Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12963 Mewar Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12963 Mewar Express train live running status. 12963 Mewar Express train runs from H Nizamuddin (NZM) to Udaipur City (UDZ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12963 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 12963 Mewar Express from H Nizamuddin is 18:25. The arrival time to Udaipur City is 07:20. The total distance covered by Mewar Express is 743 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from H Nizamuddin to Udaipur City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Mewar Express - 12963.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Yesterday
04-07-2022
Today
05-07-2022
Tomorrow
06-07-2022
Yet to start from H Nizamuddin at 18:25
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Nizamuddin
-
Source
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
Source
Ballabgarh
28 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Kosi Kalan
92 km
19:50
19:50
19:51
19:51
On Time
-
1min
Mathura Jn
134 km
20:25
20:25
20:30
20:30
On Time
-
5min
Bharatpur Jn
167 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Bayana Jn
209 km
21:14
21:14
21:16
21:16
On Time
-
2min
Hindaun City
242 km
21:36
21:36
21:38
21:38
On Time
-
2min
Shri Mahaveerji
252 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Gangapur City
286 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
350 km
23:03
23:03
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
458 km
00:25
00:25
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
20min
Bundi
495 km
01:38
01:38
01:40
01:40
On Time
-
2min
Mandalgarh
564 km
02:38
02:38
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
2min
Chittaurgarh
629 km
04:40
04:40
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
15min
Kapasan
664 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Mavli Jn
700 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Ranapratapnagar
739 km
06:47
06:47
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
2min
Udaipur City
743 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12963 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Mewar Express 12963 running or not?

A. Mewar Express 12963 starts from H Nizamuddin at 18:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Mewar Express 12963 now?

A. Check the location of Mewar Express 12963 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Mewar Express 12963 train?

A. The last stop for Mewar Express 12963 train is Udaipur City(UDZ). The train reaches Udaipur City at 07:20