Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

14707 Ranakpur Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14707 Ranakpur Exp train live running status. 14707 Ranakpur Exp train runs from Lalgarh Jn (LGH) to Dadar (DDR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14707 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 14707 Ranakpur Exp from Lalgarh Jn is 08:18. The arrival time to Dadar is 07:26. The total distance covered by Ranakpur Exp is 1222 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lalgarh Jn to Dadar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ranakpur Exp - 14707.
Thursday
20-06-2024
Yesterday
21-06-2024
Today
22-06-2024
Tomorrow
23-06-2024
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Palanpur Jn at 19:33
Refresh
Updated 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lalgarh Jn
-
Source
08:18
08:05
13min
1
Source
Bikaner Jn
4 km
08:33
08:20
08:43
08:30
13min
1
10min
Deshnok
36 km
09:06
08:54
09:19
08:56
23min
1
2min
Nokha
68 km
09:36
09:18
09:41
09:20
21min
1
2min
Nagaur
120 km
10:31
09:47
10:40
09:52
48min
1
5min
Marwar Mundwa
138 km
10:53
10:06
10:57
10:08
49min
1
2min
Merta Road Jn
177 km
11:36
10:35
11:43
10:40
1hr 3min
3
5min
Gotan
197 km
11:58
11:00
12:02
11:02
1hr
2
2min
Raika Bagh
279 km
13:08
11:55
13:15
11:57
1hr 18min
2
2min
Jodhpur Jn
281 km
13:19
12:10
13:35
12:25
1hr 10min
1
15min
Luni Jn
313 km
14:09
13:09
14:26
13:12
1hr 14min
2
3min
Pali Marwar
354 km
15:16
14:30
15:26
14:35
51min
1
5min
Marwar Jn
384 km
16:01
15:30
16:07
15:35
32min
1
5min
Somesar
413 km
16:28
15:57
16:34
15:59
35min
2
2min
Rani
436 km
16:52
16:18
16:55
16:20
35min
2
2min
Falna
450 km
17:05
16:35
17:12
16:37
35min
1
2min
Jawai Bandh
467 km
17:24
16:51
17:31
16:53
38min
2
2min
Pindwara
506 km
18:01
17:22
18:03
17:24
39min
2
2min
Abu Road
550 km
18:37
18:15
18:48
18:25
23min
1
10min
Palanpur Jn
602 km
19:26
19:20
19:33
19:25
8min
1
5min
Mahesana Jn
667 km
20:50
20:55
16min
6
5min
Kalol
709 km
21:46
21:25
21:50
21:27
21min
2
2min
Sabarmati Bg
730 km
22:17
21:55
22:33
21:57
22min
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
737 km
22:55
22:45
23:13
22:55
10min
8
10min
Nadiad Jn
782 km
00:01
23:42
00:04
23:44
19min
1
2min
Anand Jn
800 km
00:20
23:57
00:24
23:59
23min
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
836 km
00:59
00:40
01:06
00:45
19min
1
5min
Bharuch Jn
906 km
02:02
01:38
02:04
01:40
24min
4
2min
Surat
965 km
02:53
02:39
03:01
02:44
14min
2
5min
Navsari
995 km
03:34
03:10
03:40
03:15
24min
3
5min
Valsad
1034 km
04:16
03:50
04:20
03:55
26min
3
5min
Vapi
1057 km
04:41
04:21
04:47
04:26
20min
2
5min
Palghar
1141 km
05:54
05:21
05:56
05:26
33min
2
5min
Borivali
1198 km
06:51
06:21
06:55
06:23
30min
7
2min
Dadar
1222 km
07:26
07:10
Destination
16min
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Ranakpur Exp 14707 train running or not?

A. Ranakpur Exp 14707 train starts from Lalgarh Jn at 08:18. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ranakpur Exp 14707 train now?

A. Check the location of Ranakpur Exp 14707 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ranakpur Exp 14707 train?

A. The last stop for Ranakpur Exp 14707 train is Dadar(DDR). The train reaches Dadar at 07:26