Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Udz Kurj Exp 19666 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
22:15
Udaipur City
20hr 35min
31 Stops
KURJ
18:50
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Kurj Exp 19666 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Udz Kurj Exp 19666. Check Udz Kurj Exp 19666 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Khajuraho station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3360
2A
INR1970
3A
INR1370
SL
INR515
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KURJ
UDZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops31
Duration20hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Udz Kurj Exp 19666 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19666 Udz Kurj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Khajuraho. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Khajuraho and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts22:15-0111-
RPZRanapratapnagar22:2322:252min5 km111-
MVJMavli Jn22:5523:005min43 km311-
CORChittaurgarh00:0500:2015min115 km112-
BHLBhilwara01:1001:155min169 km112-
NSDNasirabad02:4002:422min277 km112-
AIIAjmer Jn03:1503:205min301 km512-
KSGKishangarh03:4803:502min326 km112-
FLPhulera Jn04:3004:322min380 km212-
JPJaipur05:3005:355min435 km112-
GADJGandhinagar Jpr05:4605:493min441 km112-
DODausa06:2606:282min496 km212-
BKIBandikui Jn07:2007:222min525 km412-
MURDMandawar M Rd07:5808:002min558 km112-
KLKherli08:1808:202min577 km112-
NBINadbai08:3608:382min594 km112-
BTEBharatpur Jn08:5809:002min622 km112-
AHAchhnera Jn09:2309:252min650 km112-
AGCAgra Cantt10:2010:255min675 km512-
DHODhaulpur11:1311:152min728 km-12-
MRAMorena11:4311:452min755 km112-
GWLGwalior12:1412:162min794 km112-
DBADabra12:5512:572min836 km212-
DAADatia13:2513:272min866 km212-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs14:0514:138min891 km-12-
NEWNivari14:4314:452min922 km-12-
MRPRMau Ranipur15:1415:162min955 km112-
HPPHarpalpur15:3815:402min976 km112-
KLARKulpahar16:0616:082min1007 km112-
MBAMahoba Jn17:0517:2520min1029 km-12-
SPDMSinghpur Dumra17:4917:501min1059 km212-
KURJKhajuraho18:50ends-1092 km112-

Udz Kurj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
03-10-2022
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Today
07-10-2022
Tomorrow
08-10-2022
Sunday
09-10-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
22:17
22:17
22:19
22:19
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
22:50
22:50
22:52
22:52
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
00:05
00:05
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
15min
Bhilwara
168 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Nasirabad
277 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
300 km
03:20
03:20
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
5min
Kishangarh
325 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
380 km
04:33
04:33
04:34
04:34
On Time
-
1min
Jaipur
434 km
05:25
05:25
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
440 km
05:46
05:46
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
3min
Dausa
496 km
06:26
06:26
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
525 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
-
2min
Mandawar M Rd
557 km
07:58
07:58
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
2min
Kherli
576 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Nadbai
593 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
621 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
649 km
09:23
09:23
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
2min
Agra Cantt
673 km
10:25
10:25
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
5min
Dhaulpur
726 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Morena
753 km
11:43
11:43
11:45
11:45
On Time
-
2min
Gwalior
791 km
12:14
12:14
12:16
12:16
On Time
-
2min
Dabra
834 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Datia
864 km
13:25
13:25
13:27
13:27
On Time
-
2min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
889 km
14:05
14:05
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
10min
Nivari
920 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
953 km
15:14
15:14
15:16
15:16
On Time
-
2min
Harpalpur
974 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
2min
Kulpahar
1005 km
16:06
16:06
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
2min
Mahoba Jn
1026 km
17:05
17:05
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
20min
SINGHPUR DUMRA
1057 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
KHAJURAHO
1090 km
18:50
18:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Kurj Exp 19666 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Kurj Exp - 19666 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
BE1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Udz Kurj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Kurj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Kurj Exp 19666 Train Information

Udz Kurj Exp (19666) train runs from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1092 km. The fare classes on 19666 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Kurj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Kurj Exp 19666 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
263 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train from JAIPUR TO UDAIPUR.
If you are travelling alone it's a bad experience, if you are with your family than it's okay
tttttttggtttttttrttrrrttf
were is time AM or PM ?? you just wrote 10:30 ?? 🤷
rahul gomladu lakhnpur lalsot
Nice but online time different so plz...lokitme
bahut bekar h kabhi time se nhi ati ye
need to improve the food quality also work hard on on time'
बहुत खूबसूरत सुंदर सुविधा है समय पर पहुँचाती है
Excellent customer service
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW