Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKN
15:00
Bikaner Jn
21hr 30min
20 Stops
DDR
12:30
Dadar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bkn Ddr Exp 12489. Check Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 seat availability from Bikaner Jn station to Dadar station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2075
3A
INR1425
SL
INR525
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
WL 13
2hr 47min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 32
80% Chances
2hr 47min
Tue, 13 Dec
WL 8
96% Chances
2hr 47min
Sat, 17 Dec
WL 8
96% Chances
2hr 47min
Tue, 20 Dec
AVL 0003
2hr 47min
Sat, 24 Dec
WL 2
98% Chances
2hr 47min
Tue, 27 Dec
NA
Sat, 31 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DDR
BKN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Tue, Sat
Stops20
Duration21hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12489 Bkn Ddr Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bikaner Jn station and ends at Dadar. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bikaner Jn and Dadar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKNBikaner Jnstarts15:00-0111-
NGONagaur16:2116:265min116 km211-
JUJodhpur Jn19:2519:4015min278 km411-
SMRSamdhari Jn20:4520:505min358 km111-
MKSRMokalsar21:1421:173min384 km111-
JORJalor21:4221:453min417 km111-
MONModran22:1222:153min451 km111-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal22:3622:393min479 km111-
RNVRaniwara23:0423:073min511 km-11-
DQNDhanera23:3423:362min546 km-11-
BLDIBhildi00:5000:555min581 km112-
PTNPatan01:3901:412min632 km-12-
MSHMahesana Jn02:3002:322min673 km112-
ADIAhmedabad Jn04:2504:4520min740 km612-
NDNadiad Jn05:4605:482min786 km112-
ANNDAnand Jn06:0306:052min804 km412-
BRCVadodara Jn06:4006:455min840 km112-
STSurat08:2708:325min969 km212-
VAPIVapi09:5309:552min1062 km212-
BVIBorivali11:4011:433min1202 km512-
DDRDadar12:30ends-1226 km612-

Bkn Ddr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Bikaner Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 29hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Nagaur
115 km
16:21
16:21
16:26
16:26
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
275 km
19:25
19:25
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
15min
Samdhari Jn
356 km
20:45
20:45
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
5min
Mokalsar
382 km
21:14
21:14
21:17
21:17
On Time
-
3min
Jalor
415 km
21:42
21:42
21:45
21:45
On Time
-
3min
Modran
450 km
22:12
22:12
22:15
22:15
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
478 km
22:36
22:36
22:39
22:39
On Time
-
3min
Raniwara
510 km
23:04
23:04
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
3min
Dhanera
545 km
23:34
23:34
23:36
23:36
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
580 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Patan
631 km
01:39
01:39
01:41
01:41
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
671 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
739 km
04:25
04:25
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
20min
Nadiad Jn
785 km
05:46
05:46
05:48
05:48
On Time
-
2min
Anand Jn
804 km
06:03
06:03
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
840 km
06:40
06:40
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
5min
Surat
969 km
08:27
08:27
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1064 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1203 km
11:40
11:40
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1226 km
12:30
12:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bkn Ddr Exp - 12489 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bikaner Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Bkn Ddr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBkn Ddr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 Train Information

Bkn Ddr Exp (12489) train runs from Bikaner Jn to Dadar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1226 km. The fare classes on 12489 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bkn Ddr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
275 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very nice so sweet good day
tyte6yrd45 guy had great dreams during
very good trein on time.
greatest Hits desc you have a great weekend you are free
super food and service packages
so nice train and lhb rake so beautiful great train
cleaniner not found and pesenger are not friendly
supr fast tiran bikaner dadar expresh
very nice and on time and cleanliness is so better this my first train that is very clean and interior is so flexible and looking nice you are invested that black window is so muc bette for people for travel I am thanking you to give us like this train
The train is too late....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW