Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22998 Sgnr Jlwc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22998 Sgnr Jlwc Exp train live running status. 22998 Sgnr Jlwc Exp train runs from Shri Ganganagar (SGNR) to JHALAWAR CITY (JLWC) on Tue, Wed, Sat. 22998 train covers 30 stations. The departure time for 22998 Sgnr Jlwc Exp from Shri Ganganagar is 17:30. The arrival time to JHALAWAR CITY is 12:10. The total distance covered by Sgnr Jlwc Exp is 1035 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Shri Ganganagar to JHALAWAR CITY. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sgnr Jlwc Exp - 22998.
Today
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Shri Ganganagar at 17:30
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Kesri Singhpur
24 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Shri Karanpur
47 km
18:13
18:13
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
2min
Gajsinghpur
67 km
18:36
18:36
18:37
18:37
On Time
-
1min
Rai Singh Nagar
81 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Jaitsar
111 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Suratgarh Jn
137 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Mahajan
199 km
21:08
21:08
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
239 km
21:40
21:40
21:42
21:42
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
315 km
22:40
22:40
22:42
22:42
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
319 km
23:10
23:10
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
10min
Deshnok
351 km
23:47
23:47
23:49
23:49
On Time
-
2min
Nokha
383 km
00:13
00:13
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
435 km
00:53
00:53
00:58
00:58
On Time
-
5min
Degana Jn
534 km
02:26
02:26
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
578 km
03:01
03:01
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
3min
Sambhar Lake
635 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
643 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
697 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Durgapura
705 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
763 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
789 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Chauth Ka Brwra
807 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
829 km
08:00
08:00
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
20min
Indargarh
865 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Lakheri
876 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
937 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Dakaniya Talav
946 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
1009 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
Jhalawar City
1035 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22998 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 running or not?

A. Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 starts from Shri Ganganagar at 17:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 now?

A. Check the location of Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 30 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 train?

A. The last stop for Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 train is JHALAWAR CITY(JLWC). The train reaches JHALAWAR CITY at 12:10
Sri Ganganagar to Jhalawar Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Sri Ganganagar to Jhalawar