Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Udz Jp Exp 12991 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
06:00
Udaipur City
40min
2 Stops
MVJ
06:40
Mavli Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Jp Exp 12991 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
3A
INR700
CC
INR560
June 2022
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JP
UDZ
-
-
-

Udz Jp Exp 12991 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Udz Jp Exp - 12991 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Udz Jp Exp 12991 runs from Udaipur City to Mavli Jn, 7 days. The Udz Jp Exp 12991 mail express departs from Udaipur City at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Mavli Jn at 06:40 hrs. The total running duration of Udz Jp Exp train is 40min, stopping at 3 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Udz Jp Exp - 12991 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Udz Jp Exp has the longest halt time at Ranapratapnagar,Mavli Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Udz Jp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts06:00-0111-
RPZRanapratapnagar06:0706:092min5 km111-
MVJMavli Jn06:4006:422min43 km311-

Udz Jp Exp Running Status

Check 12991 Udz Jp Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-06-2022
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Yesterday
23-06-2022
Today
24-06-2022
Tomorrow
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Phulera Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
06:02
06:00
2min
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
06:12
06:07
06:14
06:09
5min
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
06:43
06:40
06:45
06:42
3min
-
2min
Fatehnagar
55 km
06:58
06:55
07:00
06:56
4min
-
2min
Kapasan
78 km
07:18
07:14
07:20
07:15
5min
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
07:49
07:55
08:15
08:10
5min
-
26min
Bhilwara
168 km
09:07
09:00
09:11
09:02
9min
-
4min
Mandal
179 km
09:23
09:13
09:24
09:14
10min
-
1min
Gulabpura
232 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Bijainagar
235 km
10:08
10:03
10:10
10:05
5min
-
2min
Nasirabad
277 km
10:48
10:40
10:49
10:42
7min
-
1min
Ajmer Jn
300 km
11:15
11:17
11:24
11:22
2min
-
9min
Kishangarh
325 km
11:50
11:48
11:52
11:50
2min
-
2min
Phulera Jn
380 km
12:34
12:30
12:40
12:32
8min
-
6min
Jaipur
434 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Jp Exp 12991 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Jp Exp - 12991 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
D8
C1
C2
C3
B1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Udz Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Jp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Jp Exp 12991 Train Information

Udz Jp Exp (12991) train runs from Udaipur City to Mavli Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 43 km. The fare classes on 12991 train are 2S,3A,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Jp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Jp Exp 12991 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
beautiful travel Udaipur City to Jaipur today
less in time punctuality but best
well condition train very poor
best best best best best best best best
good experience & timing is perfect
kherab he saf safari or khana bhi bekar he
comfortable journey And Friendly
On time arrival and On time departure. Train is fully clean. This train is completely statisfaction.
best train rite time chip rate for tickit and super fast train 🚃🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂🚂
charging point not working
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW