Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Jat Adi Exp 19224 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAT
07:50
Jammu Tawi
29hr 55min
45 Stops
ADI
13:45
Ahmedabad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jat Adi Exp 19224 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2330
2S
INR345
3A
INR1590
SL
INR590
June 2022
Wed, 29 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
WL 7
86% Chances
3hr 42min
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
WL 5
93% Chances
3hr 42min
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
WL 8
93% Chances
3hr 42min
Mon, 04 Jul
RAC 3
3hr 42min
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ADI
JAT
-
-
-

Jat Adi Exp 19224 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Jat Adi Exp - 19224 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Jat Adi Exp 19224 runs from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Jn, 7 days. The Jat Adi Exp 19224 mail express departs from Jammu Tawi at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 01:45 hrs. The total running duration of Jat Adi Exp train is 29hr 55min, stopping at 46 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Jat Adi Exp - 19224 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Jat Adi Exp has the longest halt time at Pathankot,Firozpur Cant, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Jat Adi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JATJammu Tawistarts07:50-0211-
VJPJVijiypur Jammu08:0808:102min21 km211-
GHGLGhagwal08:3008:322min42 km111-
HRNRHira Nagar08:3908:412min48 km211-
KTHUKathua09:0609:082min77 km211-
PTKPathankot10:1010:3525min100 km311-
PTKCPathankot Cantt10:4310:452min104 km111-
MRTLMirthal11:0311:052min124 km111-
MEXMukerian11:2311:252min143 km111-
DZADasuya11:4311:452min159 km111-
TDOTanda Urmar11:5812:002min174 km211-
BPRSBhogpur Sirwal12:1312:152min187 km211-
JUCJalandhar City13:1013:155min216 km211-
KXHKapurthala13:3313:352min236 km111-
SQRSultanpur Lodi14:0114:032min261 km-11-
LNKLohian Khas Jn14:1114:132min267 km111-
MXHMakhu14:5114:532min292 km111-
MWXMallanwala Khas15:0815:102min309 km111-
FZRFirozpur Cant16:0516:3025min333 km411-
FDKFaridkot16:5616:582min365 km111-
KKPKot Kapura17:1317:152min378 km111-
GJUTGangsar Jaitu17:2917:312min394 km211-
BTIBhatinda Jn18:2518:3510min421 km411-
MBYMandi Dabwali19:0819:102min456 km111-
SGRASangaria19:3719:392min486 km111-
HMHHanumangarh Jn20:1020:155min513 km111-
PGKPili Bangan20:3620:382min538 km111-
SOGSuratgarh Jn21:2021:255min563 km111-
LKSLunkaransar22:3622:382min665 km111-
LGHLalgarh Jn23:3823:402min741 km111-
BKNBikaner Jn00:1500:2510min744 km112-
NOKNokha01:2001:222min809 km112-
NGONagaur02:0602:115min860 km212-
MTDMerta Road Jn02:5603:015min917 km112-
PPRPipar Road Jn03:5103:532min974 km112-
RKBRaika Bagh04:4804:502min1019 km212-
JUJodhpur Jn05:0005:1515min1021 km312-
PMYPali Marwar06:2506:305min1094 km112-
MJMarwar Jn07:2507:305min1125 km112-
FAFalna08:1508:172min1191 km112-
ABRAbu Road09:4509:5510min1290 km112-
PNUPalanpur Jn10:4810:502min1343 km112-
UJAUnjha11:2511:272min1387 km112-
MSHMahesana Jn11:4511:472min1408 km112-
SBIBSabarmati Bg12:5512:572min1470 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn13:45ends-1477 km212-

Jat Adi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
25-06-2022
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Yesterday
28-06-2022
Today
29-06-2022
Tomorrow
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Crossed Lohian Khas Jn at 14:35
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jammu Tawi
-
Source
08:05
07:50
15min
-
Source
Vijiypur Jammu
21 km
08:38
08:08
08:40
08:10
30min
-
2min
Ghagwal
41 km
08:52
08:30
08:54
08:32
22min
-
2min
Hira Nagar
47 km
09:04
08:39
09:06
08:41
25min
-
2min
Kathua
76 km
09:33
09:06
09:35
09:08
27min
-
2min
Pathankot
99 km
10:10
10:10
10:35
10:35
On Time
-
25min
PATHANKOT CANTT
103 km
10:53
10:43
10:55
10:45
10min
-
2min
Mirthal
123 km
11:16
11:03
11:18
11:05
13min
-
2min
Mukerian
142 km
11:36
11:23
11:38
11:25
13min
-
2min
Dasuya
158 km
11:58
11:43
12:00
11:45
15min
-
2min
Tanda Urmar
173 km
12:15
11:58
12:17
12:00
17min
-
2min
Bhogpur Sirwal
186 km
12:34
12:13
12:36
12:15
21min
-
2min
Jalandhar City
215 km
13:08
13:10
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
7min
Kapurthala
236 km
13:43
13:33
13:45
13:35
10min
-
2min
Sultanpur Lodi
261 km
14:22
14:01
14:24
14:03
21min
-
2min
Lohian Khas Jn
267 km
14:33
14:11
14:35
14:13
22min
-
2min
Makhu
291 km
15:12
14:51
15:13
14:53
21min
-
1min
Mallanwala Khas
309 km
15:28
15:08
15:29
15:10
20min
-
1min
Firozpur Cant
332 km
16:10
16:05
16:30
16:30
5min
-
20min
Faridkot
365 km
16:56
16:56
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
2min
Kot Kapura
377 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Gangsar Jaitu
394 km
17:29
17:29
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
420 km
18:25
18:25
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
10min
Mandi Dabwali
456 km
19:08
19:08
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
2min
Sangaria
486 km
19:37
19:37
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
512 km
20:10
20:10
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
538 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
563 km
21:20
21:20
21:25
21:25
On Time
-
5min
Lunkaransar
665 km
22:36
22:36
22:38
22:38
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
741 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
745 km
00:15
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
10min
Nokha
809 km
01:20
01:20
01:22
01:22
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
860 km
02:06
02:06
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
5min
Merta Road Jn
917 km
02:56
02:56
03:01
03:01
On Time
-
5min
Pipar Road Jn
974 km
03:51
03:51
03:53
03:53
On Time
-
2min
Raika Bagh
1018 km
04:48
04:48
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
1020 km
05:00
05:00
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
15min
Pali Marwar
1093 km
06:25
06:25
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Jn
1124 km
07:25
07:25
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
5min
Falna
1191 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Abu Road
1289 km
09:45
09:45
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
10min
Palanpur Jn
1342 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Unjha
1385 km
11:25
11:25
11:27
11:27
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
1407 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
-
2min
Sabarmati Bg
1470 km
12:55
12:55
12:57
12:57
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
1475 km
13:45
13:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jat Adi Exp 19224 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jat Adi Exp - 19224 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jammu Tawi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jat Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutJat Adi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jat Adi Exp 19224 Train Information

Jat Adi Exp (19224) train runs from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1477 km. The fare classes on 19224 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jat Adi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jat Adi Exp 19224 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
331 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
cleaning is not proper and sometime water issue and also need to start some more charging point
No plug facility... Speed is not good and all other facility can b better 🙏🙏
No plug facility... Speed is not good and all other facility can b better 🙏🙏
No plug facility... Speed is not good and all other facility can b better 🙏🙏
No plug facility... Speed is not good and all other facility can b better 🙏🙏
not satisfied by this train journey
Fan is not working properly. Speed of train is not Good. Not as per time is to let.
no pantry available, less charging points ,dirty washrooms
stoppage time at pathankot is 60 minutes r u serious
No plug facility... Speed is not good and all other facility can b better 🙏🙏
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW