Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

19224 Jat Adi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19224 Jat Adi Exp train live running status. 19224 Jat Adi Exp train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Gandhinagar Cap (GNC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19224 train covers 50 stations. The departure time for 19224 Jat Adi Exp from Jammu Tawi is 07:50. The arrival time to Gandhinagar Cap is 13:48. The total distance covered by Jat Adi Exp is 1470 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Gandhinagar Cap. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jat Adi Exp - 19224.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Gangsar Jaitu at 17:43
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
2
Source
Vijiypur Jammu
21 km
08:40
08:08
08:42
08:10
32min
2
2min
Ghagwal
42 km
09:04
08:35
09:06
08:37
29min
1
2min
Hira Nagar
48 km
09:12
08:44
09:14
08:46
28min
2
2min
Kathua
77 km
09:35
09:11
09:42
09:13
29min
2
2min
Pathankot
100 km
10:11
10:00
10:36
10:25
11min
3
25min
PATHANKOT CANTT
104 km
10:54
10:31
10:57
10:33
24min
1
2min
Mirthal
124 km
11:17
10:53
11:19
10:55
24min
2
2min
Mukerian
143 km
11:38
11:13
11:40
11:15
25min
1
2min
Dasuya
159 km
11:56
11:33
12:02
11:35
27min
1
2min
Tanda Urmar
174 km
12:15
11:48
12:20
11:50
30min
2
2min
Bhogpur Sirwal
187 km
12:34
12:03
12:38
12:05
33min
2
2min
Jalandhar City
216 km
13:18
13:10
13:29
13:15
14min
2
5min
Kapurthala
236 km
13:59
13:33
14:06
13:35
31min
1
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
261 km
14:22
14:01
14:24
14:03
21min
1
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
267 km
14:35
14:11
14:36
14:13
23min
1
2min
Makhu
292 km
15:08
14:51
15:13
14:53
20min
1
2min
Mallanwala Khas
309 km
15:27
15:08
15:32
15:10
22min
2
2min
Firozpur Cant
333 km
15:54
16:05
16:42
16:30
12min
4
25min
Faridkot
365 km
17:09
16:56
17:14
16:58
16min
1
2min
Kot Kapura
378 km
17:28
17:13
17:32
17:15
17min
1
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
394 km
17:43
17:29
17:31
14min
2
2min
Goneana B Jagta
409 km
18:12
17:58
18:17
17:59
14min
1
1min
Bathinda Jn
421 km
18:25
18:25
18:43
18:35
On Time
5
10min
Mandi Dabwali
456 km
19:17
19:10
19:24
19:15
7min
1
5min
Sangaria
486 km
19:44
19:34
19:50
19:36
10min
1
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
513 km
20:15
20:05
20:24
20:10
10min
1
5min
Pili Bangan
538 km
20:46
20:33
20:55
20:35
13min
2
2min
Suratgarh Jn
563 km
21:16
21:05
21:27
21:10
11min
1
5min
Lunkaransar
665 km
22:45
22:23
22:51
22:25
22min
1
2min
Lalgarh Jn
741 km
23:58
23:26
00:03
23:28
32min
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
744 km
00:20
00:20
00:50
00:30
On Time
1
10min
Nokha
809 km
01:44
01:24
01:49
01:26
20min
1
2min
Nagaur
860 km
02:26
02:12
02:35
02:17
14min
1
5min
Merta Road Jn
917 km
03:18
03:05
03:30
03:10
13min
3
5min
Pipar Road Jn
974 km
04:06
03:50
04:09
03:52
16min
1
2min
Raika Bagh
1019 km
04:44
04:25
04:50
04:27
19min
2
2min
Jodhpur Jn
1021 km
04:54
04:40
05:15
04:55
14min
5
15min
Pali Marwar
1095 km
06:31
06:13
06:38
06:18
18min
1
5min
Marwar Jn
1125 km
07:12
07:12
07:23
07:17
On Time
2
5min
Falna
1191 km
08:13
08:10
08:20
08:12
3min
1
2min
Jawai Bandh
1207 km
08:29
08:25
08:36
08:27
4min
2
2min
Pindwara
1246 km
09:05
08:56
09:07
08:58
9min
2
2min
Abu Road
1290 km
09:45
09:45
09:57
09:55
On Time
2
10min
Palanpur Jn
1343 km
10:50
10:50
10:52
10:52
On Time
1
2min
Siddhpur
1372 km
11:26
11:18
11:33
11:20
8min
2
2min
Unjha
1387 km
11:49
11:35
11:52
11:37
14min
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
1408 km
12:18
11:58
12:24
12:00
20min
6
2min
Kalol
1449 km
12:57
12:35
13:03
12:37
22min
2
2min
Gandhinagar Cap
1470 km
13:48
13:30
Destination
18min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19224 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jat Adi Exp 19224 train running or not?

A. Jat Adi Exp 19224 train starts from Jammu Tawi at 07:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jat Adi Exp 19224 train now?

A. Check the location of Jat Adi Exp 19224 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 50 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jat Adi Exp 19224 train?

A. The last stop for Jat Adi Exp 19224 train is Gandhinagar Cap(GNC). The train reaches Gandhinagar Cap at 13:48