Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Udaipur to Chittorgarh Trains

12982 Asv Jp Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12982 Running Status )
UDZ
Udaipur City
00:15
Mon, 4 Mar
1hr 55min
116 km
CNA
Chanderiya
02:10
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3E
2A
1A
INR175
12316 Ananya Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12316 Running Status )
UDZ
Udaipur City
00:45
Mon, 4 Mar
2hr 5min
117 km
CNA
Chanderiya
02:50
Mon, 4 Mar
SL
3E
3A
2A
1A
INR175
Free Train Cancellation Offer
19328 Udz Rtm Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19328 Running Status )
UDZ
Udaipur City
01:35
Mon, 4 Mar
2hr 5min
115 km
COR
Chittaurgarh
03:40
Mon, 4 Mar
2S
SL
INR67
12991 Udz Jp Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 12991 Running Status )
UDZ
Udaipur City
06:00
Mon, 4 Mar
1hr 55min
115 km
COR
Chittaurgarh
07:55
Mon, 4 Mar
2S
CC
3A
INR85
0 PG Charges on UPI Payments
20979 Vande Bharat Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 20979 Running Status )
UDZ
Udaipur City
07:50
Mon, 4 Mar
1hr 35min
115 km
COR
Chittaurgarh
09:25
Mon, 4 Mar
CC
EC
INR580
59604 Udz Aii Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 59604 Running Status )
UDZ
Udaipur City
09:30
Mon, 4 Mar
2hr 50min
114 km
COR
Chittaurgarh
12:20
Mon, 4 Mar
GN
INR25

Udaipur to Chittorgarh Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Udaipur to Chittorgarh trains – Approximately 22 trains are found running between Udaipur to Chittorgarh covering a distance of approx 114 kms. Trains from Udaipur to Chittorgarh are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Udaipur to Chittorgarh train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Udaipur to Chittorgarh train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Udaipur to Chittorgarh online train ticket booking.

Also, plan your return journey by booking Chittorgarh to Udaipur train tickets online.

Udaipur to Chittorgarh Fastest Train:

To reach Chittorgarh from Udaipur, 20979 Vande Bharat Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Udaipur, it takes 1hr 35min hours to reach Chittorgarh. Departing at 07:50:00 from Udaipur UDPU, it arrives at 09:25:00 in Chittorgarh. This train operates on Mon, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Udaipur to Chittorgarh:

From Udaipur to Chittorgarh, the cheapest train is 02964 Mewar Spl. To travel from Udaipur to Chittorgarh, the train takes 2hr 18min. The train departs from Udaipur UDPU at 18:30:00 and arrives in Chittorgarh COR at 20:48:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Udaipur to Chittorgarh Last Train:

From Udaipur, 19666 Udz Kurj Exp is the last train you can take to reach Chittorgarh. To travel from Udaipur to Chittorgarh, it takes this train 1hr 55min hours. Departing from Udaipur UDPU at 22:10:00, it arrives in Chittorgarh COR at 00:05:00. 19666 Udz Kurj Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Udaipur to Chittorgarh:

The train that runs first from Udaipur to Chittorgarh is 12982 Asv Jp Sf Exp. From Udaipur it arrives at Chittorgarh taking almost 1hr 55min hours. This train departs from Udaipur UDPU at 00:15:00 and arrives in Chittorgarh COR at 02:10:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Udaipur to Chittorgarh:

If the journey starts from Udaipur and ends at Chittorgarh, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Udaipur to Chittorgarh Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Udaipur to Chittorgarh how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Udaipur to Chittorgarh, 22 trains run everyday.

Q. From Udaipur how many trains are there to Chittorgarh each week?

A. From Udaipur there are 22 trains to Chittorgarh each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Chittorgarh from Udaipur?

A. To reach Chittorgarh from Udaipur, 114 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Udaipur?

A. The number of railway station in Udaipur is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Chittorgarh how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Chittorgarh, there are 4 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Udaipur to Chittorgarh, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Udaipur to Chittorgarh, trains take 1hr 35min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Udaipur and ends at Chittorgarh. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Udaipur and ends at Chittorgarh. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Udaipur and Chittorgarh which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Udaipur and Chittorgarh Asarva - Chittaurgarh Demu Special is the slowest train. It departs from Udaipur at 17:10:00 and reaches Chittorgarh at 21:00:00. Asarva - Chittaurgarh Demu Special cover a distance of 114 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Udaipur to Chittorgarh?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Udaipur to Chittorgarh.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Udaipur to Chittorgarh??

A. If you are travelling from Udaipur to Chittorgarh then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Udaipur and Chittorgarh?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Udaipur and Chittorgarh can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Udaipur Railway Station

City : Udaipur
Code : UDPU
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Chittaurgarh Railway Station

City : Chittorgarh
Code : COR
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available
Train App Download Widget