Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sbib Jsm Exp 14804 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBIB
23:00
Sabarmati Bg
13hr 30min
18 Stops
JSM
12:30
Jaisalmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbib Jsm Exp 14804 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbib Jsm Exp 14804. Check Sbib Jsm Exp 14804 seat availability from Sabarmati Bg station to Jaisalmer station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1530
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
2S
INR225
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
WL 6
92% Chances
6hr 20min
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 13
80% Chances
6hr 20min
Wed, 07 Dec
WL 7
92% Chances
6hr 20min
Thu, 08 Dec
WL 11
80% Chances
6hr 20min
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JSM
SBIB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration13hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbib Jsm Exp 14804 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14804 Sbib Jsm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sabarmati Bg station and ends at Jaisalmer. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sabarmati Bg and Jaisalmer and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBIBSabarmati Bgstarts23:00-0411-
MSHMahesana Jn23:5023:522min63 km111-
PTNPatan00:2300:252min104 km-12-
BLDIBhildi01:4501:505min155 km212-
RNVRaniwara02:5803:013min225 km-12-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal03:2503:283min257 km112-
MONModran03:5003:522min285 km112-
JORJalor04:1804:213min319 km112-
MKSRMokalsar04:4604:493min352 km112-
SMRSamdhari Jn05:2005:255min378 km112-
LUNILuni Jn06:0306:063min427 km312-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi06:3106:332min455 km-12-
JUJodhpur Jn06:4006:5010min458 km-12-
RKBRaika Bagh07:0607:082min461 km-12-
OSNOsiyan08:0808:102min523 km112-
PLCJPhalodi Jn08:4808:535min595 km-12-
RDRARamdevra09:3309:363min642 km-12-
POKPokran10:0010:055min652 km-12-
JSMJaisalmer12:30ends-759 km-12-

Sbib Jsm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Sabarmati Bg at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 28hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sabarmati Bg
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Mahesana Jn
62 km
23:50
23:50
23:52
23:52
On Time
-
2min
Patan
102 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
153 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Raniwara
224 km
02:58
02:58
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
255 km
03:25
03:25
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
3min
Modran
283 km
03:50
03:50
03:52
03:52
On Time
-
2min
Jalor
318 km
04:18
04:18
04:21
04:21
On Time
-
3min
Mokalsar
351 km
04:46
04:46
04:49
04:49
On Time
-
3min
Samdhari Jn
377 km
05:20
05:20
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
5min
Luni Jn
426 km
06:03
06:03
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
3min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
454 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
458 km
06:40
06:40
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
10min
Raika Bagh
460 km
07:06
07:06
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
2min
Osiyan
522 km
08:08
08:08
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
2min
Phalodi JN
594 km
08:48
08:48
08:53
08:53
On Time
-
5min
Ramdevra
641 km
09:33
09:33
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
3min
Pokran
651 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Jaisalmer
757 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbib Jsm Exp 14804 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbib Jsm Exp - 14804 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sabarmati Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
SE2
SE1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbib Jsm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbib Jsm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbib Jsm Exp 14804 Train Information

Sbib Jsm Exp (14804) train runs from Sabarmati Bg to Jaisalmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 759 km. The fare classes on 14804 train are 2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbib Jsm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbib Jsm Exp 14804 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
104 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
गंदगी बहुत है । और कोच भी गलत दिखा रहे है
good Taran and good luck 👍
train is not clean so plz slove problem
good journey and take a good rest high quality range of sitting and sleeping
good but same thing need to change
delay toilet 🚽 not perfect
very nice photo 👍 thank you 🥰 I am
No interest hdhmm gddjk cxvb fff
yah train ka time let kijiye aana Wale Ko Ramdevra jaane mein asuvidha ho rahi hai aaspaas ke gaon hai usko bhi suvidha ho rahi hai Chandi jiye
good service by train January
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ahmedabad to Jaisalmer