Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Ju Bti Exp 14721 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JU
15:15
Jodhpur Jn
13hr 20min
24 Stops
BTI
04:35
Bhatinda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ju Bti Exp 14721 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ju Bti Exp 14721. Check Ju Bti Exp 14721 seat availability from Jodhpur Jn station to Bhatinda Jn station.

SL
INR335
February 2024
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
BTI
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration13hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ju Bti Exp 14721 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14721 Ju Bti Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jodhpur Jn station and ends at Bhatinda Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -10hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jodhpur Jn and Bhatinda Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JUJodhpur Jnstarts15:15-0511On Time
RKBRaika Bagh15:2115:232min3 km1113min
BNOBanar15:3415:362min15 km2118min
KSWKheri Salwa15:5515:572min41 km11116min
PPRPipar Road Jn16:0416:062min48 km21118min
KXGKharia Khangarh16:2716:292min78 km311On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn17:0017:055min105 km21131min
KJWKhajwana17:4017:422min128 km111On Time
MDWMarwar Mundwa17:5517:572min144 km11129min
NGONagaur18:1318:185min162 km11136min
BWSBadwasi18:3018:322min176 km11135min
NOKNokha19:2419:262min213 km11136min
DSODeshnok20:1520:172min245 km11142min
BKNBikaner Jn21:1521:2510min278 km111On Time
LGHLalgarh Jn21:4021:422min281 km1114min
LKSLunkaransar22:2922:312min357 km11114min
MHJMahajan23:0023:022min396 km11115min
BDWLBiradhwal23:3623:382min441 km11117min
SOGSuratgarh Jn00:3500:405min459 km212On Time
PGKPili Bangan01:0401:062min484 km112
HMHHanumangarh Jn01:5001:555min509 km212On Time
SGRASangaria02:1902:212min536 km112
MBYMandi Dabwali02:5002:555min566 km112On Time
PTRLPathrala03:0203:031min572 km1125min
BTIBhatinda Jn04:35ends-601 km112On Time

Ju Bti Exp Running Status

Check 14721 Ju Bti Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yet to start from Jodhpur Jn at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jodhpur Jn
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
5
Source
Raika Bagh
3 km
15:21
15:21
15:23
15:23
On Time
1
2min
Banar
15 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
2
2min
Jajiwal
23 km
15:45
15:45
15:46
15:46
On Time
-
1min
Kheri Salwa
41 km
15:55
15:55
15:57
15:57
On Time
1
2min
Pipar Road Jn
48 km
16:04
16:04
16:06
16:06
On Time
2
2min
Umed
67 km
16:21
16:21
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
1min
Kharia Khangarh
78 km
16:27
16:27
16:29
16:29
On Time
3
2min
Merta Road Jn
105 km
17:00
17:00
17:05
17:05
On Time
2
5min
KHAJWANA
128 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
1
2min
Marwar Mundwa
144 km
17:55
17:55
17:57
17:57
On Time
1
2min
Nagaur
162 km
18:13
18:13
18:18
18:18
On Time
1
5min
Badwasi
176 km
18:30
18:30
18:32
18:32
On Time
1
2min
Nokha
213 km
19:24
19:24
19:26
19:26
On Time
1
2min
Deshnok
245 km
20:15
20:15
20:17
20:17
On Time
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
278 km
21:15
21:15
21:25
21:25
On Time
1
10min
Lalgarh Jn
281 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
1
2min
Lunkaransar
357 km
22:29
22:29
22:31
22:31
On Time
1
2min
Mahajan
396 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
1
2min
Biradhwal
441 km
23:36
23:36
23:38
23:38
On Time
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
459 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
2
5min
Pili Bangan
484 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
509 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
2
5min
Sangaria
536 km
02:19
02:19
02:21
02:21
On Time
1
2min
Mandi Dabwali
566 km
02:50
02:50
02:55
02:55
On Time
1
5min
PATHRALA
572 km
03:02
03:02
03:03
03:03
On Time
1
1min
Bathinda Jn
601 km
04:35
04:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Ju Bti Exp 14721 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ju Bti Exp - 14721 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jodhpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ju Bti Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJu Bti Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ju Bti Exp 14721 Train Information

Ju Bti Exp (14721) train runs from Jodhpur Jn to Bhatinda Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 601 km. The fare classes on 14721 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ju Bti Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.