Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12947 Azimabad Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12947 Azimabad Exp train live running status. 12947 Azimabad Exp train runs from Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon, Wed. 12947 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12947 Azimabad Exp from Ahmedabad Jn is 21:50. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 04:20. The total distance covered by Azimabad Exp is 1761 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ahmedabad Jn to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Azimabad Exp - 12947.
Monday
27-05-2024
Today
29-05-2024
Yet to start from Ahmedabad Jn at 21:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
21:50
21:50
On Time
9
Source
Nadiad Jn
46 km
22:39
22:39
22:41
22:41
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
64 km
22:54
22:54
22:56
22:56
On Time
4
2min
CHHAYAPURI
96 km
23:35
23:35
23:40
23:40
On Time
2
5min
Ratlam Jn
350 km
03:15
03:15
03:25
03:25
On Time
5
10min
Nagda Jn
392 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
1
2min
Kota Jn
617 km
06:25
06:25
06:35
06:35
On Time
1
10min
Sawai Madhopur
724 km
07:40
07:40
07:45
07:45
On Time
1
5min
Gangapur City
788 km
08:30
08:30
08:35
08:35
On Time
1
5min
Bayana Jn
865 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
1
5min
Agra Fort
950 km
12:20
12:20
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
10min
Tundla Jn
972 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
7
5min
Kanpur Central
1202 km
18:45
18:45
18:55
18:55
On Time
5
10min
Prayagraj Jn.
1396 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:35
On Time
4
10min
Vindhyachal
1480 km
22:43
22:43
22:45
22:45
On Time
2
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1549 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
1
10min
Buxar
1643 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
1
2min
Ara Jn
1711 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
1
2min
Danapur
1751 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
1
2min
Patna Jn
1761 km
04:20
04:20
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12947 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Azimabad Exp 12947 train running or not?

A. Azimabad Exp 12947 train starts from Ahmedabad Jn at 21:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Azimabad Exp 12947 train now?

A. Check the location of Azimabad Exp 12947 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Azimabad Exp 12947 train?

A. The last stop for Azimabad Exp 12947 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 04:20