Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19224 Jat Adi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19224 Jat Adi Exp train live running status. 19224 Jat Adi Exp train runs from Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 19224 train covers 46 stations. The departure time for 19224 Jat Adi Exp from Jammu Tawi is 07:50. The arrival time to Ahmedabad Jn is 13:45. The total distance covered by Jat Adi Exp is 1475 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Jat Adi Exp - 19224.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Arrived 16min early
Reached Firozpur Cant at 15:49
Refresh
Updated 1hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
Source
Vijiypur Jammu
21 km
08:13
08:08
08:15
08:10
5min
-
2min
Ghagwal
41 km
08:33
08:30
08:35
08:32
3min
-
2min
Hira Nagar
47 km
08:42
08:39
08:44
08:41
3min
-
2min
Kathua
76 km
09:09
09:06
09:11
09:08
3min
-
2min
Pathankot
99 km
09:42
10:10
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
53min
Pathankot Cantt
103 km
10:45
10:43
10:47
10:45
2min
-
2min
Mirthal
123 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Mukerian
142 km
11:29
11:23
11:30
11:25
5min
-
1min
Dasuya
158 km
11:46
11:43
11:48
11:45
3min
-
2min
Tanda Urmar
173 km
12:02
11:58
12:04
12:00
4min
-
2min
Bhogpur Sirwal
186 km
12:20
12:13
12:22
12:15
7min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
215 km
12:55
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
20min
Kapurthala
236 km
13:51
13:33
13:53
13:35
18min
-
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
261 km
14:16
14:01
14:18
14:03
15min
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
267 km
14:31
14:11
14:33
14:13
20min
-
2min
Makhu
291 km
14:59
14:51
15:01
14:53
8min
-
2min
Mallanwala Khas
309 km
15:20
15:08
15:22
15:10
12min
-
2min
Firozpur Cant
332 km
15:49
16:05
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
41min
Faridkot
365 km
17:02
16:56
17:05
16:58
6min
-
2min
Kot Kapura
377 km
17:19
17:13
17:20
17:15
6min
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
394 km
17:37
17:29
17:39
17:31
8min
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
420 km
18:16
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Mandi Dabwali
456 km
19:08
19:08
19:14
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Sangaria
486 km
19:40
19:37
19:44
19:39
3min
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
512 km
20:09
20:10
20:19
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
538 km
20:47
20:36
20:53
20:38
11min
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
563 km
21:19
21:20
21:28
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Lunkaransar
665 km
22:50
22:36
22:53
22:38
14min
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
741 km
23:39
23:38
23:43
23:40
1min
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
745 km
00:06
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
10min
Nokha
809 km
01:16
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
860 km
02:07
02:06
02:16
02:11
1min
-
5min
Merta Road Jn
917 km
03:01
02:56
03:08
03:01
5min
-
5min
Pipar Road Jn
974 km
04:06
03:51
04:09
03:53
15min
-
2min
Raika Bagh
1018 km
04:54
04:48
05:03
04:50
6min
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
1020 km
05:11
05:00
05:30
05:15
11min
-
15min
Pali Marwar
1093 km
06:33
06:25
06:39
06:30
8min
-
5min
Marwar Jn
1124 km
07:16
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Falna
1191 km
08:13
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1289 km
09:36
09:45
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
1342 km
10:39
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
1385 km
11:33
11:25
11:38
11:27
8min
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1407 km
12:01
11:45
12:07
11:47
16min
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1470 km
13:18
12:55
13:21
12:57
23min
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1475 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19224 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Jat Adi Exp 19224 running or not?

A. Jat Adi Exp 19224 starts from Jammu Tawi at 07:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Jat Adi Exp 19224 now?

A. Check the location of Jat Adi Exp 19224 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 46 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Jat Adi Exp 19224 train?

A. The last stop for Jat Adi Exp 19224 train is Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). The train reaches Ahmedabad Jn at 13:45