Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Indb Lpi Humsafr 19316 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
INDB
07:30
Indore Jn Bg
30hr 15min
11 Stops
LPI
13:45
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Indb Lpi Humsafr 19316 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Indb Lpi Humsafr 19316. Check Indb Lpi Humsafr 19316 seat availability from Indore Jn Bg station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1655
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Sat, 24 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
January 2023
Sat, 07 Jan
NA
Sat, 14 Jan
NA
Sat, 21 Jan
NA
Sat, 28 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LPI
INDB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A
Service Days Sat
Stops11
Duration30hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Indb Lpi Humsafr 19316 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19316 Indb Lpi Humsafr is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Indore Jn Bg station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 30hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Indore Jn Bg and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
INDBIndore Jn Bgstarts07:30-03111min
UJNUjjain Jn09:3009:355min62 km1114min
RTMRatlam Jn12:0512:1510min159 km4116min
BRCVadodara Jn16:2616:3610min420 km31111min
STSurat18:5519:005min549 km21118min
BSRVasai Road22:0022:055min765 km-1122min
PNVLPanvel23:3523:405min830 km-1116min
PUNEPune Jn02:5002:555min950 km61221min
SURSolapur Jn07:4507:505min1213 km11231min
KLBGKalaburagi09:2709:303min1326 km21240min
VKBVikarabad Jn12:1912:201min1475 km11235min
LPILingampalli13:45ends-1524 km312On Time

Indb Lpi Humsafr Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
26-11-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Crossed Vikarabad Jn at 12:11
Refresh
Updated 20hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Indore Jn Bg
-
Source
11:15
On Time
1
Source
Ujjain Jn
62 km
13:04
12:40
12:45
On Time
1
-
Ratlam Jn
158 km
14:33
14:35
14:40
On Time
4
-
Vadodara Jn
419 km
18:19
18:10
18:36
18:20
16min
2
17min
Surat
549 km
20:06
19:53
20:12
19:58
14min
2
6min
Vasai Road
765 km
22:54
22:45
23:03
22:50
13min
7
9min
Panvel
830 km
00:23
00:20
00:34
00:25
9min
6
11min
Pune Jn
950 km
03:22
03:00
03:05
On Time
6
-
Solapur Jn
1212 km
07:39
07:05
07:10
On Time
4
-
Kalaburagi
1325 km
09:44
09:00
09:56
09:03
53min
2
12min
Vikarabad Jn
1474 km
12:07
11:24
12:11
11:25
46min
1
4min
Lingampalli
1523 km
12:50
12:55
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Indb Lpi Humsafr 19316 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Indb Lpi Humsafr - 19316 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Indore Jn Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
PC
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Indb Lpi Humsafr Coach Position and Seat LayoutIndb Lpi Humsafr Coach Position and Seat Layout

Indb Lpi Humsafr 19316 Train Information

Indb Lpi Humsafr (19316) train runs from Indore Jn Bg to Lingampalli. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1524 km. The fare classes on 19316 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Indb Lpi Humsafr: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Indb Lpi Humsafr 19316 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst, uncleanness & staff are ignoring, traveling in pathetic condition.
fare is too much should be decrease
fare is too much should be decrease
we are 4 members in a family and all of us got tickets in different coaches so we request you to give the tickets in the same coach
Awesome journey experience 🤪
I was travelling by b4 the western toilet door was not getting locked from inside in other wash room health fausit was not functioning .no hand towel was given , the wash rooms were not maintained I had high Hope's abt this train but was disappointed.
good but too cost should be decreased
very slow in speed runs on diesel engine. can save lots of time in travelling if runs on proper speed. dirty coaches. non working flush in toilets. totally waste of money.
very nice super app is ixigo
fare is too much should be decrease
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW