more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

22998

Sgnr Jlwc Sup
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGNR
17:40
Shri Ganganagar
18hr 15min
30 Stops
JLWC
11:55
Jhalawar City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 22998 - Sgnr Jlwc Sup

From
To
Quota
2S
INR275
SL
INR470
3A
INR1275
2A
INR1850
December 2020
Sat, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 08 Dec
NA
Wed, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 15 Dec
NA
Wed, 16 Dec
NA
Sat, 19 Dec
NA
Tue, 22 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SGNR
JLWC
-
-

Sgnr Jlwc Sup Schedule

22998 - Sgnr Jlwc Sup runs from Shri Ganganagar to Jhalawar City, 3 days of the week. The 22998 mail express train departs from Shri Ganganagar at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Jhalawar City at 11:55 hrs. The total running duration of 22998 train is 18hr 15min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Sgnr Jlwc Sup - 22998 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Sgnr Jlwc Sup & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGNRShri Ganganagarstarts17:40-0-11On Time
SDSSadulshahr18:0118:032min29 km-11On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn18:4019:0020min67 km-11On Time
PGKPili Bangan19:2119:232min92 km-11On Time
SOGSuratgarh Jn19:5019:555min117 km-11On Time
MHJMahajan20:4120:432min180 km-11On Time
LKSLunkaransar21:1421:162min219 km111On Time
LGHLalgarh Jn22:2422:262min295 km-11On Time
BKNBikaner Jn22:5023:1020min299 km-11On Time
DSODeshnok23:3623:382min331 km-11On Time
NOKNokha00:0200:042min363 km-12On Time
NGONagaur00:4500:505min415 km-12On Time
DNADegana Jn02:1802:213min514 km-12On Time
MKNMakrana Jn02:5002:533min558 km-12On Time
NACNawa City03:2003:222min588 km112On Time
SBRSambhar Lake04:1604:182min615 km112-
FLPhulera Jn04:3504:372min623 km212On Time
JOBAsalpur Jobner04:5204:553min641 km-12On Time
JPJaipur05:2205:308min677 km-12On Time
DPADurgapura05:4505:483min685 km-12On Time
BNLWBansthali Niwai06:2606:282min743 km-12On Time
ISAIsarda06:5006:522min769 km-12On Time
CKBChauth Ka Brwra07:0707:092min787 km-12On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur07:5008:0010min809 km-12On Time
IDGIndargarh08:2508:272min846 km-12On Time
LKELakheri08:3608:382min857 km-12On Time
KPTNKeshorai Patan09:0909:101min904 km112On Time
KOTAKota Jn09:4509:5510min917 km-12On Time
DKNTDakaniya Talav10:0810:102min926 km-12On Time
RMARamganj Mandi11:0311:052min989 km112On Time
JLWCJhalawar City11:55ends-1015 km-12On Time

Sgnr Jlwc Sup - 22998 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sgnr Jlwc Sup - 22998 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
01-12-2020
Wednesday
02-12-2020
Today
05-12-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shri Ganganagar
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
1
Source
Sadulshahr
29 km
18:01
18:03
Cancelled
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
67 km
18:40
19:00
Cancelled
1
20min
Pili Bangan
92 km
19:21
19:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
117 km
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
1
5min
Mahajan
179 km
20:41
20:43
Cancelled
1
2min
Lunkaransar
219 km
21:14
21:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Lalgarh Jn
295 km
22:24
22:26
Cancelled
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
298 km
22:50
23:10
Cancelled
1
20min
Deshnok
331 km
23:36
23:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Nokha
363 km
00:02
00:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Nagaur
414 km
00:45
00:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Degana Jn
516 km
02:18
02:21
Cancelled
-
3min
Makrana Jn
560 km
02:50
02:53
Cancelled
-
3min
Nawa City
590 km
03:20
03:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Phulera Jn
625 km
04:35
04:37
Cancelled
-
2min
Asalpur Jobner
643 km
04:52
04:55
Cancelled
-
3min
Jaipur
680 km
05:22
05:30
Cancelled
1
8min
Durgapura
687 km
05:45
05:48
Cancelled
-
3min
Bansthali Niwai
745 km
06:26
06:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Isarda
771 km
06:50
06:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Chauth Ka Brwra
789 km
07:07
07:09
Cancelled
-
2min
Sawai Madhopur
811 km
07:50
08:00
Cancelled
3
10min
Indargarh
848 km
08:25
08:27
Cancelled
2
2min
Lakheri
858 km
08:36
08:38
Cancelled
2
2min
Keshorai Patan
905 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
1
1min
Kota Jn
919 km
09:45
09:55
Cancelled
2
10min
Dakaniya Talav
928 km
10:08
10:10
Cancelled
2
2min
Ramganj Mandi
991 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
1
2min
JHALAWAR CITY
1017 km
11:55
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Sgnr Jlwc Sup

Sgnr Jlwc Sup - 22998 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shri Ganganagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Sgnr Jlwc Sup Coach Position and Seat LayoutSgnr Jlwc Sup Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sgnr Jlwc Sup - 22998

22998 is a popular Shri Ganganagar to Jhalawar City mail express train and covers a distance of about 1015 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 22998 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Sri Ganganagar to Jhalawar" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sgnr Jlwc Sup

3.6
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
timing awsm, speed good, facility vry good..
good app for all friends and family
it deserves 5 star,everything was superb
Toilet not good, Dustbin very dirty
timing awsm, speed good, facility vry good..
timing awsm, speed good, facility vry good..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Sri Ganganagar to Jhalawar
Sri Ganganagar to Jhalawar Trains Running Status
Sri Ganganagar to Jhalawar Trains Seat Availability