Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12401 Kota Ddn Ac Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12401 Kota Ddn Ac Exp train live running status. 12401 Kota Ddn Ac Exp train runs from Kota Jn (KOTA) to Dehradun (DDN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12401 train covers 14 stations. The departure time for 12401 Kota Ddn Ac Exp from Kota Jn is 17:55. The arrival time to Dehradun is 05:45. The total distance covered by Kota Ddn Ac Exp is 760 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kota Jn to Dehradun. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kota Ddn Ac Exp - 12401.
Sunday
21-04-2024
Yesterday
22-04-2024
Today
23-04-2024
Tomorrow
24-04-2024
Yet to start from Kota Jn at 17:55
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
17:55
17:55
On Time
1
Source
Sawai Madhopur
108 km
18:58
18:58
19:00
19:00
On Time
1
2min
Gangapur City
172 km
19:38
19:38
19:40
19:40
On Time
1
2min
Hindaun City
216 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
2
2min
Bayana Jn
249 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
1
2min
Bharatpur Jn
291 km
21:03
21:03
21:05
21:05
On Time
4
2min
Mathura Jn
324 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
5
2min
H Nizamuddin
458 km
23:35
23:35
23:50
23:50
On Time
1
15min
Ghaziabad
481 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
1
2min
Meerut City
528 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
3
2min
Muzaffarnagar
583 km
01:44
01:44
01:46
01:46
On Time
1
2min
Roorkee
667 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
1
2min
Haridwar Jn
708 km
03:57
03:57
04:02
04:02
On Time
1
5min
Dehradun
760 km
05:45
05:45
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12401 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kota Ddn Ac Exp 12401 train running or not?

A. Kota Ddn Ac Exp 12401 train starts from Kota Jn at 17:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kota Ddn Ac Exp 12401 train now?

A. Check the location of Kota Ddn Ac Exp 12401 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 14 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kota Ddn Ac Exp 12401 train?

A. The last stop for Kota Ddn Ac Exp 12401 train is Dehradun(DDN). The train reaches Dehradun at 05:45