min46 km11120min
ANNDAnand Jn22:5422:562min64 km41124min
CYIChhayapuri23:3523:405min96 km21123min
RTMRatlam Jn03:1503:2510min350 km51212min
NADNagda Jn04:1304:152min392 km1129min
KOTAKota Jn06:2506:3510min617 km11227min
SWMSawai Madhopur07:4007:455min724 km11235min
GGCGangapur City08:3008:355min788 km11229min
BXNBayana Jn10:1010:155min865 km1121min
AFAgra Fort12:2012:3010min950 km112On Time
TDLTundla Jn14:0514:105min972 km712On Time
CNBKanpur Central18:4518:5510min1202 km51226min
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.21:2521:3510min1396 km41232min
BDLVindhyachal22:4322:452min1480 km2121hr 11min
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn00:5001:0010min1549 km11347min
BXRBuxar02:0302:052min1643 km11354min
ARAAra Jn02:5002:522min1711 km11359min
DNRDanapur03:2503:272min1751 km1131hr 12min
PNBEPatna Jn04:20ends-1761 km6131hr

Azimabad Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 21:50
Refresh
Updated 7hr 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
Source
Nadiad Jn
46 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
-
2min
Chhayapuri
96 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
5min
Ratlam Jn
350 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
10min
Nagda Jn
392 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
617 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
10min
Sawai Madhopur
724 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
5min
Gangapur City
788 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
5min
Bayana Jn
865 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Agra Fort
950 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
10min
Tundla Jn
972 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1202 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1396 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
-
10min
Vindhyachal
1480 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1549 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Buxar
1643 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Ara Jn
1711 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Danapur
1751 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1761 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Azimabad Exp 12947 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Azimabad Exp - 12947 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
EOG
Seat Layout
Azimabad Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAzimabad Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Azimabad Exp 12947 Train Information

Azimabad Exp (12947) train runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1761 km. The fare classes on 12947 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Azimabad Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.