Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Mewar Express 12963 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NZM
18:25
H Nizamuddin
12hr 55min
17 Stops
UDZ
07:20
Udaipur City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mewar Express 12963 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mewar Express 12963. Check Mewar Express 12963 seat availability from H Nizamuddin station to Udaipur City station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2560
2A
INR1515
3A
INR1050
SL
INR385
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UDZ
NZM
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops17
Duration12hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mewar Express 12963 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12963 Mewar Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Nizamuddin station and ends at Udaipur City. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Nizamuddin and Udaipur City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NZMH Nizamuddinstarts18:25-0511-
BVHBallabgarh18:4618:482min29 km411-
KSVKosi Kalan19:5019:511min93 km211-
MTJMathura Jn20:2520:305min134 km411-
BTEBharatpur Jn20:4820:502min167 km311-
BXNBayana Jn21:1421:162min209 km211-
HANHindaun City21:3621:382min242 km211-
SMVJShri Mahaveerji21:4821:502min252 km111-
GGCGangapur City22:1822:202min286 km211-
SWMSawai Madhopur23:0323:052min350 km211-
KOTAKota Jn00:2500:4520min458 km312-
BUDIBundi01:3801:402min496 km112-
MLGHMandalgarh02:3802:402min564 km112-
CORChittaurgarh04:4004:5515min629 km-12-
KINKapasan05:2805:291min665 km112-
MVJMavli Jn06:0006:022min701 km212-
RPZRanapratapnagar06:4706:492min739 km112-
UDZUdaipur City07:20ends-743 km212-

Mewar Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 1hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Ballabgarh
28 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
92 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Mathura Jn
134 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
167 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
209 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
242 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
252 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
286 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
350 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
458 km
00:25
00:25
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
20min
Bundi
495 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Mandalgarh
564 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
629 km
04:40
04:40
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
15min
Kapasan
664 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Mavli Jn
700 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Ranapratapnagar
739 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Udaipur City
743 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mewar Express 12963 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mewar Express - 12963 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Nizamuddin
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Mewar Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutMewar Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mewar Express 12963 Train Information

Mewar Express (12963) train runs from H Nizamuddin to Udaipur City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 743 km. The fare classes on 12963 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mewar Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mewar Express 12963 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
218 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad really super fast shi h jyda dikkat to nhi aai
excellent train and destination does fast on time
door is broken and bad smell
good journey comfortable
very good for passanger and this very comfortable
best train for this route
Train stop many stations and some stranger sit on my sit without permission and also sometime train stop before station so delayed
good train this route very good condition and on time train
एसोसियेशन बड चठठगीऋऋननडबफो
the fix time and fast movement indian rail
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW