Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
15:30
Bikaner Jn
21hr 20min
21 Stops
DDR
12:50
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bkn Ddr Exp 12489. Check Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 seat availability from Bikaner Jn station to Dadar station.

2A
INR2075
3A
INR1425
3E
SL
INR525
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
WL7
62% Chances
24min
Sat, 09 Mar
WL12
73% Chances
24min
Tue, 12 Mar
WL6
89% Chances
24min
Sat, 16 Mar
RAC8
24min
Tue, 19 Mar
AVL 9
24min
Sat, 23 Mar
AVL 8
24min
Tue, 26 Mar
NA
Sat, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BKN
DDR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, 3E, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops21
Duration21hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12489 Bkn Ddr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -2hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts15:30-0111On Time
NGONagaur16:4116:465min116 km11120min
MTDMerta Road Jn17:3217:375min173 km31112min
JUJodhpur Jn19:2019:3515min278 km4116min
SMRSamdhari Jn20:5320:585min358 km11118min
MKSRMokalsar21:2721:303min384 km11118min
JORJalor21:5421:573min417 km11123min
MONModran22:2422:273min451 km11126min
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal22:5222:553min479 km11127min
RNVRaniwara23:2423:273min511 km11130min
DQNDhanera00:0100:032min546 km11215min
BLDIBhildi00:5501:005min581 km31213min
PTNPatan01:3901:412min632 km11233min
MSHMahesana Jn02:3002:322min673 km11225min
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:3004:4010min740 km8124min
NDNadiad Jn05:4605:482min786 km1126min
ANNDAnand Jn06:0306:052min804 km41210min
BRCVadodara Jn06:4007:0020min840 km1126min
STSurat08:4708:525min969 km2127min
VAPIVapi10:1410:162min1062 km2123min
BVIBorivali12:0212:053min1202 km7129min
DDRDadar12:50ends-1226 km612On Time

Bkn Ddr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Bikaner Jn at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
Source
Nagaur
116 km
16:41
16:41
16:46
16:46
On Time
1
5min
Merta Road Jn
173 km
17:32
17:32
17:37
17:37
On Time
3
5min
Jodhpur Jn
278 km
19:20
19:20
19:35
19:35
On Time
4
15min
Samdhari Jn
358 km
20:53
20:53
20:58
20:58
On Time
1
5min
Mokalsar
384 km
21:27
21:27
21:30
21:30
On Time
1
3min
Jalor
417 km
21:54
21:54
21:57
21:57
On Time
1
3min
Modran
451 km
22:24
22:24
22:27
22:27
On Time
1
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
479 km
22:52
22:52
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
3min
Raniwara
511 km
23:24
23:24
23:27
23:27
On Time
1
3min
Dhanera
546 km
00:01
00:01
00:03
00:03
On Time
1
2min
Bhildi
581 km
00:55
00:55
01:00
01:00
On Time
3
5min
Patan
632 km
01:39
01:39
01:41
01:41
On Time
1
2min
Mahesana Jn
673 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
1
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
740 km
04:30
04:30
04:40
04:40
On Time
8
10min
Nadiad Jn
786 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
1
2min
Anand Jn
804 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
4
2min
Vadodara Jn
840 km
06:40
06:40
07:00
07:00
On Time
1
20min
Surat
969 km
08:47
08:47
08:52
08:52
On Time
2
5min
Vapi
1062 km
10:14
10:14
10:16
10:16
On Time
2
2min
Borivali
1202 km
12:02
12:02
12:05
12:05
On Time
7
3min
Dadar
1226 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
6
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Ddr Exp - 12489 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
M2
M1
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bkn Ddr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Ddr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 Train Information

Bkn Ddr Exp (12489) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1226 km. The fare classes on 12489 train are 2A,3A,3E,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Ddr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.