Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Udz Jp Exp 12991 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
06:00
Udaipur City
7hr 40min
15 Stops
JP
13:40
Jaipur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Jp Exp 12991 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udz Jp Exp 12991. Check Udz Jp Exp 12991 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Jaipur station.

3A
INR700
CC
INR560
2S
INR150
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, CC, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops15
Duration7hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Udz Jp Exp 12991 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12991 Udz Jp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Jaipur. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Jaipur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts06:00-0111On Time
RPZRanapratapnagar06:0706:092min5 km1112min
MVJMavli Jn06:4106:432min43 km3111min
FANFatehnagar06:5606:571min56 km1115min
KINKapasan07:1507:161min79 km3116min
CORChittaurgarh07:5508:1015min115 km311On Time
BHLBhilwara08:5509:005min169 km3117min
MDLMandal09:1109:132min180 km3116min
GBPGulabpura09:5509:561min232 km1114min
BJNRBijainagar10:0210:042min235 km2119min
NSDNasirabad10:3010:322min277 km1119min
AIIAjmer Jn11:1011:155min301 km611
KSGKishangarh11:4411:462min326 km1116min
FLPhulera Jn12:2812:302min380 km211
JOBAsalpur Jobner12:4712:492min398 km2113min
JPJaipur13:40ends-435 km611On Time

Udz Jp Exp Running Status

Check 12991 Udz Jp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 13min
Reached Jaipur at 13:53
Refresh
Updated 1hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
Source
Ranapratapnagar
5 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
1
2min
Mavli Jn
43 km
06:53
06:41
07:07
06:43
24min
3
2min
Fatehnagar
56 km
07:17
06:56
07:18
06:57
21min
1
1min
Kapasan
79 km
07:40
07:15
07:44
07:16
28min
3
1min
Chittaurgarh
115 km
08:14
07:55
08:41
08:10
31min
3
15min
Bhilwara
169 km
09:19
08:55
09:24
09:00
24min
3
5min
Mandal
180 km
09:31
09:11
09:38
09:13
25min
3
2min
Gulabpura
232 km
10:08
09:55
10:12
09:56
16min
1
1min
Bijainagar
235 km
10:15
10:02
10:21
10:04
17min
2
2min
Nasirabad
277 km
10:53
10:30
10:58
10:32
26min
1
2min
Ajmer Jn
301 km
11:22
11:10
11:32
11:15
17min
6
5min
Kishangarh
326 km
11:59
11:44
12:00
11:46
14min
1
2min
Phulera Jn
380 km
12:52
12:28
12:59
12:30
29min
2
2min
Asalpur Jobner
398 km
13:17
12:47
13:19
12:49
30min
2
2min
Jaipur
435 km
13:53
13:40
Destination
13min
6
Destination
view full running status

Udz Jp Exp 12991 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Jp Exp - 12991 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
DE1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
B1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Udz Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Jp Exp 12991 Train Information

Udz Jp Exp (12991) train runs from Udaipur City to Jaipur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 435 km. The fare classes on 12991 train are 3A,CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Jp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.