Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12964 Mewar Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12964 Mewar Express train live running status. 12964 Mewar Express train runs from Udaipur City (UDZ) to H Nizamuddin (NZM) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12964 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12964 Mewar Express from Udaipur City is 18:30. The arrival time to H Nizamuddin is 07:10. The total distance covered by Mewar Express is 743 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Udaipur City to H Nizamuddin. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mewar Express - 12964.
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Kapasan
78 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
20:48
20:48
21:03
21:03
On Time
-
15min
Mandalgarh
179 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Bundi
247 km
23:23
23:23
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
285 km
00:05
00:05
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
15min
Sawai Madhopur
393 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
456 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
490 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
501 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
533 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
575 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
609 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Kosi Kalan
650 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Ballabgarh
714 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
743 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12964 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mewar Express 12964 train running or not?

A. Mewar Express 12964 train starts from Udaipur City at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mewar Express 12964 train now?

A. Check the location of Mewar Express 12964 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mewar Express 12964 train?

A. The last stop for Mewar Express 12964 train is H Nizamuddin(NZM). The train reaches H Nizamuddin at 07:10