Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
17:30
Shri Ganganagar
18hr 40min
29 Stops
JLWC
12:10
Jhalawar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR3195
2A
INR1870
2S
INR280
3A
INR1290
SL
INR475
July 2022
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Sat, 16 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Wed, 20 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JLWC
SGNR
-
-
-

Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Sgnr Jlwc Exp - 22998 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 runs from Shri Ganganagar to Jhalawar City, 3 days. The Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 mail express departs from Shri Ganganagar at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Jhalawar City at 12:10 hrs. The total running duration of Sgnr Jlwc Exp train is 18hr 40min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sgnr Jlwc Exp - 22998 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Sgnr Jlwc Exp has the longest halt time at Sawai Madhopur, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Sgnr Jlwc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts17:30-0-11-
KESRKesri Singhpur17:5117:532min25 km-11-
SRWShri Karanpur18:1318:152min48 km-11-
GJSGajsinghpur18:3618:371min68 km-11-
RSNRRai Singh Nagar18:5018:522min82 km-11-
JESJaitsar19:2119:221min112 km111-
SOGSuratgarh Jn20:0520:105min138 km111-
MHJMahajan21:0821:102min200 km-11-
LKSLunkaransar21:4021:422min240 km111-
LGHLalgarh Jn22:4022:422min316 km-11-
BKNBikaner Jn23:1023:2010min319 km-11-
DSODeshnok23:4723:492min352 km-11-
NOKNokha00:1300:152min384 km-12-
NGONagaur00:5300:585min435 km-12-
DNADegana Jn02:2602:293min537 km-12-
MKNMakrana Jn03:0103:043min581 km-12-
SBRSambhar Lake04:1404:162min638 km112-
FLPhulera Jn04:4504:472min646 km-12-
JPJaipur05:4005:5010min701 km112-
DPADurgapura06:0106:032min708 km112-
BNLWBansthali Niwai06:4306:452min766 km-12-
ISAIsarda07:0307:041min792 km-12-
CKBChauth Ka Brwra07:1807:202min810 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur08:0008:2020min832 km-12-
IDGIndargarh08:4308:452min869 km212-
LKELakheri08:5308:552min879 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn09:5510:0510min940 km212-
DKNTDakaniya Talav10:1610:182min949 km212-
RMARamganj Mandi11:1811:202min1012 km112-
JLWCJhalawar City12:10ends-1038 km112-

Sgnr Jlwc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Overall delay: 17min
Crossed Nokha at 00:32
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
Source
Kesri Singhpur
24 km
17:53
17:51
17:55
17:53
2min
-
2min
Shri Karanpur
47 km
18:15
18:13
18:17
18:15
2min
-
2min
GAJSINGHPUR
67 km
18:37
18:36
18:38
18:37
1min
-
1min
Rai Singh Nagar
81 km
18:50
18:50
18:54
18:52
2min
-
4min
JAITSAR
111 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
Suratgarh Jn
137 km
20:02
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
8min
Mahajan
199 km
21:02
21:08
21:22
21:10
12min
-
20min
Lunkaransar
239 km
21:54
21:40
21:56
21:42
14min
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
315 km
22:50
22:40
22:53
22:42
11min
-
3min
Bikaner Jn
319 km
23:04
23:10
23:23
23:20
3min
-
19min
Deshnok
351 km
00:03
23:47
00:05
23:49
16min
-
2min
Nokha
383 km
00:30
00:13
00:32
00:15
17min
-
2min
Nagaur
435 km
01:00
00:53
01:01
00:58
7min
-
1min
Degana Jn
534 km
02:26
02:26
02:29
02:29
On Time
-
3min
Makrana Jn
578 km
03:01
03:01
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
3min
Sambhar Lake
635 km
04:14
04:14
04:16
04:16
On Time
-
2min
Phulera Jn
643 km
04:45
04:45
04:47
04:47
On Time
-
2min
Jaipur
697 km
05:40
05:40
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
10min
Durgapura
705 km
06:01
06:01
06:03
06:03
On Time
-
2min
Bansthali Niwai
763 km
06:43
06:43
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
2min
Isarda
789 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Chauth Ka Brwra
807 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
829 km
08:00
08:00
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
20min
Indargarh
865 km
08:43
08:43
08:45
08:45
On Time
-
2min
Lakheri
876 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
937 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Dakaniya Talav
946 km
10:16
10:16
10:18
10:18
On Time
-
2min
Ramganj Mandi
1009 km
11:18
11:18
11:20
11:20
On Time
-
2min
JHALAWAR CITY
1035 km
12:10
12:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sgnr Jlwc Exp - 22998 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sgnr Jlwc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Jlwc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 Train Information

Sgnr Jlwc Exp (22998) train runs from Shri Ganganagar to Jhalawar City. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1038 km. The fare classes on 22998 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sgnr Jlwc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sgnr Jlwc Exp 22998 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
44 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इस ट्रेन को झालावाड़ सिटी से नियमित चलाना चाहिए।ताकि मुसाफिरों को गाड़ी की बेहतर सुविधा मिल सके
good trin for sgnr to jhalawar
baut aachha laga tren me
timing awsm, speed good, facility vry good..
timing awsm, speed good, facility vry good..
timing awsm, speed good, facility vhfdhcxry good..
timing awsm, speed good, facility vry good..
timing awsm, speed good, facility vry good..
timing awsm, speed good, facility vry good..
timing awsm, speed good, facility vry good..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW