more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.4

19666

Udz Kurj Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
22:20
Udaipur City
21hr 30min
30 Stops
KURJ
19:50
Khajuraho
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 19666 - Udz Kurj Exp

From
To
Quota
2S
INR285
SL
INR485
3A
INR1325
2A
INR1925
1A
INR3285
September 2020
Mon, 28 Sep
NA
Tue, 29 Sep
NA
Wed, 30 Sep
NA
October 2020
Thu, 01 Oct
NA
Fri, 02 Oct
NA
Sat, 03 Oct
NA
Sun, 04 Oct
NA
Mon, 05 Oct
NA
Tue, 06 Oct
NA
Wed, 07 Oct
NA
Thu, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
KURJ
-
-

Udz Kurj Exp Schedule

19666 - Udz Kurj Exp runs from Udaipur City to Khajuraho, 7 days of the week. The 19666 mail express train departs from Udaipur City at 10:20 hrs and arrives at Khajuraho at 07:50 hrs. The total running duration of 19666 train is 21hr 30min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Udz Kurj Exp - 19666 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Udz Kurj Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts22:20-0111On Time
RPZRanapratapnagar22:2522:272min4 km111On Time
MVJMavli Jn23:0523:072min43 km311On Time
CORChittaurgarh00:1000:3020min114 km112On Time
BHLBhilwara01:2001:255min168 km112On Time
NSDNasirabad02:5302:552min277 km112On Time
AIIAjmer Jn03:3503:405min300 km512On Time
KSGKishangarh04:0604:082min325 km112On Time
FLPhulera Jn04:4804:502min380 km212On Time
JPJaipur05:3505:4510min435 km112On Time
GADJGandhinagar Jpr05:5305:552min440 km112On Time
DODausa06:3806:402min496 km212On Time
BKIBandikui Jn08:0008:022min525 km412On Time
MURDMandawar M Rd08:2608:282min557 km112On Time
KLKherli08:4408:462min577 km112On Time
NBINadbai09:0109:032min593 km112On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn09:3009:322min622 km112On Time
AHAchhnera Jn09:5509:572min649 km112On Time
AGCAgra Cantt11:0011:055min674 km512On Time
DHODhaulpur12:0312:052min726 km-12On Time
MRAMorena12:3512:372min753 km112On Time
GWLGwalior13:1013:155min792 km112On Time
DBADabra13:5313:552min834 km212On Time
DAADatia14:2314:252min864 km212On Time
JHSJhansi Jn15:2015:3010min889 km-12On Time
NEWNivari16:0016:011min920 km112On Time
MRPRMau Ranipur16:3816:402min953 km112On Time
HPPHarpalpur17:0217:042min974 km112On Time
KLARKulpahar17:3217:342min1005 km112On Time
MBAMahoba Jn18:0518:3025min1027 km-12On Time
KURJKhajuraho19:50ends-1090 km112On Time

Udz Kurj Exp - 19666 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Udz Kurj Exp - 19666 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-09-2020
Friday
25-09-2020
Saturday
26-09-2020
Yesterday
27-09-2020
Today
28-09-2020
Tomorrow
29-09-2020
Wednesday
30-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
22:20
Cancelled
1
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
22:25
22:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
23:05
23:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
114 km
00:10
00:30
Cancelled
-
20min
Bhilwara
168 km
01:20
01:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Nasirabad
277 km
02:53
02:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
300 km
03:35
03:40
Cancelled
5
5min
Kishangarh
325 km
04:06
04:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Phulera Jn
379 km
04:48
04:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Jaipur
434 km
05:35
05:45
Cancelled
1
10min
Gandhinagar Jpr
440 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Dausa
495 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Bandikui Jn
525 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Mandawar M Rd
557 km
08:26
08:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Kherli
576 km
08:44
08:46
Cancelled
-
2min
Nadbai
593 km
09:01
09:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Bharatpur Jn
621 km
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
649 km
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Agra Cantt
675 km
11:00
11:05
Cancelled
5
5min
Dhaulpur
728 km
12:03
12:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Morena
755 km
12:35
12:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Gwalior
793 km
13:10
13:15
Cancelled
1
5min
Dabra
839 km
13:53
13:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Datia
872 km
14:23
14:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Jhansi Jn
897 km
15:20
15:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Nivari
928 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
-
1min
Mau Ranipur
962 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Harpalpur
983 km
17:02
17:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Kulpahar
1014 km
17:32
17:34
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahoba Jn
1035 km
18:05
18:30
Cancelled
-
25min
KHAJURAHO
1100 km
19:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Udz Kurj Exp

Udz Kurj Exp - 19666 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Udz Kurj Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Kurj Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Kurj Exp - 19666

19666 is a popular Udaipur City to Khajuraho mail express train and covers a distance of about 1090 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 19666 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Udaipur to Khajuraho" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Udz Kurj Exp

3.4
172 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's not too good. All conditions are average.
After leaving jhansi we were only two persons in our coach. .no food ....no company. ...
After leaving jhansi we were only two persons in our coach. .no food ....no company. ...
bahut badhiya train super super super super
After leaving jhansi we were only two persons in our coach. .no food ....no company. ...
very good app and service thanks!!!!
sandar bahut mast hi 12345678
good food 🍴🍕🍔cleanliness
After leaving jhansi we were only two persons in our coach. .no food ....no company. ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW