Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12489 Bkn Ddr Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12489 Bkn Ddr Exp train live running status. 12489 Bkn Ddr Exp train runs from Bikaner Jn (BKN) to Dadar (DDR) on Tue, Sat. 12489 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12489 Bkn Ddr Exp from Bikaner Jn is 15:00. The arrival time to Dadar is 12:25. The total distance covered by Bkn Ddr Exp is 1226 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bikaner Jn to Dadar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bkn Ddr Exp - 12489.
Today
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Bikaner Jn at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bikaner Jn
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Nagaur
115 km
16:22
16:22
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
5min
Jodhpur Jn
275 km
19:20
19:20
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
20min
Samdhari Jn
356 km
20:55
20:55
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
5min
Mokalsar
382 km
21:28
21:28
21:31
21:31
On Time
-
3min
Jalor
415 km
21:54
21:54
21:57
21:57
On Time
-
3min
Modran
450 km
22:26
22:26
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
478 km
22:48
22:48
22:51
22:51
On Time
-
3min
Raniwara
510 km
23:18
23:18
23:21
23:21
On Time
-
3min
Dhanera
545 km
23:49
23:49
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
1min
Bhildi
580 km
00:50
00:50
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
5min
Patan
631 km
01:45
01:45
01:47
01:47
On Time
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
671 km
02:37
02:37
02:39
02:39
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
739 km
04:35
04:35
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
20min
Anand Jn
804 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
840 km
06:36
06:36
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
5min
Surat
969 km
08:25
08:25
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1064 km
09:53
09:53
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1203 km
11:40
11:40
11:43
11:43
On Time
-
3min
Dadar
1226 km
12:25
12:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12489 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 running or not?

A. Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 starts from Bikaner Jn at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 now?

A. Check the location of Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 train?

A. The last stop for Bkn Ddr Exp 12489 train is Dadar(DDR). The train reaches Dadar at 12:25