Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12991 Udz Jp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12991 Udz Jp Exp train live running status. 12991 Udz Jp Exp train runs from Udaipur City (UDZ) to Jaipur (JP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12991 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 12991 Udz Jp Exp from Udaipur City is 06:00. The arrival time to Jaipur is 13:35. The total distance covered by Udz Jp Exp is 434 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Udaipur City to Jaipur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Udz Jp Exp - 12991.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 06:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 54min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
06:07
06:07
06:09
06:09
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
06:40
06:40
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
2min
Fatehnagar
55 km
06:55
06:55
06:56
06:56
On Time
-
1min
Kapasan
78 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
07:55
07:55
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
15min
Bhilwara
168 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Mandal
179 km
09:13
09:13
09:14
09:14
On Time
-
1min
Gulabpura
232 km
09:56
09:56
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
1min
Bijainagar
235 km
10:03
10:03
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
277 km
10:40
10:40
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
300 km
11:17
11:17
11:22
11:22
On Time
-
5min
Kishangarh
325 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
380 km
12:30
12:30
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
434 km
13:35
13:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12991 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Udz Jp Exp 12991 running or not?

A. Udz Jp Exp 12991 starts from Udaipur City at 06:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Udz Jp Exp 12991 now?

A. Check the location of Udz Jp Exp 12991 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Udz Jp Exp 12991 train?

A. The last stop for Udz Jp Exp 12991 train is Jaipur(JP). The train reaches Jaipur at 13:35