Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15909 Avadh Assam Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15909 Avadh Assam Exp train live running status. 15909 Avadh Assam Exp train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to Lalgarh Jn (LGH) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15909 train covers 83 stations. The departure time for 15909 Avadh Assam Exp from DIBRUGARH is 10:20. The arrival time to Lalgarh Jn is 04:10. The total distance covered by Avadh Assam Exp is 3116 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DIBRUGARH to Lalgarh Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Avadh Assam Exp - 15909.
Monday
08-08-2022
Yesterday
09-08-2022
Today
10-08-2022
Tomorrow
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Dibrugarh at 10:20
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
11:05
11:05
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
10min
Bhojo
110 km
12:20
12:20
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
144 km
12:52
12:52
12:54
12:54
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
198 km
13:40
13:40
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
236 km
14:50
14:50
14:52
14:52
On Time
-
2min
Sarupathar
270 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
306 km
15:55
15:55
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
5min
Diphu
344 km
16:34
16:34
16:36
16:36
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
17:25
17:25
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
5min
Hojai
421 km
18:06
18:06
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
466 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
500 km
19:25
19:25
19:27
19:27
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
21:35
21:35
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
25min
Kamakhya
563 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
23:05
23:05
23:10
23:10
On Time
-
5min
Barpeta Road
669 km
00:05
00:05
00:10
00:10
On Time
-
5min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
01:10
01:10
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
10min
New Alipurduar
820 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
838 km
03:08
03:08
03:13
03:13
On Time
-
5min
Dhupguri
899 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Jalpaiguri Road
930 km
04:35
04:35
04:37
04:37
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
964 km
05:35
05:35
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
10min
Aluabari Road
1021 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Kishanganj
1051 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
Dalkolha
1080 km
07:25
07:25
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
2min
Barsoi Jn
1109 km
08:00
08:00
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
5min
Azamnagar Road
1122 km
08:18
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
2min
Katihar Jn
1166 km
09:50
09:50
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
10min
Naugachia
1225 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Thana Bihpur Jn
1241 km
12:03
12:03
12:05
12:05
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1283 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1292 km
12:50
12:50
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
2min
Begu Sarai
1332 km
13:23
13:23
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
1347 km
14:15
14:15
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
10min
Dalsingh Sarai
1375 km
14:52
14:52
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
2min
Samastipur Jn
1398 km
15:30
15:30
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
10min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1450 km
16:35
16:35
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
5min
Hajipur Jn
1504 km
17:30
17:30
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
5min
Chhapra
1563 km
19:35
19:35
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
10min
Siwan Jn
1625 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1673 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Deoria Sadar
1694 km
22:00
22:00
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
5min
Gorakhpur Jn
1743 km
23:30
23:30
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
15min
Khalilabad
1777 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Basti
1807 km
00:54
00:54
00:57
00:57
On Time
-
3min
Mankapur Jn
1867 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Gonda Jn
1895 km
02:15
02:15
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
5min
Barabanki Jn
1984 km
03:53
03:53
03:55
03:55
On Time
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
2013 km
05:15
05:15
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
15min
Balamu Jn
2081 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
-
2min
Hardoi
2114 km
07:36
07:36
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
2min
Shahjehanpur
2177 km
09:16
09:16
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
2min
Bareilly
2247 km
10:32
10:32
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
5min
Rampur
2311 km
11:28
11:28
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
2min
Moradabad
2338 km
12:15
12:15
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
15min
Amroha
2368 km
13:03
13:03
13:05
13:05
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
2442 km
14:09
14:09
14:11
14:11
On Time
-
2min
Pilkhua
2453 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
2479 km
15:06
15:06
15:08
15:08
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
2499 km
15:55
15:55
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
15min
Delhi Kishangnj
2502 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Shakurbasti
2509 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Nangloi
2516 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Bahadurgarh
2529 km
16:59
16:59
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
2min
Rohtak Jn
2569 km
17:35
17:35
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
2626 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Narwana Jn
2660 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Tohana
2686 km
19:04
19:04
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
2698 km
19:22
19:22
19:24
19:24
On Time
-
2min
Bareta
2712 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
Budhlada
2727 km
19:51
19:51
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
2min
Mansa
2743 km
20:06
20:06
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
2min
Maur
2762 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
2796 km
21:25
21:25
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
35min
Mandi Dabwali
2832 km
22:31
22:31
22:33
22:33
On Time
-
2min
Sangaria
2862 km
22:55
22:55
22:57
22:57
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
2888 km
00:10
00:10
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
2914 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
2938 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Mahajan
3001 km
02:01
02:01
02:03
02:03
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
3041 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
3116 km
04:10
04:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15909 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Avadh Assam Exp 15909 train running or not?

A. Avadh Assam Exp 15909 train starts from DIBRUGARH at 10:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Avadh Assam Exp 15909 train now?

A. Check the location of Avadh Assam Exp 15909 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 83 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Avadh Assam Exp 15909 train?

A. The last stop for Avadh Assam Exp 15909 train is Lalgarh Jn(LGH). The train reaches Lalgarh Jn at 04:10
Dibrugarh to Bikaner Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Dibrugarh to Bikaner