Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DEE
22:45
Delhi S Rohilla
14hr 25min
21 Stops
BKN
13:10
Bikaner Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Dee Bkn Exp 12455. Check Dee Bkn Exp 12455 seat availability from Delhi S Rohilla station to Bikaner Jn station.

1A
INR2690
2A
INR1590
3A
INR1100
SL
INR405
February 2024
Wed, 21 Feb
NA
Thu, 22 Feb
NA
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration14hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12455 Dee Bkn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Delhi S Rohilla station and ends at Bikaner Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -9hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Delhi S Rohilla and Bikaner Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DEEDelhi S Rohillastarts22:45-0411On Time
ROKRohtak Jn23:4223:442min69 km2113min
JINDJind Jn00:2600:282min126 km4124min
JHLJakhal Jn01:4101:432min198 km112On Time
SAGSangrur02:4402:462min248 km1128min
DUIDhuri Jn03:0203:042min264 km21221min
BNNBarnala03:2603:282min295 km11226min
PULRampura Phul03:5203:542min327 km11230min
BTIBhatinda Jn04:3304:407min359 km51224min
GDBGiddarbaha05:0005:022min387 km21233min
MOTMalout05:1705:192min403 km21232min
ABSAbohar05:5005:522min433 km11225min
SGNRShri Ganganagar07:2507:5025min486 km112On Time
KESRKesri Singhpur08:1508:172min511 km1126min
SRWShri Karanpur08:3408:362min533 km2127min
GJSGajsinghpur08:5208:542min554 km1127min
RSNRRai Singh Nagar09:0509:072min567 km2128min
JESJaitsar09:3009:322min598 km1129min
SOGSuratgarh Jn10:0510:105min623 km1129min
LKSLunkaransar11:2611:282min725 km11212min
LGHLalgarh Jn12:2812:302min801 km11217min
BKNBikaner Jn13:10ends-805 km6122min

Dee Bkn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
17-02-2024
Sunday
18-02-2024
Monday
19-02-2024
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Today
21-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Delhi S Rohilla at 22:45
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Delhi S Rohilla
-
Source
22:45
22:45
On Time
4
Source
Rohtak Jn
69 km
23:42
23:42
23:44
23:44
On Time
2
2min
Jind Jn
126 km
00:26
00:26
00:28
00:28
On Time
4
2min
Jakhal Jn
198 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
1
2min
Sangrur
248 km
02:44
02:44
02:46
02:46
On Time
1
2min
Dhuri Jn
264 km
03:02
03:02
03:04
03:04
On Time
2
2min
Barnala
295 km
03:26
03:26
03:28
03:28
On Time
1
2min
Rampura Phul
327 km
03:52
03:52
03:54
03:54
On Time
1
2min
Bathinda Jn
359 km
04:33
04:33
04:40
04:40
On Time
5
7min
Giddarbaha
387 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
2
2min
Malout
403 km
05:17
05:17
05:19
05:19
On Time
2
2min
Abohar
433 km
05:50
05:50
05:52
05:52
On Time
1
2min
Shri Ganganagar
486 km
07:25
07:25
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
25min
Kesri Singhpur
511 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
1
2min
Shri Karanpur
533 km
08:34
08:34
08:36
08:36
On Time
2
2min
GAJSINGHPUR
554 km
08:52
08:52
08:54
08:54
On Time
1
2min
Rai Singh Nagar
567 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
2
2min
JAITSAR
598 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
1
2min
Suratgarh Jn
623 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
1
5min
Lunkaransar
725 km
11:26
11:26
11:28
11:28
On Time
1
2min
Lalgarh Jn
801 km
12:28
12:28
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
805 km
13:10
13:10
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dee Bkn Exp - 12455 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Delhi S Rohilla
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
B1
B2
B3
B4
A1
A2
HA1
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Dee Bkn Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutDee Bkn Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dee Bkn Exp 12455 Train Information

Dee Bkn Exp (12455) train runs from Delhi S Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 805 km. The fare classes on 12455 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Dee Bkn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.