Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12401 Kota Ddn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12401 Kota Ddn Exp train live running status. 12401 Kota Ddn Exp train runs from Kota Jn (KOTA) to Dehradun (DDN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12401 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 12401 Kota Ddn Exp from Kota Jn is 17:55. The arrival time to Dehradun is 05:40. The total distance covered by Kota Ddn Exp is 761 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kota Jn to Dehradun. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kota Ddn Exp - 12401.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
Source
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
171 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
215 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
290 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
324 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
458 km
23:35
23:35
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
481 km
00:24
00:24
00:26
00:26
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
528 km
01:06
01:06
01:08
01:08
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarnagar
584 km
01:46
01:46
01:48
01:48
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
667 km
03:10
03:10
03:12
03:12
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
709 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Dehradun
761 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination

12401 Running Status Quick Facts

Q. Is Kota Ddn Exp 12401 running or not?

A. Kota Ddn Exp 12401 starts from Kota Jn at 17:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kota Ddn Exp 12401 now?

A. Check the location of Kota Ddn Exp 12401 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kota Ddn Exp 12401 train?

A. The last stop for Kota Ddn Exp 12401 train is Dehradun(DDN). The train reaches Dehradun at 05:40
Kota to Dehradun Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Kota to Dehradun