Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Kota Mds Exp 19816 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
04:50
Kota Jn
5hr 10min
10 Stops
MDS
10:00
Mandasor
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Mds Exp 19816 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kota Mds Exp 19816. Check Kota Mds Exp 19816 seat availability from Kota Jn station to Mandasor station.

2A
INR700
2S
INR110
3A
INR495
SL
INR190
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
MDS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops10
Duration5hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kota Mds Exp 19816 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19816 Kota Mds Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kota Jn station and ends at Mandasor. Due to its 11 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kota Jn and Mandasor and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts04:50-0111On Time
BUDIBundi05:2305:252min38 km1115min
SMPAShyampura05:5806:002min86 km1118min
MLGHMandalgarh06:1806:202min106 km1118min
PSLIParsoli06:4306:452min131 km1118min
BSSLBassi Berisal06:5807:002min146 km1113min
CORChittaurgarh07:5008:0010min172 km411On Time
NBHNimbahera08:2508:272min201 km1114min
NMHNimach08:4808:535min228 km3114min
PIPPiplia09:3809:391min261 km311On Time
MDSMandasor10:00ends-277 km111On Time

Kota Mds Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Overall delay: 12min
Crossed Nimbahera at 08:39
Refresh
Updated 11hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
1
Source
Bundi
38 km
05:30
05:23
05:32
05:25
7min
1
2min
Shyampura
86 km
06:14
05:58
06:20
06:00
20min
1
2min
Mandalgarh
106 km
06:30
06:18
06:32
06:20
12min
1
2min
PARSOLI
131 km
06:44
06:43
06:54
06:45
9min
1
2min
Bassi Berisal
146 km
07:05
06:58
07:07
07:00
7min
1
2min
Chittaurgarh
172 km
07:59
07:50
08:10
08:00
10min
4
10min
Nimbahera
201 km
08:37
08:25
08:39
08:27
12min
1
2min
Nimach
228 km
08:48
08:53
10min
3
5min
Piplia
261 km
09:38
09:39
On Time
3
1min
Mandasor
277 km
10:00
Destination
10min
1
Destination
view full running status

Kota Mds Exp 19816 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Mds Exp - 19816 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Kota Mds Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Mds Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Mds Exp 19816 Train Information

Kota Mds Exp (19816) train runs from Kota Jn to Mandasor. This mail express train covers a distance of about 277 km. The fare classes on 19816 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Mds Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train from Kota to Mandsaur