Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
15:20
Valsad
23hr 20min
15 Stops
HW
14:40
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2275
2S
INR340
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
WL 10
91% Chances
1hr 54min
Tue, 24 May
WL 17
99% Chances
1hr 54min
Tue, 31 May
WL 16
99% Chances
1hr 54min
June 2022
Tue, 07 Jun
WL7
99% Chances
1hr 32min
Tue, 14 Jun
WL10
99% Chances
1hr 32min
Tue, 21 Jun
RAC6
1hr 32min
Tue, 28 Jun
RAC 1
1hr 32min
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
BL
-
-
-

Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bl Haridwar Exp - 12911 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 runs from Valsad to Haridwar Jn, 1 days. The Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 mail express departs from Valsad at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Bl Haridwar Exp train is 23hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bl Haridwar Exp - 12911 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bl Haridwar Exp has the longest halt time at H Nizamuddin, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bl Haridwar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts15:20-0-11-
NVSNavsari15:4615:482min40 km-11-
STSurat16:1616:215min69 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn16:5116:532min119 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn18:2718:3710min198 km-11-
GDAGodhra Jn19:5820:002min272 km-11-
DHDDahod20:5020:522min346 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn22:3522:4510min460 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn02:1002:155min726 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur03:2003:222min834 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn05:3805:402min1016 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin08:3508:5015min1183 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad09:2409:262min1206 km-12-
MTCMeerut City10:1610:182min1253 km-12-
RKRoorkee13:2413:262min1392 km-12-
HWHaridwar Jn14:40ends-1433 km-12-

Bl Haridwar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Yet to start from Valsad at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
Source
Navsari
39 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Surat
68 km
16:16
16:16
16:21
16:21
On Time
-
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
118 km
16:51
16:51
16:53
16:53
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
18:27
18:27
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
10min
Godhra Jn
272 km
19:58
19:58
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
2min
Dahod
345 km
20:50
20:50
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
459 km
22:35
22:35
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
10min
Kota Jn
725 km
02:10
02:10
02:15
02:15
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
833 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
1016 km
05:38
05:38
05:40
05:40
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
1184 km
08:35
08:35
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
15min
Ghaziabad
1207 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Meerut City
1254 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Roorkee
1393 km
13:24
13:24
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
1435 km
14:40
14:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bl Haridwar Exp - 12911 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Bl Haridwar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBl Haridwar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 Train Information

Bl Haridwar Exp (12911) train runs from Valsad to Haridwar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1433 km. The fare classes on 12911 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bl Haridwar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good morning 💓🌅💓💓🌅🌅💓 ok 😘😌😘😘 hai
hope less train,no canteen, no any facilities,
જય કેદારનાથ. ચારધામ યાત્રા ની શુભ શરૂઆત. ભારતીય રેલ્વે માં લાંબા સમય ની મુસાફરી માટે સરસ વિકલ્પ છે. આ 🚆 ટ્રેન માં ઘણી જ સારી સ્વચ્છતા છે. મુસાફરી માં આનંદ થયો. ધન્યવાદ ભારતીય રેલ્વે.
nice train Kam Stop me haridwar
bathroom was bad condition
unhappy ....... .......... ...................😞
so nice Tarin rait time and lunch
train journey is the best journey i am sooo happy with Indian railways
this is the good train excellent
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW