Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BL
15:05
Valsad
23hr 25min
15 Stops
HW
14:30
Haridwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bl Haridwar Exp 12911. Check Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 seat availability from Valsad station to Haridwar Jn station.

2A
3A
SL
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
Tue, 19 Mar
NA
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
April 2024
Tue, 02 Apr
NA
Tue, 09 Apr
NA
Tue, 16 Apr
NA
Tue, 23 Apr
NA
Tue, 30 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BL
HW
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue
Stops15
Duration23hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12911 Bl Haridwar Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Valsad station and ends at Haridwar Jn. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Valsad and Haridwar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BLValsadstarts15:05-0511On Time
NVSNavsari15:3715:381min40 km11143min
STSurat16:1016:155min69 km1111hr 3min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn17:0817:102min119 km11153min
BRCVadodara Jn18:3518:4510min198 km61147min
GDAGodhra Jn19:5820:002min272 km31140min
DHDDahod20:5020:522min346 km31144min
RTMRatlam Jn22:3522:4510min460 km51135min
KOTAKota Jn02:0502:105min726 km21216min
SWMSawai Madhopur03:1803:202min834 km11222min
BTEBharatpur Jn05:3305:352min1016 km412On Time
NZMH Nizamuddin08:3508:5015min1183 km1124min
GZBGhaziabad09:2409:262min1206 km11218min
MTCMeerut City10:0210:042min1253 km31221min
RKRoorkee13:2413:262min1392 km112On Time
HWHaridwar Jn14:30ends-1433 km3124min

Bl Haridwar Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-02-2024
Arrived early on by: 15min
Reached Haridwar Jn at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 6hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Valsad
-
Source
15:05
15:05
On Time
5
Source
Navsari
40 km
15:41
15:37
15:43
15:38
5min
1
2min
Surat
69 km
16:16
16:10
16:21
16:15
6min
1
5min
Ankleshwar Jn
119 km
17:16
17:08
17:18
17:10
8min
1
2min
Vadodara Jn
198 km
18:55
18:35
19:08
18:45
23min
6
13min
Godhra Jn
272 km
20:04
19:58
20:07
20:00
7min
3
3min
Dahod
346 km
21:06
20:50
21:18
20:52
26min
3
12min
Ratlam Jn
460 km
22:50
22:35
23:01
22:45
16min
5
11min
Kota Jn
726 km
02:26
02:05
02:35
02:10
25min
2
9min
Sawai Madhopur
834 km
03:57
03:18
04:02
03:20
42min
1
5min
Bharatpur Jn
1016 km
05:53
05:33
05:57
05:35
22min
4
4min
H Nizamuddin
1183 km
08:46
08:35
09:27
08:50
37min
1
41min
Ghaziabad
1206 km
10:22
09:24
10:22
09:26
56min
1
-
Meerut City
1253 km
11:06
10:02
11:11
10:04
1hr 7min
3
5min
Roorkee
1392 km
13:14
13:24
13:28
13:26
2min
1
14min
Haridwar Jn
1433 km
14:15
14:30
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bl Haridwar Exp - 12911 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Valsad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bl Haridwar Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBl Haridwar Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bl Haridwar Exp 12911 Train Information

Bl Haridwar Exp (12911) train runs from Valsad to Haridwar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1433 km. The fare classes on 12911 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bl Haridwar Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.