Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Abs Ju Express 14722 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ABS
19:40
Abohar
14hr 35min
30 Stops
JU
10:15
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Abs Ju Express 14722 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Abs Ju Express 14722. Check Abs Ju Express 14722 seat availability from Abohar station to Jodhpur Jn station.

SL
INR360
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ABS
JU
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration14hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Abs Ju Express 14722 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14722 Abs Ju Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Abohar station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Abohar and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ABSAboharstarts19:40-0211On Time
PKKPakki19:5219:531min15 km1118min
MOTMalout20:0420:062min30 km1118min
GDBGiddarbaha20:2020:222min46 km1119min
BHXBulluana20:3820:391min58 km1116min
BTIBhatinda Jn21:0021:2020min74 km2115min
MBYMandi Dabwali21:5522:005min110 km1112min
SGRASangaria22:2122:232min140 km11117min
HMHHanumangarh Jn23:0523:105min166 km3118min
PGKPili Bangan23:3223:342min191 km11126min
SOGSuratgarh Jn00:1500:205min216 km11216min
BDWLBiradhwal00:3700:392min234 km11227min
MHJMahajan01:1201:142min279 km11228min
LKSLunkaransar01:4301:452min318 km11230min
LGHLalgarh Jn02:4802:502min394 km11230min
BKNBikaner Jn04:0004:3535min398 km412
DSODeshnok05:2005:222min430 km1124min
NOKNokha05:5005:522min462 km1125min
BWSBadwasi06:1506:172min499 km11210min
NGONagaur06:3006:355min513 km11213min
MDWMarwar Mundwa06:5006:522min531 km11212min
KJWKhajwana07:1307:152min547 km112On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn07:3007:355min571 km31212min
KXGKharia Khangarh08:0008:022min598 km112On Time
UMEDUmed08:0808:091min609 km212On Time
PPRPipar Road Jn08:2808:302min628 km11222min
KSWKheri Salwa08:3808:402min634 km21223min
JWLJajiwal08:5408:551min652 km-12On Time
BNOBanar09:0009:022min660 km11220min
RKBRaika Bagh09:1309:152min672 km21229min
JUJodhpur Jn10:15ends-675 km512On Time

Abs Ju Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Abohar at 19:40
Refresh
Updated 15min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Abohar
-
Source
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
Source
Pakki
15 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
Malout
30 km
20:04
20:04
20:06
20:06
On Time
-
2min
Giddarbaha
46 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Bulluana
58 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Bathinda Jn
74 km
21:00
21:00
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
20min
Mandi Dabwali
110 km
21:55
21:55
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
5min
Sangaria
140 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
166 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
191 km
23:32
23:32
23:34
23:34
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
216 km
00:15
00:15
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
5min
Biradhwal
234 km
00:37
00:37
00:39
00:39
On Time
-
2min
Mahajan
279 km
01:12
01:12
01:14
01:14
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
318 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
394 km
02:48
02:48
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
398 km
04:00
04:00
04:35
04:35
On Time
-
35min
Deshnok
430 km
05:20
05:20
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
2min
Nokha
462 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Badwasi
499 km
06:15
06:15
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
513 km
06:30
06:30
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Mundwa
531 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Khajwana
547 km
07:13
07:13
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
571 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Kharia Khangarh
598 km
08:00
08:00
08:02
08:02
On Time
-
2min
Umed
609 km
08:08
08:08
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
1min
Pipar Road Jn
628 km
08:28
08:28
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
2min
Kheri Salwa
634 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Jajiwal
652 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
1min
Banar
660 km
09:00
09:00
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
2min
Raika Bagh
672 km
09:13
09:13
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
675 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Abs Ju Express 14722 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Abs Ju Express - 14722 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Abohar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Abs Ju Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAbs Ju Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Abs Ju Express 14722 Train Information

Abs Ju Express (14722) train runs from Abohar to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 675 km. The fare classes on 14722 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Abs Ju Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Abohar to Jodhpur Trains Seat Availability
Abohar to Jodhpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Abohar to Jodhpur
Top Train Routes from Abohar