Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
22:45
Delhi S Rohilla
14hr 25min
21 Stops
BKN
13:10
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dee Bkn Exp 12455. Check Dee Bkn Exp 12455 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Bikaner Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2690
2A
INR1590
3A
INR1100
SL
INR405
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
DEE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration14hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12455 Dee Bkn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts22:45-0411-
ROKRohtak Jn23:4223:442min69 km211-
JINDJind Jn00:2600:282min126 km412-
JHLJakhal Jn01:4301:452min198 km112-
SAGSangrur02:4402:462min248 km212-
DUIDhuri Jn03:0203:042min264 km112-
BNNBarnala03:2603:282min295 km112-
PULRampura Phul03:5203:542min327 km112-
BTIBhatinda Jn04:3304:407min359 km212-
GDBGiddarbaha05:0005:022min387 km112-
MOTMalout05:1705:192min403 km-12-
ABSAbohar05:5005:522min433 km212-
SGNRShri Ganganagar07:3507:5015min486 km112-
KESRKesri Singhpur08:1508:172min511 km112-
SRWShri Karanpur08:3408:362min533 km112-
GJSGajsinghpur08:5208:542min554 km112-
RSNRRai Singh Nagar09:0609:082min567 km112-
JESJaitsar09:3209:342min598 km112-
SOGSuratgarh Jn10:1010:155min623 km312-
LKSLunkaransar11:2611:282min725 km112-
LGHLalgarh Jn12:3112:332min801 km112-
BKNBikaner Jn13:10ends-805 km212-

Dee Bkn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 41hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
Source
Rohtak Jn
65 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
-
2min
Jind Jn
122 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
2min
Jakhal Jn
194 km
01:43
01:43
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
2min
Sangrur
245 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
261 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
292 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
324 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
356 km
04:33
04:33
04:40
04:40
On Time
-
7min
Giddarbaha
384 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Malout
400 km
05:17
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time
-
2min
Abohar
429 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
-
2min
Shri Ganganagar
483 km
07:35
07:35
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
15min
Kesri Singhpur
507 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Shri Karanpur
529 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
2min
GAJSINGHPUR
550 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
2min
Rai Singh Nagar
564 km
09:06
09:06
09:08
09:08
On Time
-
2min
JAITSAR
594 km
09:32
09:32
09:34
09:34
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
620 km
10:10
10:10
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
5min
Lunkaransar
722 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
798 km
12:31
12:31
12:33
12:33
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
802 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Bkn Exp - 12455 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dee Bkn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Bkn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Train Information

Dee Bkn Exp (12455) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 805 km. The fare classes on 12455 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Bkn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
161 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
the best on time train travel ☺️🧳 veer nis isatf
Train ki ticket price bhot high le rha h yh app faltu pese le rha hai station par 65 ki ticket milti h or yh app 165 mang rha h one ticket ke yh glat h froud hai
super good nice awesome dhansu fantastic
proud on our indian railway great journey tnx.
g😘😅😍😘😆😊😂😆😍😘😘😍🥰😘🤩🥳🤩😘😍😌🤩☺️😊😌😌
on time but the route is long yet best train for people traveling to punjab from delhi ..
bad experience in the train
any time network problem ☹️☹️☹️☹️
theek hai ....for night travel
I don't order food so no exp
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW