Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Mewar Express 12964 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
18:30
Udaipur City
12hr 40min
17 Stops
NZM
07:10
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mewar Express 12964 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mewar Express 12964. Check Mewar Express 12964 seat availability from Udaipur City station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2560
2A
INR1515
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
WL2
97% Chances
48min
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
WL6
97% Chances
48min
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
UDZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration12hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mewar Express 12964 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12964 Mewar Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts18:30-0111-
RPZRanapratapnagar18:3718:392min5 km111-
MVJMavli Jn19:1019:122min43 km111-
KINKapasan19:3919:401min79 km111-
CORChittaurgarh20:4521:0015min115 km111-
MLGHMandalgarh22:0822:102min180 km111-
BUDIBundi23:1323:152min248 km111-
KOTAKota Jn00:0500:2015min286 km112-
SWMSawai Madhopur01:2301:252min394 km112-
GGCGangapur City02:0802:102min457 km112-
SMVJShri Mahaveerji02:3302:352min492 km212-
HANHindaun City02:4302:452min502 km212-
BXNBayana Jn03:0803:102min535 km112-
BTEBharatpur Jn03:4303:452min576 km412-
MTJMathura Jn04:3504:405min610 km312-
KSVKosi Kalan05:1905:201min651 km112-
BVHBallabgarh06:3106:332min715 km312-
NZMH Nizamuddin07:10ends-743 km-12-

Mewar Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 26hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
18:37
18:37
18:39
18:39
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Kapasan
78 km
19:39
19:39
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
20:45
20:45
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
15min
Mandalgarh
179 km
22:08
22:08
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
2min
Bundi
247 km
23:13
23:13
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
285 km
00:05
00:05
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
15min
Sawai Madhopur
393 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
456 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
490 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
501 km
02:43
02:43
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
533 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
575 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
609 km
04:35
04:35
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
5min
Kosi Kalan
650 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Ballabgarh
714 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
H Nizamuddin
743 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mewar Express 12964 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mewar Express - 12964 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
A1
A2
H1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Mewar Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMewar Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mewar Express 12964 Train Information

Mewar Express (12964) train runs from Udaipur City to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 743 km. The fare classes on 12964 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mewar Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mewar Express 12964 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
201 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good time good service good train
gzbxbcbxnxjenxhnxjeuxjhxdujxejxjj
RAKESH KUMAR DHIMAN PANIPAT THIS TRAIN IS BEST FOR FAST RUNING & TIMELY
information on taim for any tren review
Excellent Train. I travelled in this train from udaipur to mathura and seriously it is thr best train always on time and very friendly staff. I travelled in 3rd ac and the services were too good. Seriously one of my best journey i ever had🚄
excellent train and it's destination does on time
Good train for a short journey
Good train but take long time
this train is very good in all cleanliness on time if this train is running late it covers it in that time and food is not good good becoz the food is delivering out from hotels and restaurants and it is family friend train 🚂🚂
good train very good train is running fast
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW