Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Abs Ju Express 14722 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ABS
19:45
Abohar
15hr
26 Stops
JU
10:45
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Abs Ju Express 14722 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR360
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
ABS
-
-
-

Abs Ju Express 14722 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Abs Ju Express - 14722 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Abs Ju Express 14722 runs from Abohar to Jodhpur Jn, 7 days. The Abs Ju Express 14722 mail express departs from Abohar at 07:45 hrs and arrives at Jodhpur Jn at 10:45 hrs. The total running duration of Abs Ju Express train is 15hr , stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Abs Ju Express - 14722 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Abs Ju Express has the longest halt time at Bikaner Jn, a maximum of 35min. Book train tickets for Abs Ju Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ABSAboharstarts19:45-0111On Time
PKKPakki19:5819:591min15 km1114min
MOTMalout20:1120:132min30 km1114min
GDBGiddarbaha20:2920:312min46 km1115min
BHXBulluana20:4520:461min57 km1112min
BTIBhatinda Jn21:0521:2015min73 km2112min
MBYMandi Dabwali21:5522:005min109 km2119min
SGRASangaria22:2422:262min139 km11118min
HMHHanumangarh Jn23:0523:105min166 km21113min
PGKPili Bangan23:3423:373min191 km11129min
SOGSuratgarh Jn00:1500:205min216 km11218min
BDWLBiradhwal00:4000:422min234 km11224min
MHJMahajan01:1601:182min278 km11229min
LKSLunkaransar01:4901:512min318 km11233min
LGHLalgarh Jn03:0203:042min394 km212On Time
BKNBikaner Jn04:0004:3535min398 km112On Time
DSODeshnok05:0205:042min430 km112On Time
NOKNokha05:2805:302min462 km112On Time
BWSBadwasi06:0006:022min499 km112On Time
NGONagaur06:1806:235min513 km212On Time
MDWMarwar Mundwa06:4206:442min531 km112On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn07:2807:335min570 km312On Time
PPRPipar Road Jn08:1308:152min627 km112On Time
KSWKheri Salwa08:2608:271min633 km112On Time
BNOBanar09:5109:532min659 km112On Time
RKBRaika Bagh10:1010:122min671 km212On Time
JUJodhpur Jn10:45ends-673 km512On Time

Abs Ju Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yesterday
03-07-2022
Today
04-07-2022
Tomorrow
05-07-2022
Wednesday
06-07-2022
Yet to start from Abohar at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Abohar
-
Source
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
Source
Pakki
14 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Malout
29 km
20:11
20:11
20:13
20:13
On Time
-
2min
Giddarbaha
45 km
20:29
20:29
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
2min
BULLUANA
57 km
20:45
20:45
20:46
20:46
On Time
-
1min
Bhatinda Jn
73 km
21:05
21:05
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
15min
Mandi Dabwali
109 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Sangaria
139 km
22:24
22:24
22:26
22:26
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
165 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
190 km
23:34
23:34
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
3min
Suratgarh Jn
215 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Biradhwal
233 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Mahajan
278 km
01:16
01:16
01:18
01:18
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
317 km
01:49
01:49
01:51
01:51
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
393 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
397 km
04:00
04:00
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
35min
Deshnok
429 km
05:02
05:02
05:04
05:04
On Time
-
2min
Nokha
461 km
05:28
05:28
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
2min
Badwasi
498 km
06:00
06:00
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
513 km
06:18
06:18
06:23
06:23
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Mundwa
531 km
06:42
06:42
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
570 km
07:28
07:28
07:33
07:33
On Time
-
5min
Pipar Road Jn
626 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Kheri Salwa
633 km
08:26
08:26
08:27
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Banar
659 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Raika Bagh
671 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
673 km
10:45
10:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Abs Ju Express 14722 Train Information

Abs Ju Express (14722) train runs from Abohar to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 673 km. The fare classes on 14722 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Abs Ju Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Abs Ju Express 14722 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
dirty toilets and westren seat is crack and jet pipe is crack and flowing a water
chain pulling, dirty toilets
chain pulling, dirty toilets
chain pulling, dirty toilets
chain pulling, dirty toilets
chain pulling, dirty toilets
latrin bahut acchi hai thanks
chain pulling, dirty toilets
chain pulling, dirty toilets
chain pulling, dirty toilets
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW