Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12991 Udz Jp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12991 Udz Jp Exp train live running status. 12991 Udz Jp Exp train runs from Udaipur City (UDZ) to Jaipur (JP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12991 train covers 16 stations. The departure time for 12991 Udz Jp Exp from Udaipur City is 06:01. The arrival time to Jaipur is 13:38. The total distance covered by Udz Jp Exp is 435 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Udaipur City to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Udz Jp Exp - 12991.
Friday
23-02-2024
Yesterday
24-02-2024
Today
25-02-2024
Tomorrow
26-02-2024
Arrived 2min early
Reached Jaipur at 13:38
Refresh
Updated 9hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
06:01
06:00
1min
1
Source
Ranapratapnagar
5 km
06:09
06:07
06:12
06:09
3min
1
3min
Mavli Jn
43 km
06:51
06:41
06:53
06:43
10min
3
2min
Fatehnagar
56 km
07:06
06:56
07:09
06:57
12min
1
3min
Kapasan
79 km
07:35
07:15
07:36
07:16
20min
3
1min
Chittaurgarh
115 km
08:05
07:55
08:21
08:10
11min
3
16min
Bhilwara
169 km
09:23
08:55
09:27
09:00
27min
3
4min
Mandal
180 km
09:40
09:11
09:42
09:13
29min
3
2min
Gulabpura
232 km
10:07
09:55
10:08
09:56
12min
1
1min
Bijainagar
235 km
10:22
10:02
10:25
10:04
21min
2
3min
Nasirabad
277 km
11:02
10:30
11:14
10:32
42min
1
12min
Ajmer Jn
301 km
11:30
11:10
11:32
11:15
17min
6
2min
Kishangarh
326 km
12:01
11:44
12:02
11:46
16min
1
1min
Phulera Jn
380 km
12:47
12:28
12:50
12:30
20min
2
3min
Asalpur Jobner
398 km
13:06
12:47
13:07
12:49
18min
2
1min
Jaipur
435 km
13:38
13:40
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12991 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Udz Jp Exp 12991 train running or not?

A. Udz Jp Exp 12991 train starts from Udaipur City at 06:01. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Udz Jp Exp 12991 train now?

A. Check the location of Udz Jp Exp 12991 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 16 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Udz Jp Exp 12991 train?

A. The last stop for Udz Jp Exp 12991 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 13:38