Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
16:45
Bikaner Jn
14hr 35min
21 Stops
DEE
07:20
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2690
2A
INR1590
2S
INR235
3A
INR1100
SL
INR405
June 2022
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
Sun, 26 Jun
NA
Mon, 27 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
BKN
-
-
-

Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bkn Dee Sf Exp - 12456 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 runs from Bikaner Jn to Delhi S Rohilla, 7 days. The Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 mail express departs from Bikaner Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Delhi S Rohilla at 07:20 hrs. The total running duration of Bkn Dee Sf Exp train is 14hr 35min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bkn Dee Sf Exp - 12456 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bkn Dee Sf Exp has the longest halt time at Shri Ganganagar, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Bkn Dee Sf Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts16:45-0611On Time
LGHLalgarh Jn16:5516:572min4 km11110min
LKSLunkaransar17:5217:542min80 km11121min
SOGSuratgarh Jn19:2519:3510min182 km3117min
JESJaitsar20:0120:032min207 km111On Time
RSNRRai Singh Nagar20:3020:322min238 km1115min
GJSGajsinghpur20:4520:472min252 km1117min
SRWShri Karanpur21:0621:082min272 km1118min
KESRKesri Singhpur21:2721:292min294 km1117min
SGNRShri Ganganagar22:1522:3520min319 km111On Time
ABSAbohar23:2223:242min372 km11111min
MOTMalout23:4823:502min402 km11111min
GDBGiddarbaha00:0300:052min418 km11214min
BTIBhatinda Jn00:4501:0015min446 km4122min
PULRampura Phul01:2301:252min478 km1128min
BNNBarnala01:5001:511min510 km11214min
DUIDhuri Jn02:2502:4015min541 km21212min
SAGSangrur03:0503:072min557 km1125min
JHLJakhal Jn04:0004:022min608 km212On Time
JINDJind Jn04:5304:552min680 km-125min
ROKRohtak Jn05:3905:412min737 km11212min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla07:20ends-802 km212On Time

Bkn Dee Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-06-2022
Wednesday
22-06-2022
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Overall delay: 21min
Crossed Lunkaransar at 18:15
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
16:47
16:45
2min
-
Source
Lalgarh Jn
3 km
17:05
16:55
17:10
16:57
13min
-
5min
Lunkaransar
79 km
18:13
17:52
18:15
17:54
21min
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
181 km
19:34
19:25
19:39
19:35
9min
-
5min
JAITSAR
207 km
20:01
20:01
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
2min
Rai Singh Nagar
238 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
2min
GAJSINGHPUR
251 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:47
On Time
-
2min
Shri Karanpur
272 km
21:06
21:06
21:08
21:08
On Time
-
2min
Kesri Singhpur
294 km
21:27
21:27
21:29
21:29
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
319 km
22:15
22:15
22:35
22:35
On Time
-
20min
Abohar
372 km
23:22
23:22
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
2min
Malout
401 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Giddarbaha
417 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
445 km
00:45
00:45
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
15min
Rampura Phul
478 km
01:23
01:23
01:25
01:25
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
510 km
01:50
01:50
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
1min
Dhuri Jn
540 km
02:25
02:25
02:40
02:40
On Time
-
15min
Sangrur
557 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
607 km
04:00
04:00
04:02
04:02
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
679 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
736 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Delhi S Rohilla
802 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Dee Sf Exp - 12456 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
HA1
D3
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Bkn Dee Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Dee Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 Train Information

Bkn Dee Sf Exp (12456) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 802 km. The fare classes on 12456 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Dee Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Dee Sf Exp 12456 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
103 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
excellent train and staff behaviour is too good
trian no 12456 on time 23,45
speedy train but toilets are worst and windows also are untidy and cannot be closed
should stop at bahadurgarh for NCR people
should stop at bahadurgarh for NCR people
speedy train on time no more halts
should stop at bahadurgarh for NCR people
should stop at bahadurgarh for NCR people
this train s-5 sleeper is very bad no light and no fan working and no cleanness
should stop at bahadurgarh for NCR people
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW