Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22738 Hsr Sc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22738 Hsr Sc Exp train live running status. 22738 Hsr Sc Exp train runs from Hisar (HSR) to Secunderabad Jn (SC) on Fri, Sun. 22738 train covers 35 stations. The departure time for 22738 Hsr Sc Exp from Hisar is 13:54. The arrival time to Secunderabad Jn is 08:49. The total distance covered by Hsr Sc Exp is 2421 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Hisar to Secunderabad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Hsr Sc Exp - 22738.
Sunday
25-02-2024
Arrived 1min early
Reached Secunderabad Jn at 08:49
Refresh
Updated 4hr 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hisar
-
Source
13:54
13:50
4min
1
Source
Sadulpur Jn
71 km
14:54
14:40
14:57
14:45
12min
1
3min
Churu
129 km
15:35
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
2
10min
Ratangarh Jn
172 km
16:33
16:30
16:46
16:35
11min
2
13min
Sri Dungargarh
236 km
17:30
17:19
17:32
17:21
11min
1
2min
Bikaner Jn
309 km
19:10
19:00
19:30
19:20
10min
1
20min
Nokha
374 km
20:43
20:12
20:45
20:14
31min
1
2min
Nagaur
425 km
21:23
20:40
21:37
20:45
52min
1
14min
Merta Road Jn
482 km
22:24
21:50
22:34
21:55
39min
3
10min
Jodhpur Jn
586 km
00:06
00:05
00:22
00:15
7min
5
16min
Pali Marwar
659 km
01:26
01:15
01:30
01:20
10min
1
4min
Marwar Jn
689 km
01:57
02:00
02:05
02:05
On Time
1
8min
Abu Road
855 km
03:57
04:15
04:26
04:25
1min
3
29min
Palanpur Jn
907 km
05:07
05:20
05:23
05:22
1min
1
16min
Mahesana Jn
972 km
06:30
06:15
06:33
06:17
16min
6
3min
Ahmedabad Jn
1045 km
07:36
07:55
08:06
08:05
1min
4
30min
Vadodara Jn
1145 km
09:52
09:51
10:06
09:56
10min
1
14min
Surat
1274 km
11:55
11:40
12:01
11:45
16min
2
6min
Nandurbar
1434 km
14:25
14:36
14:46
14:46
On Time
2
21min
Dondaicha
1469 km
15:19
15:18
15:22
15:20
2min
2
3min
Amalner
1529 km
16:13
16:16
16:18
16:18
On Time
2
5min
Dharangaon
1554 km
16:40
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
1
7min
Jalgaon Jn
1585 km
17:40
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
3
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1609 km
18:22
18:10
18:31
18:15
16min
5
9min
Malkapur
1659 km
19:12
19:03
19:14
19:05
9min
2
2min
Shegaon
1711 km
19:55
19:44
19:58
19:45
13min
2
3min
Akola Jn
1749 km
20:30
20:20
20:34
20:25
9min
2
4min
Badnera Jn
1827 km
21:32
21:45
21:50
21:50
On Time
2
18min
Wardha Jn
1923 km
23:16
23:00
23:19
23:02
17min
1
3min
Chandrapur
2041 km
01:43
01:08
01:46
01:10
36min
1
3min
Balharshah
2055 km
02:10
02:10
02:20
02:15
5min
1
10min
Sirpur Kagazngr
2125 km
03:32
03:00
03:34
03:01
33min
2
2min
Peddapalli Jn
2214 km
05:01
03:54
05:02
03:55
1hr 7min
2
1min
Kazipet Jn
2289 km
05:52
05:40
05:53
05:42
11min
2
1min
Secunderabad Jn
2421 km
08:49
08:50
Destination
On Time
9
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22738 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Hsr Sc Exp 22738 train running or not?

A. Hsr Sc Exp 22738 train starts from Hisar at 13:54. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Hsr Sc Exp 22738 train now?

A. Check the location of Hsr Sc Exp 22738 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 35 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Hsr Sc Exp 22738 train?

A. The last stop for Hsr Sc Exp 22738 train is Secunderabad Jn(SC). The train reaches Secunderabad Jn at 08:49