Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kota Sgnr Exp 22981 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KOTA
17:20
Kota Jn
16hr 30min
24 Stops
SGNR
09:50
Shri Ganganagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kota Sgnr Exp 22981 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2930
2A
INR1725
2S
INR255
3A
INR1195
SL
INR440
July 2022
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
AVL 0006
5hr 21min
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
AVL 0006
5hr 21min
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
KOTA
-
-
-

Kota Sgnr Exp 22981 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kota Sgnr Exp - 22981 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kota Sgnr Exp 22981 runs from Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar, 4 days. The Kota Sgnr Exp 22981 mail express departs from Kota Jn at 05:20 hrs and arrives at Shri Ganganagar at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of Kota Sgnr Exp train is 16hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kota Sgnr Exp - 22981 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kota Sgnr Exp has the longest halt time at Hanumangarh Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Kota Sgnr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KOTAKota Jnstarts17:20-0111-
LKELakheri18:0218:042min61 km311-
IDGIndargarh18:1418:162min72 km111-
SWMSawai Madhopur18:4519:0520min108 km111-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra19:3219:342min130 km111-
ISAIsarda19:4819:502min148 km111-
BNLWBansthali Niwai20:0920:112min174 km111-
DPADurgapura20:5120:543min232 km111-
JPJaipur21:3021:4010min240 km311-
FLPhulera Jn22:3522:372min294 km311-
SBRSambhar Lake22:4522:472min302 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn23:3423:373min359 km111-
DNADegana Jn00:2000:233min403 km112-
NGONagaur02:0402:095min505 km112-
NOKNokha02:5903:012min556 km112-
DSODeshnok03:2503:272min589 km112-
BKNBikaner Jn04:1004:2010min621 km112-
LGHLalgarh Jn04:3004:322min624 km212-
LKSLunkaransar05:3005:322min700 km112-
MHJMahajan06:0206:042min740 km112-
SOGSuratgarh Jn07:0007:055min802 km312-
PGKPili Bangan07:2507:272min827 km112-
HMHHanumangarh Jn08:1008:3525min852 km112-
SDSSadulshahr09:0309:052min890 km112-
SGNRShri Ganganagar09:50ends-919 km212-

Kota Sgnr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yesterday
05-07-2022
Friday
08-07-2022
Arrived early on by: 3min
Reached Nokha at 02:56
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kota Jn
-
Source
17:21
17:20
1min
-
Source
Lakheri
60 km
18:06
18:02
18:08
18:04
4min
-
2min
Indargarh
71 km
18:21
18:14
18:23
18:16
7min
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
107 km
18:50
18:45
19:11
19:05
6min
-
21min
Chauth Ka Brwra
129 km
19:36
19:32
19:57
19:34
23min
-
21min
Isarda
147 km
20:11
19:48
20:12
19:50
22min
-
1min
Bansthali Niwai
173 km
20:32
20:09
20:34
20:11
23min
-
2min
Durgapura
232 km
21:15
20:51
21:18
20:54
24min
-
3min
Jaipur
239 km
21:37
21:30
21:59
21:40
19min
-
22min
Phulera Jn
294 km
22:44
22:35
22:48
22:37
11min
-
4min
Sambhar Lake
301 km
23:00
22:45
23:02
22:47
15min
-
2min
Makrana Jn
359 km
00:10
23:34
00:10
23:37
33min
-
-
Degana Jn
402 km
00:43
00:20
00:46
00:23
23min
-
3min
Nagaur
502 km
02:13
02:04
02:18
02:09
9min
-
5min
Nokha
554 km
02:56
02:59
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
5min
Deshnok
586 km
03:25
03:25
03:27
03:27
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
618 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
1
10min
Lalgarh Jn
622 km
04:30
04:30
04:32
04:32
On Time
1
2min
Lunkaransar
697 km
05:30
05:30
05:32
05:32
On Time
1
2min
Mahajan
737 km
06:02
06:02
06:04
06:04
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
800 km
07:00
07:00
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
824 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
850 km
08:10
08:10
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
25min
Sadulshahr
887 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
917 km
09:50
09:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kota Sgnr Exp 22981 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kota Sgnr Exp - 22981 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kota Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kota Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKota Sgnr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kota Sgnr Exp 22981 Train Information

Kota Sgnr Exp (22981) train runs from Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 919 km. The fare classes on 22981 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kota Sgnr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kota Sgnr Exp 22981 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
155 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's very unique software for Indian passenger
it's very unique software for Indian passenger
it's very unique software for Indian passenger
this train so good for me as suratguarh
this train so good for me as suratguarh
this train so good for me as suratguarh
this train so good for me as suratguarh
this train so good for me as suratguarh
nyy train happy journey to all
this train so good for me as suratguarh
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW