Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Kota Mds Exp 19816 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
04:50
Kota Jn
5hr 40min
9 Stops
MDS
10:30
Mandasor
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Mds Exp 19816 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kota Mds Exp 19816. Check Kota Mds Exp 19816 seat availability from Kota Jn station to Mandasor station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR110
3A
INR495
SL
INR190
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MDS
KOTA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration5hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kota Mds Exp 19816 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19816 Kota Mds Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at Mandasor. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and Mandasor and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts04:50-0-11-
BUDIBundi05:2305:252min38 km111-
SMPAShyampura05:5806:002min86 km111-
MLGHMandalgarh06:1806:202min106 km111-
PSLIParsoli06:3806:402min131 km111-
BSSLBassi Berisal06:5807:002min146 km111-
CORChittaurgarh07:5008:0010min172 km411-
NBHNimbahera08:2508:272min201 km111-
NMHNimach08:4808:535min228 km111-
MDSMandasor10:30ends-277 km211-

Kota Mds Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yesterday
07-12-2022
Today
08-12-2022
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Saturday
10-12-2022
Overall delay: 2min
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
Source
Bundi
37 km
05:23
05:23
05:25
05:25
On Time
1
2min
Shyampura
84 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
1
2min
Mandalgarh
105 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
1
2min
PARSOLI
130 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
2min
Bassi Berisal
145 km
06:58
06:58
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
2min
Chittaurgarh
171 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
4
10min
Nimbahera
200 km
08:25
08:25
08:27
08:27
On Time
2
2min
Nimach
226 km
08:48
08:48
08:53
08:53
On Time
1
5min
Mandasor
276 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Kota Mds Exp 19816 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Mds Exp - 19816 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota Mds Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Mds Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Mds Exp 19816 Train Information

Kota Mds Exp (19816) train runs from Kota Jn to Mandasor. This mail express train covers a distance of about 277 km. The fare classes on 19816 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Mds Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Mds Exp 19816 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad but not good half half ok
on-time and clean, staff are friendly nature
dirty train 🚆 in sleeper class windows are dangerous
nice but dirty train fast train 😊 on time panchual
nice and cool facility good
WRITE A REVIEW