Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Pune to Jodhpur Trains

Looking for trains from Pune to Jodhpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 trains found running between Pune to Jodhpur covering a distance of 1080 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Pune to Jodhpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Jodhpur to Pune train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

पुणे से जोधपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22498Sgnr HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22498 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    08:30
    17hr 55min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    02:25
    3A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 16587Bikaner ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16587 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    09:35
    18hr 50min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    04:25
    SL3A2SCC2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 16508Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16508 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:50
    19hr 45min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    14:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Tue, 21 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
  • 16534Jodhpur ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16534 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    18:50
    19hr 45min
    JU
    Jodhpur Jn
    14:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
    Mon, 27 Dec
    -
    Mon, 3 Jan
    -
    Mon, 10 Jan
    -
  • 01249Pune Bgkt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01249 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    20:10
    23hr 45min
    BGKT
    Bhagat Ki Kothi
    19:55
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 11090Pune Bgkt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11090 Running Status )
    PUNE
    Pune Jn
    20:10
    19hr 50min
    BGKT
    Bhagat Ki Kothi
    16:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -

Pune to Jodhpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Pune to Jodhpur?

A. For travelling from Pune to Jodhpur, 6 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Pune to Jodhpur route every week?

A. 6 trains run on Pune to Jodhpur route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Pune to Jodhpur by train?

A. Pune to Jodhpur is 1080 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Pune has how many railway stations?

A. Pune has 10 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Jodhpur has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jodhpur has 9 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Pune to Jodhpur?

A. The average time taken by trains between Pune to Jodhpur is 17hr 55min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Pune to Jodhpur?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Pune to Jodhpur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Pune to Jodhpur?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Pune to Jodhpur.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Pune to Jodhpur?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Pune to Jodhpur should avoid Pune Bgkt Spl. The train travels a distance of 1080 kms. It departs from Pune at 20:10:00 and arrives Jodhpur at 19:55:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Pune to Jodhpur?

A. While travelling from Pune to Jodhpur, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Pune to Jodhpur?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Pune to Jodhpur.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Pune to Jodhpur.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Pune to Jodhpur can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Pune and Jodhpur?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Pune and Jodhpur on the ixigo trains app.

Pune Jn Railway Station

City : Pune
Code : PUNE
Avg Rating : 3.1
Wifi : Available

Jodhpur Jn Railway Station

City : Jodhpur
Code : JU
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Pune to Jodhpur Fastest Train:

22498 Sgnr Humsafar is the fastest train from Pune to Jodhpur. To reach Jodhpur, this train takes 17hr 55min hours. The train departs at 08:30:00 from Pune PUNE and arrives in Jodhpur JU at 02:25:00. Fri is when the 22498 Sgnr Humsafar operates.

Cheapest Train from Pune to Jodhpur:

The cheapest train you can take from Pune to Jodhpur is 01249 Pune Bgkt Spl. The train takes 23hr 45min hours to travel between Pune and Jodhpur. The train departs at 20:10:00 from Pune PUNE and arrives at 19:55:00 in Jodhpur JU, operating on Fri.

Pune to Jodhpur Last Train:

The last train you can take from Pune to reach Jodhpur is 01249 Pune Bgkt Spl. It takes 23hr 45min hours to travel between Pune and Jodhpur. Departing at 20:10:00 from Pune PUNE, it arrives at 19:55:00 in Jodhpur JU. The last train operates on Fri.

First Train from Pune to Jodhpur:

22498 Sgnr Humsafar is the train to run from Pune to Jodhpur. It reaches Jodhpur in about 17hr 55min hours. From Pune PUNE, it starts at 08:30:00 and arrives at 02:25:00 in Jodhpur JU. Fri are the days on which Sgnr Humsafar operates.
Popular Bus Routes From Pune