Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Udz Bdts Sf Exp 22902 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
21:15
Udaipur City
16hr 10min
15 Stops
BDTS
13:25
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Bdts Sf Exp 22902 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
2S
INR260
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
August 2022
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 12
80% Chances
57min
Wed, 17 Aug
RAC 4
57min
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
AVL 0021
44min
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
Sun, 28 Aug
AVL 0011
44min
Wed, 31 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
UDZ
-
-
-

Udz Bdts Sf Exp 22902 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22902 Udz Bdts Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udaipur City station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 16 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 16hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udaipur City and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts21:15-0311On Time
RPZRanapratapnagar21:2121:232min4 km1115min
MVJMavli Jn21:5421:562min43 km-117min
FANFatehnagar22:0922:101min56 km1115min
CORChittaurgarh23:1023:2010min114 km111
NBHNimbahera23:4623:471min143 km1113min
NMHNimach00:1200:175min170 km11210min
MDSMandasor01:0401:095min219 km11215min
JAOJaora01:5201:542min270 km11212min
RTMRatlam Jn03:1003:2010min303 km612On Time
DHDDahod04:5404:562min417 km21215min
BRCVadodara Jn07:3507:4510min564 km-122hr 3min
BHBharuch Jn08:3008:322min634 km4122hr 22min
STSurat09:3709:425min693 km2122hr 9min
BVIBorivali12:3412:384min927 km8122hr 7min
BDTSBandra Terminus13:25ends-945 km2122hr

Udz Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
10-08-2022
Yesterday
12-08-2022
Tomorrow
14-08-2022
Yet to start from Udaipur City at 21:15
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
21:21
21:21
21:23
21:23
On Time
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
21:54
21:54
21:56
21:56
On Time
-
2min
Fatehnagar
55 km
22:09
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
1min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Nimbahera
143 km
23:46
23:46
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1min
Nimach
169 km
00:12
00:12
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
5min
Mandasor
218 km
01:04
01:04
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
5min
Jaora
270 km
01:52
01:52
01:54
01:54
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
302 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
416 km
04:54
04:54
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
563 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
634 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Surat
693 km
09:37
09:37
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
926 km
12:34
12:34
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
945 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Bdts Sf Exp 22902 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Bdts Sf Exp - 22902 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Udz Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Bdts Sf Exp 22902 Train Information

Udz Bdts Sf Exp (22902) train runs from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 945 km. The fare classes on 22902 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Bdts Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Bdts Sf Exp 22902 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
66 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
there is no tumlers in maximum toilets, there is no jet sprey in maximum toilets, there is no person for cleaning toilets while traveling , if goverment is paying for all this than where are those person who is on duty...
excellent this train is full clean
bad bed bed whasroom .............
good train food quality is very good
Very pethetic service from OBHS contractor. Did not provided bed rolls.
madarchod train bhenki lodi exact time chalane main mot aati hai. kya
unfortunately, it is the only train connecting Udaipur to Surat and Mumbai. The duration of travel to Bandra should have been 12/13 hrs if Udaipur Ahmedabad line was been completed or functional. Shame on IR
no cleanliness in train.no food cart available in this train. toilet 🚽 are not cleaned up.
good good good good good good good excellent excellent excellent
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW