Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

12911 Bl Haridwar Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
15:20
Valsad
23hr 20min
15 Stops
HW
14:40
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12911 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2275
2S
INR340
3A
INR1555
SL
INR575
January 2022
Tue, 25 Jan
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 16min
February 2022
Tue, 01 Feb
NA
Tue, 08 Feb
NA
Tue, 15 Feb
NA
Tue, 22 Feb
TRAIN CANCELLED
5hr 16min
View 4 Months Calendar
HW
BL
-
-
-

12911 Schedule & Time Table

Check Bl Haridwar Exp - 12911 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 runs from Valsad to Haridwar Jn, 1 days. The Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 mail express departs from Valsad at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Bl Haridwar Exp train is 23hr 20min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bl Haridwar Exp - 12911 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bl Haridwar Exp has the longest halt time at H Nizamuddin, a maximum of 15min. Book train tickets for Bl Haridwar Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts15:20-0-11-
NVSNavsari15:4615:482min40 km-11-
STSurat16:1616:215min69 km-11-
AKVAnkleshwar Jn16:5116:532min119 km-11-
BRCVadodara Jn18:2718:3710min198 km-11-
GDAGodhra Jn19:5820:002min272 km-11-
DHDDahod20:5020:522min346 km-11-
RTMRatlam Jn22:3522:4510min460 km-11-
KOTAKota Jn02:1002:155min726 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur03:2003:222min834 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn05:3805:402min1016 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin08:3508:5015min1183 km-12-
GZBGhaziabad09:2409:262min1206 km-12-
MTCMeerut City10:1610:182min1253 km-12-
RKRoorkee13:2413:262min1392 km-12-
HWHaridwar Jn14:40ends-1433 km-12-

12911 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
25-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
15:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Navsari
-
15:46
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
16:16
16:21
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
-
16:51
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
18:27
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Godhra Jn
-
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Dahod
-
20:50
20:52
Cancelled
-
-
Ratlam Jn
-
22:35
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
02:10
02:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
-
03:20
03:22
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
-
05:38
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
H Nizamuddin
-
08:35
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
09:24
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Meerut City
-
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Roorkee
-
13:24
13:26
Cancelled
-
-
Haridwar Jn
1435 km
14:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

12911 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bl Haridwar Exp - 12911 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
A1
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Bl Haridwar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBl Haridwar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bl Haridwar Exp (12911) Train

Bl Haridwar Exp (12911) runs from Valsad to Haridwar Jn. This mail express covers a distance of about 1433 km. The fare classes on this train route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

12911 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
60 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
unhappy ....... .......... ...................😞
so nice Tarin rait time and lunch
train journey is the best journey i am sooo happy with Indian railways
this is the good train excellent
ट्रेन अच्छी है मगर उसमें खाना बकवास है खाना सही ढंग से नहीं मिलता
nice train 😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍😍
ना खाना मिले ना पीना (पानी)मिले ए बात समझ मे ना आइ लंबी दुरी की ट्रेन मे बहुत तकलीफ हुई
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW