Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Udz Bdts Sf Exp 22902 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UDZ
21:15
Udaipur City
16hr 10min
15 Stops
BDTS
13:25
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Udz Bdts Sf Exp 22902 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1760
2S
INR260
3A
INR1215
SL
INR445
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
TRAIN DEPARTED
20min
Wed, 06 Jul
WL4
94% Chances
20min
Fri, 08 Jul
WL10
92% Chances
20min
Sun, 10 Jul
WL8
94% Chances
20min
Wed, 13 Jul
WL10
93% Chances
20min
Fri, 15 Jul
WL9
94% Chances
20min
Sun, 17 Jul
AVL 0019
49min
Wed, 20 Jul
AVL 0018
49min
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
UDZ
-
-
-

Udz Bdts Sf Exp 22902 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Udz Bdts Sf Exp - 22902 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Udz Bdts Sf Exp 22902 runs from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus, 3 days. The Udz Bdts Sf Exp 22902 mail express departs from Udaipur City at 09:15 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 01:25 hrs. The total running duration of Udz Bdts Sf Exp train is 16hr 10min, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Udz Bdts Sf Exp - 22902 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Udz Bdts Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Chittaurgarh,Ratlam Jn,Vadodara Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Udz Bdts Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UDZUdaipur Citystarts21:15-0311-
RPZRanapratapnagar21:2121:232min5 km111-
MVJMavli Jn21:5421:562min43 km-11-
FANFatehnagar22:0922:101min56 km111-
CORChittaurgarh23:1023:2010min115 km111-
NBHNimbahera23:4623:471min144 km111-
NMHNimach00:1200:175min170 km112-
MDSMandasor01:0401:095min219 km112-
JAOJaora01:5201:542min270 km112-
RTMRatlam Jn03:1003:2010min303 km612-
DHDDahod04:5404:562min417 km212-
BRCVadodara Jn07:3507:4510min565 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn08:3008:322min635 km412-
STSurat09:3709:425min694 km212-
BVIBorivali12:3412:384min927 km812-
BDTSBandra Terminus13:25ends-945 km212-

Udz Bdts Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
On Time
Crossed Fatehnagar at 22:10
Refresh
Updated 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udaipur City
-
Source
21:16
21:15
1min
-
Source
Ranapratapnagar
4 km
21:25
21:21
21:27
21:23
4min
-
2min
Mavli Jn
42 km
21:55
21:54
21:57
21:56
1min
-
2min
Fatehnagar
55 km
22:07
22:09
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
3min
Chittaurgarh
113 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Nimbahera
143 km
23:46
23:46
23:47
23:47
On Time
-
1min
Nimach
169 km
00:12
00:12
00:17
00:17
On Time
-
5min
Mandasor
218 km
01:04
01:04
01:09
01:09
On Time
-
5min
Jaora
270 km
01:52
01:52
01:54
01:54
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
302 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Dahod
416 km
04:54
04:54
04:56
04:56
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
563 km
07:35
07:35
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
634 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Surat
693 km
09:37
09:37
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
926 km
12:34
12:34
12:38
12:38
On Time
-
4min
Bandra Terminus
945 km
13:25
13:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Udz Bdts Sf Exp 22902 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Udz Bdts Sf Exp - 22902 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udaipur City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
D5
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Udz Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUdz Bdts Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Udz Bdts Sf Exp 22902 Train Information

Udz Bdts Sf Exp (22902) train runs from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 945 km. The fare classes on 22902 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Udz Bdts Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Udz Bdts Sf Exp 22902 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very pethetic service from OBHS contractor. Did not provided bed rolls.
madarchod train bhenki lodi exact time chalane main mot aati hai. kya
unfortunately, it is the only train connecting Udaipur to Surat and Mumbai. The duration of travel to Bandra should have been 12/13 hrs if Udaipur Ahmedabad line was been completed or functional. Shame on IR
no cleanliness in train.no food cart available in this train. toilet 🚽 are not cleaned up.
good good good good good good good excellent excellent excellent
aancha hai mast safar Jay hooooo
it's very nice train services From Indian railways.
Indian railways are always delayed
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW