Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Chetak Express 20474 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
17:00
Udaipur City
12hr 5min
23 Stops
DEE
05:05
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chetak Express 20474 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chetak Express 20474. Check Chetak Express 20474 seat availability from Udaipur City station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2385
2A
INR1410
3A
INR980
SL
INR360
October 2022
Wed, 05 Oct
NOT AVL
7min
Thu, 06 Oct
WL 5
7min
Fri, 07 Oct
WL 4
7min
Sat, 08 Oct
WL 8
7min
Sun, 09 Oct
WL 6
7min
Mon, 10 Oct
WL 3
7min
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
UDZ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops23
Duration12hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Chetak Express 20474 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 20474 Chetak Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts17:00-0111-
RPZRanapratapnagar17:0717:092min5 km111-
MVJMavli Jn17:4017:422min43 km-11-
FANFatehnagar17:5517:561min56 km111-
KINKapasan18:1418:151min79 km111-
CORChittaurgarh18:4819:0315min115 km111-
BHLBhilwara19:5520:005min169 km111-
BJNRBijainagar20:4320:452min235 km111-
NSDNasirabad21:2821:302min277 km111-
AIIAjmer Jn22:1522:2510min301 km111-
KSGKishangarh22:5322:552min326 km111-
FLPhulera Jn23:4323:452min380 km211-
RNWRenwal00:1800:202min415 km112-
RGSRingas Jn00:4800:513min447 km112-
SMPRShri Madhopur01:0201:042min457 km112-
KAWTKanwat01:1701:192min474 km112-
NMKNim Ka Thana01:3501:372min494 km112-
DBLADabla01:5601:582min518 km-12-
NNLNarnaul02:1802:202min544 km112-
RERewari03:2303:252min596 km712-
PTRDPataudi Road03:5303:552min617 km212-
GGNGurgaon04:1604:182min647 km212-
DECDelhi Cantt04:3304:352min664 km-12-
DEEDelhi S Rohilla05:05ends-673 km312-

Chetak Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 17:00
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
17:07
17:07
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
2min
Fatehnagar
55 km
17:55
17:55
17:56
17:56
On Time
-
1min
Kapasan
78 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
18:48
18:48
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
15min
Bhilwara
168 km
19:55
19:55
20:00
20:00
On Time
-
5min
Bijainagar
235 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Nasirabad
277 km
21:28
21:28
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
300 km
22:10
22:10
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
10min
Kishangarh
325 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
380 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
Renwal
414 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
1min
Ringas JN
447 km
00:41
00:41
00:44
00:44
On Time
-
3min
Shri Madhopur
457 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Kanwat
473 km
01:19
01:19
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
1min
Nim Ka Thana
494 km
01:28
01:28
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
2min
Dabla
518 km
02:03
02:03
02:05
02:05
On Time
-
2min
Narnaul
544 km
02:08
02:08
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
2min
Rewari
595 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
2min
Pataudi Road
617 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Gurgaon
647 km
04:16
04:16
04:18
04:18
On Time
-
2min
Delhi Cantt
664 km
04:33
04:33
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
673 km
05:05
05:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chetak Express 20474 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chetak Express - 20474 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE1
SE2
SE3
SE4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
HA1
D3
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chetak Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutChetak Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chetak Express 20474 Train Information

Chetak Express (20474) train runs from Udaipur City to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 673 km. The fare classes on 20474 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chetak Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chetak Express 20474 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
88 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Goooooooooooooooòooooooooooooooooooooooooood
good 😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇😇
tajvabacshsvsvvsvavsvsvvz
it's ok nice but it not on time
yah train Hamesha time per pahunchti hai
tjfuvfh fjftjkgy higyncdu yjgtigru yjgyi
Good for up n down for local people's
clean poor pani pani ho rkha he coch me
good train best runining and safe travels
very good very good very good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW