Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Ranakpur Exp 14707 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
07:50
Bikaner Jn
23hr 20min
31 Stops
DDR
07:10
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ranakpur Exp 14707 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2050
3A
INR1410
SL
INR520
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NOT AVL
1hr 46min
Fri, 12 Aug
WL 2
96% Chances
1hr 22min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL 2
96% Chances
1hr 22min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL 7
95% Chances
1hr 22min
Mon, 15 Aug
WL 21
78% Chances
1hr 22min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL 8
94% Chances
1hr 22min
Wed, 17 Aug
RAC 3
1hr 22min
Thu, 18 Aug
WL2
97% Chances
1hr 31min
View 4 Months Calendar
DDR
BKN
-
-
-

Ranakpur Exp 14707 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14707 Ranakpur Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 23hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts07:50-0111-
NOKNokha08:3608:382min65 km111-
NGONagaur09:1309:185min116 km111-
MDWMarwar Mundwa09:3509:372min134 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn10:0710:125min173 km311-
GOTNGotan10:3310:352min194 km111-
RKBRaika Bagh12:0612:082min275 km211-
JUJodhpur Jn12:5013:0515min278 km111-
LUNILuni Jn13:3213:353min309 km211-
PMYPali Marwar14:1014:155min350 km111-
MJMarwar Jn15:4015:455min381 km-11-
SOSSomesar16:0716:092min409 km111-
RANIRani16:2816:302min433 km111-
FAFalna16:4316:452min447 km111-
JWBJawai Bandh17:0017:022min463 km111-
PDWAPindwara17:3217:342min502 km211-
ABRAbu Road18:1518:2510min546 km111-
PNUPalanpur Jn19:1819:235min599 km211-
MSHMahesana Jn20:3920:445min664 km211-
KLLKalol21:2521:272min706 km211-
SBIBSabarmati Bg22:0122:032min726 km111-
ADIAhmedabad Jn22:5023:0515min733 km911-
ANNDAnand Jn00:0600:082min797 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn00:4500:505min832 km312-
BHBharuch Jn01:4101:432min903 km412-
STSurat02:3902:445min961 km212-
NVSNavsari03:1103:209min991 km212-
BLValsad03:5504:005min1030 km312-
VAPIVapi04:2004:266min1054 km212-
PLGPalghar05:2105:265min1137 km212-
BVIBorivali06:2306:252min1194 km812-
DDRDadar07:10ends-1218 km-12-

Ranakpur Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Bikaner Jn at 07:50
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Nokha
64 km
08:36
08:36
08:38
08:38
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
115 km
09:13
09:13
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Mundwa
133 km
09:35
09:35
09:37
09:37
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
172 km
10:07
10:07
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
5min
Gotan
192 km
10:33
10:33
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
2min
Raika Bagh
273 km
12:06
12:06
12:08
12:08
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
275 km
12:50
12:50
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
15min
Luni Jn
307 km
13:32
13:32
13:35
13:35
On Time
-
3min
Pali Marwar
348 km
14:10
14:10
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Jn
379 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Somesar
407 km
16:07
16:07
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
2min
Rani
431 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
2min
Falna
446 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Jawai Bandh
462 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Pindwara
501 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
544 km
18:15
18:15
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
597 km
19:18
19:18
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
5min
Mahesana Jn
662 km
20:39
20:39
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
5min
Kalol
704 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
725 km
22:01
22:01
22:03
22:03
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
731 km
22:50
22:50
23:05
23:05
On Time
-
15min
Anand Jn
795 km
00:06
00:06
00:08
00:08
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
831 km
00:45
00:45
00:50
00:50
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
901 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
Surat
960 km
02:39
02:39
02:44
02:44
On Time
-
5min
Navsari
990 km
03:11
03:11
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
9min
Valsad
1029 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1055 km
04:20
04:20
04:26
04:26
On Time
-
6min
Palghar
1137 km
05:21
05:21
05:26
05:26
On Time
-
5min
Borivali
1194 km
06:23
06:23
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
1217 km
07:10
07:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ranakpur Exp 14707 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ranakpur Exp - 14707 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
DL1
D1
D2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
SE2
SE3
SE4
SE5
BE1
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Ranakpur Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRanakpur Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ranakpur Exp 14707 Train Information

Ranakpur Exp (14707) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1218 km. The fare classes on 14707 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ranakpur Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ranakpur Exp 14707 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
518 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
All Cockroach under the seat not at all clean
बहुत ही लेट है आज आगे की ट्रैन मिस हो रही है
भारत माता कि जय हो टीम है कि वाईफ है सा है सा हो
बहुत अच्छी ट्रेन है नई जगह की सेर करवाती है
not on time................
don't use tran not good experience
raju ram prajpst1234567890
bnbx nnv):;7$)( get this fjkflxhjjx vdhgehh jkoxt
train. are net and clean. as per. time
train almost done but choch are old totally
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW