Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Rksh Bme Exp 14887 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RKSH
19:25
Rishikesh
24hr 45min
34 Stops
BME
20:10
Barmer
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rksh Bme Exp 14887 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2025
3A
INR1390
SL
INR510
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BME
RKSH
-
-
-

Rksh Bme Exp 14887 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rksh Bme Exp - 14887 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rksh Bme Exp 14887 runs from Rishikesh to Barmer, 7 days. The Rksh Bme Exp 14887 mail express departs from Rishikesh at 07:25 hrs and arrives at Barmer at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of Rksh Bme Exp train is 24hr 45min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rksh Bme Exp - 14887 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rksh Bme Exp has the longest halt time at Haridwar Jn,Bhatinda Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Rksh Bme Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RKSHRishikeshstarts19:25-0311On Time
RWLRaiwala19:5619:582min11 km-11On Time
MOTCMotichur20:1020:122min18 km-1119min
HWHaridwar Jn20:3521:0025min23 km51110min
RKRoorkee22:1522:205min64 km311On Time
SRESaharanpur23:1023:155min99 km-11On Time
YJUDYamunanagar Jud23:3823:435min129 km31114min
UMBAmbala Cant Jn00:3300:407min180 km3125min
UBCAmbala City00:5100:532min188 km3127min
RPJRajpura Jn01:0801:102min208 km11211min
PTAPatiala01:3401:362min233 km11215min
NBANabha01:5802:002min259 km11215min
DUIDhuri Jn02:3002:322min286 km11216min
BNNBarnala02:5202:542min317 km11218min
PULRampura Phul03:2003:222min349 km11216min
BCUBhuchchu03:3403:362min364 km11215min
BTIBhatinda Jn04:0504:3025min381 km5129min
MBYMandi Dabwali05:0305:052min417 km11223min
SGRASangaria05:3205:342min447 km11224min
HMHHanumangarh Jn06:0506:105min474 km11225min
PGKPili Bangan06:3106:332min499 km11232min
SOGSuratgarh Jn07:0507:105min524 km31230min
MHJMahajan07:5607:582min587 km11238min
LKSLunkaransar08:3008:322min626 km11239min
LGHLalgarh Jn09:3009:322min702 km112On Time
BKNBikaner Jn10:3510:4510min706 km1129min
NOKNokha11:4011:422min770 km112On Time
NGONagaur12:4712:525min822 km112On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn14:0514:105min879 km312On Time
PPRPipar Road Jn15:0515:072min935 km112On Time
JUJodhpur Jn16:1016:3020min982 km41228min
SMRSamdhari Jn17:4217:475min1062 km1123min
BLTBalotra Jn18:1418:195min1095 km11234min
BUTBaytu19:0919:112min1145 km11227min
BMEBarmer20:10ends-1191 km3126min

Rksh Bme Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
26-06-2022
Monday
27-06-2022
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Yesterday
29-06-2022
Today
30-06-2022
Tomorrow
01-07-2022
Saturday
02-07-2022
Yet to start from Rishikesh at 19:25
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rishikesh
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Raiwala
11 km
19:56
19:56
19:58
19:58
On Time
-
2min
Motichur
18 km
20:10
20:10
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
22 km
20:35
20:35
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
25min
Roorkee
64 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
5min
Saharanpur
99 km
23:10
23:10
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
129 km
23:38
23:38
23:43
23:43
On Time
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
180 km
00:33
00:33
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
7min
Ambala City
187 km
00:51
00:51
00:53
00:53
On Time
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
208 km
01:08
01:08
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
2min
Patiala
233 km
01:34
01:34
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
2min
Nabha
258 km
01:58
01:58
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
285 km
02:30
02:30
02:32
02:32
On Time
-
2min
Barnala
316 km
02:52
02:52
02:54
02:54
On Time
-
2min
Rampura Phul
348 km
03:20
03:20
03:22
03:22
On Time
-
2min
Bhuchchu
364 km
03:34
03:34
03:36
03:36
On Time
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
381 km
04:05
04:05
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
25min
Mandi Dabwali
417 km
05:03
05:03
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
2min
Sangaria
447 km
05:32
05:32
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
473 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Pili Bangan
499 km
06:31
06:31
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
523 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Mahajan
586 km
07:56
07:56
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
2min
Lunkaransar
626 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
701 km
09:30
09:30
09:32
09:32
On Time
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
705 km
10:35
10:35
10:45
10:45
On Time
-
10min
Nokha
770 km
11:40
11:40
11:42
11:42
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
821 km
12:47
12:47
12:52
12:52
On Time
-
5min
Merta Road Jn
878 km
14:05
14:05
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
5min
Pipar Road Jn
935 km
15:05
15:05
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
981 km
16:10
16:10
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
20min
Samdhari Jn
1062 km
17:42
17:42
17:47
17:47
On Time
-
5min
Balotra Jn
1095 km
18:14
18:14
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
5min
Baytu
1145 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Barmer
1191 km
20:10
20:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rksh Bme Exp 14887 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rksh Bme Exp - 14887 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rishikesh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
D3
D4
DL2
Seat Layout
Rksh Bme Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRksh Bme Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rksh Bme Exp 14887 Train Information

Rksh Bme Exp (14887) train runs from Rishikesh to Barmer. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1191 km. The fare classes on 14887 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rksh Bme Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rksh Bme Exp 14887 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
162 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
इस ट्रेन में कोच बहोत कम है यात्री कों बहोत परेशानी का सामना करना पड़ता हे
very good train time table
ware.god.arunkumartek.samy.par
Very nice it's always on time
all is bed food cleaning timing not in good.
बहुत धीमी गतिसे चल रही ह
टॉयलेट सफाई नहीं है हुक्म सीट के नीचे कचरा फैला हुआ है क्या कर रहा हैं रेलवे ग्रुप
good service for dharmik yatra
kaha par h teren bhi kitna time lagega
Very very bad
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW