Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14887 Rksh Bme Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14887 Rksh Bme Exp train live running status. 14887 Rksh Bme Exp train runs from Rishikesh (RKSH) to Barmer (BME) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14887 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 14887 Rksh Bme Exp from Rishikesh is 19:25. The arrival time to Barmer is 20:14. The total distance covered by Rksh Bme Exp is 1191 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rishikesh to Barmer. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rksh Bme Exp - 14887.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Roorkee at 22:21
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rishikesh
-
Source
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
Source
Raiwala
11 km
20:08
19:56
20:16
19:58
18min
-
8min
Motichur
18 km
20:28
20:10
20:30
20:12
18min
-
2min
Haridwar Jn
22 km
20:41
20:35
21:01
21:00
1min
-
20min
Roorkee
64 km
22:16
22:15
22:21
22:20
1min
-
5min
Saharanpur
99 km
23:10
23:10
23:17
23:15
On Time
-
5min
Yamunanagar Jud
129 km
23:43
23:38
23:50
23:43
5min
-
5min
Ambala Cant Jn
180 km
00:38
00:33
00:46
00:40
5min
-
7min
Ambala City
187 km
00:59
00:51
01:02
00:53
8min
-
2min
Rajpura Jn
208 km
01:21
01:08
01:24
01:10
13min
-
2min
Patiala
233 km
01:53
01:34
01:56
01:36
19min
-
2min
Nabha
258 km
02:19
01:58
02:22
02:00
21min
-
2min
Dhuri Jn
285 km
02:54
02:30
02:59
02:32
24min
-
2min
Barnala
316 km
03:27
02:52
03:28
02:54
35min
-
2min
Rampura Phul
348 km
03:56
03:20
03:58
03:22
36min
-
2min
Bhuchchu
364 km
04:10
03:34
04:11
03:36
36min
-
2min
Bhatinda Jn
381 km
04:30
04:05
04:48
04:30
25min
-
25min
Mandi Dabwali
417 km
05:32
05:03
05:36
05:05
29min
-
2min
Sangaria
447 km
06:02
05:32
06:04
05:34
30min
-
2min
Hanumangarh Jn
473 km
06:29
06:05
06:41
06:10
24min
-
5min
Pili Bangan
499 km
07:05
06:31
07:07
06:33
34min
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
523 km
07:33
07:05
07:41
07:10
28min
-
5min
Mahajan
586 km
08:34
07:56
08:36
07:58
38min
-
2min
Lunkaransar
626 km
09:08
08:30
09:11
08:32
38min
-
2min
Lalgarh Jn
701 km
10:18
09:30
10:23
09:32
48min
-
2min
Bikaner Jn
705 km
10:34
10:35
10:57
10:45
On Time
-
10min
Nokha
770 km
12:08
11:40
12:13
11:42
28min
-
2min
Nagaur
821 km
13:11
12:47
13:17
12:52
24min
-
5min
Merta Road Jn
878 km
14:13
14:05
14:26
14:10
8min
-
5min
Pipar Road Jn
935 km
15:26
15:05
15:33
15:07
21min
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
981 km
16:28
16:10
16:56
16:30
18min
-
20min
Samdhari Jn
1062 km
18:21
17:42
18:23
17:47
39min
-
5min
Balotra Jn
1095 km
18:50
18:14
18:53
18:19
36min
-
5min
Baytu
1145 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Barmer
1191 km
20:14
20:10
Destination
4min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14887 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rksh Bme Exp 14887 running or not?

A. Rksh Bme Exp 14887 starts from Rishikesh at 19:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rksh Bme Exp 14887 now?

A. Check the location of Rksh Bme Exp 14887 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rksh Bme Exp 14887 train?

A. The last stop for Rksh Bme Exp 14887 train is Barmer(BME). The train reaches Barmer at 20:14
Rishikesh to Barmer Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Rishikesh to Barmer